Gabriel Rukavina has already shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a trait that sets him apart from his peers. In just two appearances, he has accumulated 130 minutes and has made 1 shot, all of which were on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate. His key passes per 90 minutes stand at 1.38, slightly above the league baseline of 1.25, and his successful dribbles per 90 reach 2.77, far exceeding the baseline of 0.69. While he has yet to score or assist, his average match rating of 6.3 reflects a solid contribution on the pitch. Gabriel Rukavina’s performance so far demonstrates his knack for beating defenders and creating space, a quality that will be valuable as the season progresses.
Gabriel Rukavina has played 130 minutes across 2 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Adu-Adjei | F | 6 | 386 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.2 |
| Toni Fruk | M | 6 | 452 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 14 | 77% | 6 | 55% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.2 |
| Justas Lasickas | D | 5 | 346 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Jakov Puljić | F | 6 | 205 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | 5.1 |
| Ante Majstorović | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 11 | 3 | 63% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.4 |
| Branko Pavić | M | 6 | 473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 18 | 11 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.6 |
| Tiago Dantas | M | 6 | 460 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 2.9 |
| Aleksa Todorović | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.04 | – |
| Niko Janković | M | 6 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 6 | 30% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 34% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 4.9 |
| Ante Oreč | D | 5 | 383 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Mladen Devetak | D | 5 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Alfonso Barco | D | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Anel Husić | D | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Ivan Ćubelić | M | 6 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.7 |
| Samuele Vignato | M | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Amer Gojak | M | 6 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Gabriel Rukavina | F | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 4 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yusuf Kabadayi | F | 4 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 3 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Igor Vekič | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Moreno Živković | D | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Goran Grulović | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Ante Matej Jurić | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2026/27 | HNK Rijeka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 13 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2025/26 | HNK Rijeka | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 30 | 1065 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 9 | 72% | 13 | 14 | 4 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 15 | 978 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 12 | 73% | 13 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 6 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | a NK Varazdin | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Aug | v Rudes | W | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Apr | a NK Varazdin | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 12 Apr | v NK Osijek | L | 63 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Apr | a NK Slaven Belupo | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | a HNK Gorica | L | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Istra 1961 | L | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Vukovar | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Mar | v NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Omonia Nicosia | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Feb | v NK Varazdin | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Aug | a HNK Hajduk Split | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Aug | v NK Varazdin | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Dinamo Zagreb | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | a NK Osijek | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |