Leonardo Pavoletti has appeared in 14 matches during the 2025/26 Serie A campaign, logging 301 minutes on the pitch. He has scored one goal and delivered one assist, with four shots taken and one on target, giving him a conversion rate of 25%. His involvement in build-up play is reflected in two key passes, while his defensive contributions include three tackles and one interception. Per-90 metrics show 0.3 goals, 1.2 shots, 0.6 key passes, and 0.9 tackles, all slightly below the league baselines of 0.28, 1.7, 1.25, and 0.92 respectively. Pavoletti’s average match rating stands at 6.41, and he has yet to record a successful dribble. These figures illustrate a forward who is contributing modestly in both attacking and defensive phases.
Leonardo Pavoletti has played 301 minutes across 14 appearances in Serie A, scoring 0.30 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.41 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastiano Esposito | F | 39 | 2781 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 17 | 18% | 74 | 76% | 17 | 40% | 58 | 20 | 4 | 47% | 47 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.7 |
| Gennaro Borrelli | F | 29 | 1398 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 26% | 14 | 69% | 7 | 37% | 15 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 45 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.4 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy | F | 25 | 1106 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 31% | 11 | 76% | 16 | 59% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.1 |
| Gianluca Gaetano | M | 35 | 2044 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 11% | 30 | 81% | 17 | 59% | 30 | 22 | 3 | 49% | 26 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.2 |
| Mattia Felici | F | 14 | 465 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 13 | 70% | 11 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Yerry Mina | D | 27 | 2252 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 8 | 92% | 2 | 40% | 32 | 26 | 23 | 64% | 26 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.0 |
| Michael Folorunsho | M | 28 | 2107 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 8% | 15 | 66% | 24 | 44% | 26 | 9 | 3 | 46% | 39 | 54 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 9.7 |
| Riyad Idrissi | D | 26 | 964 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 29% | 8 | 78% | 8 | 42% | 22 | 10 | 4 | 43% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.2 |
| Luca Mazzitelli | M | 20 | 875 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 6 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 46% | 23 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.7 |
| Paul Mendy | F | 9 | 338 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.8 |
| Andrea Belotti | F | 8 | 233 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Michel Ndary Adopo | M | 41 | 3266 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 5% | 30 | 82% | 17 | 42% | 57 | 32 | 6 | 46% | 37 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.4 |
| Marco Palestra | M | 37 | 3084 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 7 | 5% | 33 | 85% | 70 | 52% | 55 | 20 | 3 | 60% | 41 | 108 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 2.9 |
| Sebastiano Luperto | D | 21 | 1887 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 17 | 22 | 10 | 51% | 24 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.7 |
| Matteo Prati | M | 22 | 1384 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 7% | 9 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 26 | 16 | 6 | 46% | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.5 |
| Juan Rodríguez | D | 18 | 1376 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 37 | 21 | 14 | 62% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.8 |
| Sulemana | M | 16 | 853 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 6 | 89% | 10 | 45% | 19 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.1 |
| Leonardo Pavoletti | F | 14 | 301 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 6.2 |
| Nicolò Cavuoti | M | 6 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.3 |
| Yael Trepy | F | 8 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 60% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.1 |
| Roberto Piccoli | F | 1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Elia Caprile | G | 40 | 3609 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 127 | 7.10 | 4.8 |
| Adam Obert | D | 37 | 2967 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 27 | 82% | 16 | 59% | 74 | 46 | 18 | 54% | 42 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.1 |
| Zé Pedro | D | 24 | 1803 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 71% | 32 | 20 | 13 | 47% | 30 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.8 |
| Gabriele Zappa | D | 33 | 1687 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 84% | 5 | 36% | 29 | 17 | 2 | 46% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.8 |
| Alessandro Deiola | M | 23 | 1664 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 43 | 16 | 8 | 51% | 28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 1.4 |
| Alberto Dossena | D | 12 | 856 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 16 | 9 | 9 | 61% | 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.4 |
| Zito Luvumbo | F | 14 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 31% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 7 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.7 |
| Joseph Liteta | M | 4 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 35% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alessandro Di Pardo | D | 5 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nadir Zortea | M | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Giuseppe Ciocci | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.50 | – |
| Marko Rog | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Agustín Albarracín | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Othniël Raterink | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Cagliari | Serie A | 13 | 246 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 59% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Cagliari | Coppa Italia | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Cagliari | Serie A | 26 | 461 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 11% | 9 | 59% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | Cagliari | Coppa Italia | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2023/24 | Cagliari | Serie A | 19 | 626 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 18% | 7 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Cagliari | Serie B | 26 | 1044 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 18 | 18% | 8 | 65% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 58% | 34 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | a Pisa | L | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 07 Mar | v Como | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.1 |
| 27 Feb | a Parma | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 16 Feb | v Lecce | L | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 09 Feb | a AS Roma | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 31 Jan | v Hellas Verona | W | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.5 |
| 02 Jan | v AC Milan | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 13 Dec | a Atalanta | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 03 Dec | a Napoli | – | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 22 Nov | v Genoa | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.1 |
| 03 Nov | a Lazio | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 30 Oct | v Sassuolo | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.3 |
| 26 Oct | a Hellas Verona | D | 28 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 9.3 |
| 05 Oct | a Udinese | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 10 May | a Como | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |