Nikolaos Michelis has appeared twice in the Primeira Liga this 2026/27 season, accumulating 135 minutes of playing time. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, interceptions, or successful dribbles, and has made a single tackle. His per-90 statistics show 0.67 tackles compared to a baseline of 1.65, and 0.0 in all other categories, while his average match rating stands at 6.95. These figures indicate that Michelis has contributed defensively in a limited sample, with his single tackle reflecting a modest defensive presence. The data suggest that, so far this season, he has not been involved in offensive actions or key defensive metrics beyond the lone tackle.
Nikolaos Michelis has played 219 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| André Clóvis | F | 4 | 279 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Soufiane Messeguem | M | 4 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rúben Pereira | D | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 6 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Anthony Correia | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| João Guilherme | F | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 6 | 60% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 57% | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ewerton | G | 4 | 367 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.08 | – |
| Robinho | D | 4 | 367 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 80% | 7 | 70% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Cihan Kahraman | M | 4 | 287 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 6 | 60% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Nikolaos Michelis | D | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Alejandro Mestanza | M | 4 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 62% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Álvaro Zamora | F | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Lorougnon Gohi | F | 4 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Pedro Barcelos | D | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 0 | 74% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| André Ceitil | M | 3 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Igor Milioransa | D | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gu Costa | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Luís Silva | M | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Dominik Steczyk | F | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Cristian Ferreira | M | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Nils Mortimer | F | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mohamed Bouldini | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Academico Viseu | Primeira Liga | 3 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Academico Viseu | Segunda Liga | 9 | 731 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 9 | 8 | 61% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2024/25 | Academico Viseu | Segunda Liga | 4 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 72% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Mirandes | Segunda División | 16 | 1204 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 24 | 21 | 65% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v FC Porto | L | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Maritimo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Santa Clara | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Maritimo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Oliveirense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Dec | a Vizela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Dec | v Farense | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 29 Nov | v Penafiel | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Felgueiras 1932 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Nov | v Lusitânia Lourosa | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 03 Oct | a Maritimo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Aug | a União de Leiria | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Oliveirense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Leixoes | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Penafiel | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |