Andrea Belotti has opened the 2025/26 Serie A campaign with a striking goal-scoring rate that eclipses the forward baseline. In eight appearances totalling 233 minutes, he has netted two goals, translating to 0.77 goals per 90 minutes compared with the positional norm of 0.28. His shooting efficiency is also above average, with six shots and four on target, yielding a 33% conversion rate and 2.32 shots per 90 versus the baseline 1.7. While his creative output lags behind the expected 1.25 key passes per 90, he has contributed defensively with a tackle and four interceptions, slightly below the 0.92 tackles per 90 typical for his role. Overall, Belotti’s early season goal tally stands out as a clear outlier against positional expectations.
Andrea Belotti has played 233 minutes across 8 appearances in Serie A, scoring 0.77 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastiano Esposito | F | 39 | 2781 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 17 | 18% | 74 | 76% | 17 | 40% | 58 | 20 | 4 | 47% | 47 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.7 |
| Gennaro Borrelli | F | 29 | 1398 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 26% | 14 | 69% | 7 | 37% | 15 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 45 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.4 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | F | 25 | 1106 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 31% | 11 | 76% | 16 | 59% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.1 |
| Gianluca Gaetano | M | 35 | 2044 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 11% | 30 | 81% | 17 | 59% | 30 | 22 | 3 | 49% | 26 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.2 |
| Mattia Felici | F | 14 | 465 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 13 | 70% | 11 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Yerry Mina | D | 27 | 2252 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 8 | 92% | 2 | 40% | 32 | 26 | 23 | 64% | 26 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.0 |
| Michael Folorunsho | M | 28 | 2107 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 8% | 15 | 66% | 24 | 44% | 26 | 9 | 3 | 46% | 39 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 9.7 |
| Riyad Idrissi | D | 26 | 964 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 29% | 8 | 78% | 8 | 42% | 22 | 10 | 4 | 43% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.2 |
| Luca Mazzitelli | M | 20 | 875 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 6 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 46% | 23 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.7 |
| Paul Mendy | F | 9 | 338 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.8 |
| Andrea Belotti | F | 8 | 233 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Michel Ndary Adopo | M | 41 | 3266 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 5% | 30 | 82% | 17 | 42% | 57 | 32 | 6 | 46% | 37 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.4 |
| Marco Palestra | M | 37 | 3084 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 33 | 85% | 70 | 52% | 55 | 20 | 3 | 60% | 41 | 108 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.9 |
| Sebastiano Luperto | D | 21 | 1887 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 17 | 22 | 10 | 51% | 24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.7 |
| Matteo Prati | M | 22 | 1384 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 7% | 9 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 26 | 16 | 6 | 46% | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.5 |
| Juan Rodríguez | D | 18 | 1376 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 37 | 21 | 14 | 62% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.8 |
| Sulemana | M | 16 | 853 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 6 | 89% | 10 | 45% | 19 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.1 |
| Leonardo Pavoletti | F | 14 | 301 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 6.2 |
| Nicolò Cavuoti | M | 6 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.3 |
| Yael Trepy | F | 8 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 60% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Roberto Piccoli | F | 1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Elia Caprile | G | 40 | 3609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 127 | 7.10 | 4.8 |
| Adam Obert | D | 37 | 2967 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 27 | 82% | 16 | 59% | 74 | 46 | 18 | 54% | 42 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.1 |
| Zé Pedro | D | 24 | 1803 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 71% | 32 | 20 | 13 | 47% | 30 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.8 |
| Gabriele Zappa | D | 33 | 1687 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 84% | 5 | 36% | 29 | 17 | 2 | 46% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.8 |
| Alessandro Deiola | M | 23 | 1664 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 43 | 16 | 8 | 51% | 28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.4 |
| Alberto Dossena | D | 12 | 856 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 9 | 9 | 61% | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.4 |
| Zito Luvumbo | F | 14 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 7 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.7 |
| Joseph Liteta | M | 4 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 35% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alessandro Di Pardo | D | 5 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nadir Zortea | M | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Giuseppe Ciocci | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 | – |
| Marko Rog | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Agustín Albarracín | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Othniël Raterink | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cagliari | Serie A | 8 | 233 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Cagliari | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Como | Serie A | 18 | 611 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 78% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 14 | 462 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 14% | 7 | 75% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | Como | Coppa Italia | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | Taça de Portugal | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | Serie A | 15 | 958 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 5 | 67% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 47% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023/24 | AS Roma | Serie A | 14 | 686 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 8 | 76% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023/24 | Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 481 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 4 | 63% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 51% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2023/24 | AS Roma | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 270 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 6 | 79% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 |
| 2022/23 | AS Roma | Serie A | 31 | 1167 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 0% | 15 | 68% | 6 | 12 | 3 | 43% | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022/23 | AS Roma | UEFA Europa League | 14 | 775 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 8 | 69% | 3 | 7 | 4 | 46% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Torino | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 09 May | v Udinese | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 27 Apr | v Atalanta | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 17 Apr | a Inter | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 11 Apr | v Cremonese | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.7 |
| 27 Sep | v Inter | L | 44 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.5 |
| 19 Sep | a Lecce | W | 73 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | 10.0 |
| 13 Sep | v Parma | W | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.7 |
| 25 May | v Sporting CP | D | 25 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | a SC Braga | D | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 May | v Sporting CP | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 May | a Estoril | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Apr | v AVS | W | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Guimaraes | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Arouca | D | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |