PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Croatia - First NL · Dubrava Zagreb← Back

Dubrava Zagreb

Croatia Croatia · Croatia - First NL · 15th of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
WWWLLD
Goals / Game
1.00
3 scored in 3 · 2026/27
Concede 1.67
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 3 matches
Over 2.5 goals
67%
in 3 matches
Under 3.5 goals
100%
in 3 matches
BTTS Yes / No
100%
No 0% · CS 0%
Win Rate
0%
0W 1D 2L · 1 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

Dubrava Zagreb stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

Dubrava Zagreb statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, Dubrava Zagreb are scoring 1.00 and conceding 1.67 goals a game across 3 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 100% see both teams score. They win 0%, draw 33% and lose 67%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
40-434L13L11D10W20W32W21W12L12L11DA·DUG18/04H·SES25/04A·RUD02/05H·O109/05A·JAR17/05H·OPA23/05A·HRV30/05A·HC22/08H·CZ28/08A·JL02/09
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.6
40-434L13L11D10W20W32W21W12L12L11DA·DUG18/04H·SES25/04A·RUD02/05H·O109/05A·JAR17/05H·OPA23/05A·HRV30/05A·HC22/08H·CZ28/08A·JL02/09
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.6
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'25%25%1-15'25%16-30'50%31-45'46-60'61-75'50%25%76-90'44
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded75% / 25%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 3 games. Most goals land in 76-90'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=1n=2 AWAY
1.00
Goals / game
1.00
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
100%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0%
Over 3.5 %
0%
100%
BTTS %
100%
100%
Scored 1st half %
50%
100%
Scored 2nd half %
50%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
100%
100%
Conceded 2nd half %
0%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
100%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
0%
0
33%
1
67%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.21 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.201.471.501.710.941.25
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)1.201.471.501.710.941.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-8pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
5thof 161.42
Attack – goals scored
7thof 161.18
Defence – goals conceded
11thof 161.39

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
HNK Cibalia
1.76
Sesvete
1.73
Vukovar
1.68
Dugopolje
1.64
Dubrava Zagreb
1.42
Dinamo Zagreb U21
1.39
Segesta Sisak
1.38
Bsk Bijelo Brdo
1.27
Karlovac 1919
1.27
Opatija
1.21
Orijent 1919
1.15
Jadran LP
1.14
Hrvace
1.09
Croatia Zmijavci
1.06
Kustosija
1.02
Mladost Ždralovi
0.51

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
HNK Cibalia
1.55
Vukovar
1.43
Sesvete
1.27
Dugopolje
1.21
Karlovac 1919
1.21
Orijent 1919
1.21
Dubrava Zagreb
1.18
Dinamo Zagreb U21
1.18
Segesta Sisak
1.17
Hrvace
1.09
Croatia Zmijavci
0.97
Jadran LP
0.97
Opatija
0.94
Bsk Bijelo Brdo
0.91
Kustosija
0.86
Mladost Ždralovi
0.43

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sesvete
0.85
Bsk Bijelo Brdo
0.91
Vukovar
0.96
HNK Cibalia
1.00
Dugopolje
1.15
Opatija
1.15
Dinamo Zagreb U21
1.17
Segesta Sisak
1.17
Orijent 1919
1.24
Karlovac 1919
1.36
Dubrava Zagreb
1.39
Croatia Zmijavci
1.39
Jadran LP
1.42
Hrvace
1.45
Kustosija
1.59
Mladost Ždralovi
3.18

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Croatia ZmijavciCroatia Zmijavci39
100%
3.0
61+5
2.3
67%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.00.3
-
2Mladost ŽdraloviMladost Ždralovi37
67%
2.3
42+2
2.0
67%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.30.7
-
3Jadran LPJadran LP35
33%
1.7
74+3
3.7
100%
67%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.31.3
-
4DugopoljeDugopolje35
33%
1.7
54+1
3.0
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.71.3
-
5HNK CibaliaHNK Cibalia35
33%
1.7
32+1
1.7
67%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.00.7
-
6Orijent 1919Orijent 191934
33%
1.3
43+1
2.3
67%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.31.0
-
7OpatijaOpatija34
33%
1.3
44+0
2.7
67%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.31.3
-
8Segesta SisakSegesta Sisak34
33%
1.3
33+0
2.0
67%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.0
-
9Bsk Bijelo BrdoBsk Bijelo Brdo34
33%
1.3
22+0
1.3
33%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.70.7
-
10VukovarVukovar34
33%
1.3
57-2
4.0
100%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.72.3
-
11Karlovac 1919Karlovac 191934
33%
1.3
46-2
3.3
100%
100%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
2011.32.0
-
12SesveteSesvete33
33%
1.0
43+1
2.3
67%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1121.31.0
-
13Dinamo Zagreb U21Dinamo Zagreb U2133
33%
1.0
66+0
4.0
67%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.02.0
-
14KustosijaKustosija32
0%
0.7
23-1
1.7
67%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.71.0
-
15Dubrava ZagrebDubrava Zagreb31
0%
0.3
35-2
2.7
100%
67%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0111.01.7
-
16HrvaceHrvace30
0%
0.0
18-7
3.0
67%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1010.32.7
-
Croatia - First NL 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Croatia - First NL stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€2.2m
#7 of 15
in this league
Attack
€295k
#15 of 15
in this league
Midfield
€750k
#2 of 14
in this league
Defence
€1.1m
#4 of 13
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Ivan DominicLeft-Back€300k€350k€350k
Martin VrdoljakDefensive Midfield€50k€350k€350k
Josip CundekovicGoalkeeper€150k€250k€250k
Matija TunjicDefensive Midfield€250k€250k€250k
Josip PalicRight-Back€125k€200k€200k
Marko Novak-StankoDefensive Midfield€50k€150k€150k
Shettima IbrahimAttacking Midfield€150k€150k
Tin LjubanovicCentre-Back€100k€150k€150k
Halid Al-GhoulLeft Winger€125k
Niko RadujkovicLeft-Back€75k
Filip JazvicStriker€50k€50k
Dario MaricevicGoalkeeper€25k€25k
Filip MusaAttacking Midfield€10k
Luka Klindic MoricStriker€10k€10k
Marko PrenkpalajLeft Winger€10k
Alef FirminoCentre-Forward€250k
Amet KorçaCentre-Back€250k€100k
Ante MaticCentre-Forward€750k
Borna PernarLeft Winger€150k
Branimir CavarDefensive Midfield€100k
Branko PavicDefensive Midfield€600k
Bruno PuticaCentral Midfield€10k
Dominik PavlekCentre-Back€350k
Dragan JuranovicLeft Winger€300k
Edmond ImerajCentre-Forward€25k
Filip BrekaloLeft-Back€150k
Filston MawanaLeft Winger€10k
Harrison JiakponnaCentre-Back€10k
Ino VukoLeft-Back€10k
Ivan MilicevicLeft Winger€300k
Jan RauzanRight Winger€125k
Josip ValidzicCentre-Forward€50k
Karlo ValjanAttacking Midfield€10k
Kevin LekajStriker€10k
Leon IvancicMidfielder€10k
Lovro JuricGoalkeeper€10k
Luka PasaricekDefensive Midfield€175k
Lukas ZahoraLeft Winger€75k€150k
Marin MudrazijaCentre-Forward€100k
Mario MustapicGoalkeeper€150k
Mate PavlovicCentre-Forward€50k
Melvin RémyCentre-Back€100k
Mirko SugicCentral Midfield€50k
Niko SepicLeft-Back€400k
Nikola JakovljevicRight-Back€250k€300k
Robert JanjisDefensive Midfield€100k€75k
Roko BrajkovicAttacking Midfield€250k
Tin SarkanjGoalkeeper€50k
Toma PalicLeft-Back€150k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 49 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
50%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 2 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for Dubrava Zagreb
Unlock top prediction picks for Dubrava Zagreb
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.001.181.061.091.15
Conceded / game1.671.391.091.331.18
Over 1.5100%70%61%73%67%
Over 2.567%48%48%45%30%
Over 3.50%24%12%21%21%
BTTS100%52%39%55%39%
Clean sheets0%27%36%18%27%
Win %0%39%42%30%33%
Draw %33%24%12%24%27%
Points / game0.331.421.391.151.27
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
18 Apr@ Dugopolje3-4L
25 Aprvs Sesvete1-3L
02 May@ Rudes1-1D
09 Mayvs Orijent 19191-0W
17 May@ Jarun2-0W
23 Mayvs Opatija3-2W
30 May@ Hrvace2-1W
22 Aug@ HNK Cibalia1-2L
28 Augvs Croatia Zmijavci1-2L
02 Sep@ Jadran LP1-1D
Upcoming fixtures