Ante Matej Jurić opened the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League season with a single appearance, contributing 9 minutes of playtime. In that brief spell he did not score, did not register a shot, nor did he record a tackle or interception, but he delivered a key pass that accounted for 10.0 key passes per 90 minutes, vastly surpassing the baseline of 1.25 for his position. His goal contribution per 90 remains at 0.0, below the baseline of 0.35, and his shots per 90 are also zero, far beneath the expected 1.76. Despite the limited sample, Jurić’s key passing output demonstrates his role as a creator, while his defensive actions and goal-scoring metrics remain unchanged from the baseline. The average match rating of 6.7 reflects his overall contribution in that solitary outing.
Ante Matej Jurić has played 9 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 10.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | F | 6 | 386 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.2 |
| Toni Fruk | M | 6 | 452 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 14 | 77% | 6 | 55% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Justas Lasickas | D | 5 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Jakov Puljić | F | 6 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | 5.1 |
| Ante Majstorović | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 63% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.4 |
| Branko Pavić | M | 6 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 11 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Tiago Dantas | M | 6 | 460 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.9 |
| Aleksa Todorović | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.04 | – |
| Niko Janković | M | 6 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 6 | 30% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 34% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 4.9 |
| Ante Oreč | D | 5 | 383 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mladen Devetak | D | 5 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Alfonso Barco | D | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Anel Husić | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Ivan Ćubelić | M | 6 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.7 |
| Samuele Vignato | M | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Amer Gojak | M | 6 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Gabriel Rukavina | F | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yusuf Kabadayi | F | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Igor Vekič | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Moreno Živković | D | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Goran Grulović | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ante Matej Jurić | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | HNK Rijeka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026/27 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 25 | 1151 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 15 | 11% | 15 | 66% | 8 | 8 | 9 | 41% | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Brescia | Serie B | 30 | 1282 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 13% | 20 | 62% | 7 | 19 | 6 | 33% | 47 | 6 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2024/25 | Brescia | Coppa Italia | 2 | 105 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 30 | 1234 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 7 | 56% | 7 | 19 | 7 | 45% | 27 | 9 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 15 | 618 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 5 | 5 | 37% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug | a FC Midtjylland | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 May | v HNK Gorica | W | 88 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | v HNK Hajduk Split | D | 14 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Apr | a NK Varazdin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | v NK Osijek | L | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Apr | a NK Slaven Belupo | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Mar | a HNK Gorica | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Mar | a Strasbourg | D | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Istra 1961 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Mar | v Strasbourg | L | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Vukovar | W | 81 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | W | 62 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Omonia Nicosia | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Feb | a Omonia Nicosia | W | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | v NK Varazdin | W | 59 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |