
Vukovar statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Vukovar are scoring 1.67 and conceding 2.33 goals a game across 3 matches – 33% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 33%, draw 33% and lose 33%, keeping a clean sheet in 33% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.13 | 2.07 | 1.27 | 1.93 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| vs Stronger (9) | 0.89 | 3.11 | 0.50 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 3.40 |
| vs Similar (19) | 1.21 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 0.89 | 1.67 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 1.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-15pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Croatia Zmijavci | 3 | 9 | 100% | 3.0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | - |
| 2 | Mladost Ždralovi | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 3 | Jadran LP | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 3.7 | 100% | 67% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 4 | Dugopolje | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 5 | HNK Cibalia | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.7 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | - |
| 6 | Orijent 1919 | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | - |
| 7 | Opatija | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 2.7 | 67% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | - |
| 8 | Segesta Sisak | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 2.0 | 67% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | - |
| 9 | Bsk Bijelo Brdo | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | +0 | 1.3 | 33% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | - |
| 10 | Vukovar | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4.0 | 100% | 33% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | - |
| 11 | Karlovac 1919 | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3.3 | 100% | 100% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2.0 | - |
| 12 | Sesvete | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 2.3 | 67% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | - |
| 13 | Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4.0 | 67% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 14 | Kustosija | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.7 | 67% | 33% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | - |
| 15 | Dubrava Zagreb | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2.7 | 100% | 67% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | - |
| 16 | Hrvace | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 3.0 | 67% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.7 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin González | Attacking Midfield | €600k | €750k | €750k |
| Fran Petkovic | Centre-Forward | – | – | €250k |
| Kresimir Vrbanac | Centre-Back | – | – | €250k |
| Marino Bulat | Goalkeeper | €10k | €250k | €250k |
| Domagoj Stranput | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €200k |
| Dominik Pavlek | Centre-Back | – | – | €200k |
| Kristijan Pavicic | Right-Back | €150k | €200k | €200k |
| Leonard Brodersen | Centre-Back | – | – | €75k |
| Ayman Aourir | Attacking Midfield | – | – | €50k |
| Jakov Biljan | Defensive Midfield | €100k | €50k | €50k |
| Luka Klanac | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | €50k |
| Niko Pajvancic | Centre-Forward | – | €50k | €50k |
| Pocholo Bugas | Left Winger | – | €25k | €25k |
| Alen Jurilj | Right Winger | – | €200k | – |
| Antonio Bosec | Right-Back | – | €400k | – |
| Antonio Djakovic | Goalkeeper | – | €200k | – |
| Daniel Vinkovic | Striker | – | €50k | – |
| Darío Serra | Left Winger | €350k | – | – |
| David Mejía | Defensive Midfield | €50k | €300k | – |
| Denis Pintol | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | – |
| Dominik Mulac | Centre-Back | – | €300k | – |
| Dávid Artner | Attacking Midfield | €10k | – | – |
| Eniss Shabani | Defensive Midfield | – | €500k | – |
| Halid Sabanovic | Right-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Ivan Ljubicic | Defensive Midfield | – | €10k | – |
| Ivan Mandić | Goalkeeper | €400k | – | – |
| Ivan Marijanovic | Goalkeeper | €10k | – | – |
| Jakov Gurlica | Centre-Back | – | €400k | – |
| Jakov Puljic | Centre-Forward | – | €250k | – |
| Jakov Suver | Centre-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Josip Elez | Centre-Back | – | €200k | – |
| Josip Spoljaric | Attacking Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Karlo Bungic | Centre-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Kerim Calhanoglu | Left-Back | – | €300k | – |
| Keyendrah Simmonds | Centre-Forward | €200k | €125k | – |
| Kristijan Cabrajic | Left-Back | €150k | €350k | – |
| Leoni Gastaldelo | Attacking Midfield | – | €250k | – |
| Lovre Kulusic | Attacking Midfield | – | €400k | – |
| Lovro Banovec | Right Winger | – | €600k | – |
| Lun Boncina | Centre-Forward | €350k | €200k | – |
| Marin Pilj | Defensive Midfield | €400k | – | – |
| Mario Tadic | Centre-Back | €150k | €50k | – |
| Mario Ticinovic | Right-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Marlon Roos-Trujillo | Attacking Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Martin Majnovics | Left-Back | €50k | – | – |
| Matej Markovic | Goalkeeper | – | €300k | – |
| Mateo Andacic | Central Midfield | €350k | – | – |
| Miran Horvat | Attacking Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Moreno Zivkovic | Centre-Back | – | €350k | – |
| Nikita Vlasenko | Centre-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Niko Garic | Attacking Midfield | €100k | – | – |
| Noel Djurkovic | Centre-Forward | €400k | – | – |
| Paul Tabinas | Right-Back | €300k | €150k | – |
| Rafael Camacho | Right Winger | – | €200k | – |
| Ricardo Henning | Centre-Back | €150k | €350k | – |
| Roko Perkovic | Right-Back | €10k | – | – |
| Simun Butic | Right Winger | – | €350k | – |
| Srdjan Nedic | Goalkeeper | – | €50k | – |
| Tino Jukic | Centre-Back | €500k | – | – |
| Törles Knöll | Centre-Forward | €600k | €700k | – |
| Vanja Pelko | Centre-Forward | €650k | – | – |
| Vito Caic | Defensive Midfield | – | €300k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.67 | – | 1.67 | 1.70 | 1.73 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 2.33 | – | 0.42 | 1.09 | 0.76 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | – | 58% | 79% | 70% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | – | 30% | 61% | 42% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | – | 15% | 33% | 27% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 67% | – | 30% | 64% | 52% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 33% | – | 61% | 24% | 42% | ▼ |
| Win % | 33% | – | 64% | 48% | 52% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 33% | – | 27% | 30% | 36% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.33 | – | 2.18 | 1.76 | 1.91 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | @ Istra 1961 | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Apr | vs HNK Gorica | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | @ NK Slaven Belupo | 2-2 | D |
| 02 May | vs NK Osijek | 1-0 | W |
| 08 May | @ HNK Rijeka | 0-3 | L |
| 15 May | vs NK Varazdin | 0-2 | L |
| 22 May | @ HNK Hajduk Split | 3-6 | L |
| 21 Aug | @ Mladost Ždralovi | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | vs Segesta Sisak | 2-0 | W |
| 02 Sep | vs Dinamo Zagreb U21 | 2-6 | L |