Anthony Correia has appeared in three Primeira Liga matches this season, accumulating 277 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored but has contributed one assist and one key pass, indicating occasional involvement in the build-up. His shot tally stands at one, with no shots on target and a conversion rate of 0%. Defensively, Correia has recorded one tackle and one interception, showing limited activity in those areas. His per-90 metrics - 0.32 tackles, 0.32 key passes, and 0.32 shots - are below the league baselines of 1.65 tackles, 0.56 key passes, and 0.5 shots, respectively. The average match rating of 6.93 reflects a modest impact across the games played so far.
Anthony Correia has played 367 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| André Clóvis | F | 4 | 279 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Soufiane Messeguem | M | 4 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rúben Pereira | D | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 6 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Anthony Correia | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| João Guilherme | F | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 6 | 60% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ewerton | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.08 | – |
| Robinho | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 80% | 7 | 70% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Cihan Kahraman | M | 4 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Nikolaos Michelis | D | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alejandro Mestanza | M | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 62% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Álvaro Zamora | F | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Lorougnon Gohi | F | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Pedro Barcelos | D | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 0 | 74% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| André Ceitil | M | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Igor Milioransa | D | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gu Costa | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Luís Silva | M | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Dominik Steczyk | F | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Cristian Ferreira | M | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nils Mortimer | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mohamed Bouldini | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Academico Viseu | Primeira Liga | 4 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2025/26 | Academico Viseu | Segunda Liga | 13 | 1131 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 13 | 14 | 48% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2024/25 | Vizela | Segunda Liga | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Vizela | Primeira Liga | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023/24 | AVS | Primeira Liga | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2023/24 | AVS | Segunda Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v FC Porto | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Maritimo | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Santa Clara | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Benfica | D | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Feirense | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Felgueiras 1932 | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Leixoes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Maritimo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Oliveirense | W | 83 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Vizela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 13 Dec | v Farense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 29 Nov | v Penafiel | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Felgueiras 1932 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Nov | v Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |