André Horta has been a decisive force for his side in the 2025/26 Segunda División campaign, appearing in 19 matches and logging 666 minutes. He has produced 14 key passes, surpassing the midfielder baseline of 1.21 per 90 by delivering 1.89 key passes per 90, a clear indicator of his creative influence. While his goal tally remains at zero, his shot involvement - 9 shots with 5 on target - outpaces the baseline shots per 90 of 0.99, showing a willingness to attack. Defensively, he has made 12 tackles and 4 interceptions, slightly below the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.86 but still contributing to the team's solidity. Horta’s average match rating of 6.79 reflects a solid, consistent performance throughout the season so far.
André Horta has played 666 minutes across 19 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 9 shots and averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sergio Arribas | M | 46 | 3812 | 26 | 7 | 102 | 54 | 25% | 100 | 86% | 54 | 52% | 45 | 13 | 1 | 50% | 26 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | 4.5 |
| Adri Embarba | M | 44 | 3128 | 16 | 11 | 92 | 47 | 17% | 68 | 73% | 58 | 41% | 70 | 19 | 4 | 45% | 53 | 64 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 6.2 |
| Léo Baptistão | F | 40 | 2121 | 10 | 2 | 63 | 33 | 16% | 23 | 71% | 16 | 42% | 36 | 12 | 5 | 45% | 41 | 34 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.9 |
| Álex Muñoz | D | 40 | 3411 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 8 | 21% | 40 | 82% | 10 | 45% | 59 | 42 | 16 | 55% | 68 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.5 |
| Miguel de la Fuente | F | 25 | 1835 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 20 | 15% | 28 | 63% | 20 | 40% | 16 | 5 | 2 | 42% | 39 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Daijiro Chirino | D | 36 | 2391 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 23 | 80% | 19 | 35% | 58 | 26 | 7 | 51% | 30 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.2 |
| Dion Lopy | M | 31 | 2312 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 11% | 26 | 83% | 27 | 68% | 75 | 24 | 11 | 59% | 48 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.2 |
| Arnau Puigmal | M | 45 | 1531 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 10 | 12% | 46 | 85% | 22 | 48% | 22 | 15 | 2 | 44% | 26 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 1.7 |
| Nicolás Melamed | M | 32 | 1134 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 19 | 8% | 24 | 84% | 12 | 36% | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49% | 13 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 7.3 |
| Thalys | F | 28 | 835 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 19% | 5 | 69% | 10 | 62% | 16 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 13 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.7 |
| Jon Morcillo | F | 24 | 812 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 23 | 72% | 17 | 61% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 5 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.5 |
| Stefan Džodić | M | 37 | 2547 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 8% | 10 | 81% | 13 | 72% | 50 | 45 | 21 | 53% | 65 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.9 |
| Federico Bonini | D | 39 | 3463 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 5% | 10 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 33 | 55 | 25 | 64% | 31 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.9 |
| Gui | M | 22 | 1233 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 89% | 8 | 50% | 25 | 16 | 6 | 50% | 27 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.0 |
| Andrés Fernández | G | 46 | 4140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 165 | 7.16 | 4.9 |
| Nélson Monte | D | 28 | 2464 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 21 | 42 | 17 | 48% | 30 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.5 |
| Marcos Luna | D | 33 | 1785 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 22 | 78% | 17 | 37% | 38 | 20 | 7 | 46% | 35 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.1 |
| Iddrisu Baba | M | 23 | 1479 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 16 | 73% | 34 | 12 | 8 | 62% | 24 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.4 |
| Rodrigo Ely | D | 16 | 1238 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 18 | 20 | 10 | 65% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.3 |
| Álex Centelles | D | 22 | 1134 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 84% | 4 | 36% | 19 | 16 | 4 | 45% | 20 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.4 |
| Patrick Soko | F | 21 | 762 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 12 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| André Horta | M | 19 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 89% | 6 | 55% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.4 |
| Chumi | D | 6 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 3.8 |
| Aridane Hernández | D | 5 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 64% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Selvi Clúa | M | 8 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.3 |
| Lázaro | F | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Pedro Fidel | D | 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Marko Perović | M | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.7 |
| Lucas Robertone | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Houssam Kounia Ait Tamlihat | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Almeria | Segunda División | 19 | 666 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 14 | 89% | 6 | 12 | 4 | 47% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 12 | 509 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 14 | 86% | 7 | 13 | 5 | 67% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Olympiakos Piraeus | Super League 1 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Olympiakos Piraeus | UEFA Europa League | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | Taça da Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Olympiakos Piraeus | Super League 1 | 12 | 882 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 16 | 86% | 7 | 16 | 8 | 49% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 |
| 2023/24 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 14 | 550 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 13 | 90% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2023/24 | Olympiakos Piraeus | UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023/24 | SC Braga | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 86% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 32 | 2102 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 4% | 37 | 89% | 18 | 37 | 15 | 44% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 2 | 4 | 5 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | a Sporting Gijon | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| 16 May | v Las Palmas | L | 70 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.8 |
| 04 May | v Mirandes | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 26 Apr | a Granada CF | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 19 Apr | v Malaga | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.5 |
| 12 Apr | a Racing Santander | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 02 Apr | a Castellón | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 08 Feb | a Cadiz | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 01 Feb | v AD Ceuta FC | W | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.0 |
| 17 Jan | v Deportivo La Coruna | L | 56 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 10 Jan | a Mirandes | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 14 Dec | v Burgos | L | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| 29 Nov | v Huesca | D | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 26 Nov | a AD Ceuta FC | L | 43 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 04 Oct | a Deportivo La Coruna | D | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.7 |