Antun Marković’s 2023/24 season in the HNL saw him occupy the goalkeeping position for three matches, during which he played 276 minutes. He recorded eleven saves while conceding seven goals, yielding a goals-conceded total of seven across the appearances. Marković did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions during the season. His average match rating for the period was 6.73. The season statistics indicate that Marković contributed to the defensive effort with eleven saves over the 276 minutes he spent on the pitch, while conceding a total of seven goals.
Antun Marković has played 276 minutes across 3 appearances in HNL, averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benedik Mioč | M | 31 | 2625 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 23 | 21% | 44 | 78% | 15 | 47% | 31 | 25 | 3 | 40% | 26 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 2.8 |
| Tomislav Štrkalj | F | 31 | 2239 | 7 | 7 | 49 | 22 | 14% | 22 | 66% | 7 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 42% | 24 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.8 |
| Arber Hoxha | M | 17 | 1499 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 14% | 9 | 78% | 20 | 30% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 43% | 17 | 44 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Ivan Lepinjica | M | 22 | 1881 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 20 | 81% | 11 | 41% | 61 | 24 | 10 | 53% | 50 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 2.8 |
| Matej Šakota | F | 26 | 1341 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 14 | 68% | 17 | 42% | 14 | 12 | 0 | 41% | 31 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Ante Crnac | F | 5 | 455 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 4 | 67% | 9 | 39% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Vinko Međimorec | D | 14 | 931 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 11 | 10 | 6 | 72% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.1 |
| Robert Murić | M | 11 | 690 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 33% | 12 | 66% | 10 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 39% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.3 |
| Daniel Štefulj | D | 29 | 2344 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 25 | 74% | 18 | 69% | 42 | 38 | 9 | 56% | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.9 |
| Tomislav Božić | D | 18 | 1531 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 4 | 78% | 4 | 100% | 15 | 15 | 17 | 53% | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.5 |
| Bujar Pllana | D | 17 | 1331 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 2 | 72% | 5 | 45% | 26 | 17 | 14 | 52% | 23 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.9 |
| Mihail Caimacov | M | 19 | 915 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 24 | 76% | 4 | 27% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 44% | 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.6 |
| Samuel Nongoh | F | 16 | 657 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 72% | 6 | 43% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.2 |
| Ante Šuto | F | 12 | 492 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 7 | 68% | 3 | 21% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.4 |
| Adriano Jagušić | D | 10 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 71% | 6 | 60% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.8 |
| Patrik Marić | F | 2 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Antonio Bosec | D | 31 | 2579 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 22 | 65% | 11 | 34% | 56 | 21 | 7 | 46% | 54 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.5 |
| Ivan Sušak | G | 28 | 2503 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 93 | 6.86 | 7.0 |
| Marco Boras | D | 32 | 2295 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 73% | 0 | – | 33 | 23 | 22 | 68% | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 0.7 |
| Michael Agbekpornu | M | 26 | 1817 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 11 | 50% | 57 | 25 | 9 | 50% | 60 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 | 1.9 |
| Adrian Liber | M | 26 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 22 | 72% | 26 | 55% | 21 | 13 | 0 | 44% | 15 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.0 |
| Marko Martinaga | D | 8 | 629 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 65% | 7 | 70% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.3 |
| Luka Racic | D | 8 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 6 | 55% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.7 |
| Ivan Jelić Balta | M | 9 | 531 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 4 | 40% | 17 | 13 | 2 | 58% | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.8 |
| Dilan Ortíz | F | 14 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| Filip Krušelj | D | 8 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 2 | 40% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 7.1 |
| Bautista Cascini | M | 9 | 322 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.8 |
| Antun Marković | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.73 | – |
| Ivan Čović | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 41% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.23 | – |
| Filip Hlevnjak | D | 10 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| Mario Marina | M | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lumala Abdu | F | 4 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Arb Manaj | F | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Florian Kamberi | F | 5 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Matija Jesenović | G | 1 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.30 | – |
| Leon Bošnjak | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Uroš Mrdaković | F | 5 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Emanuel Mađarić | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Zvonimir Katalinić | D | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Frano Vlašić | F | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Luka Ćurković | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andro Sokac | F | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Tomaz Brdik | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Erik Riđan | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 10 | 906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 05 Aug | v Rudes | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Jul | a NK Varazdin | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Oct | v NK Osijek | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | – |
| 01 Oct | a Dinamo Zagreb | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Sep | v NK Varazdin | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Sep | v Istra 1961 | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Sep | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| 27 Aug | a NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 19 Aug | v HNK Gorica | W | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Aug | a HNK Rijeka | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 06 Aug | v Sibenik | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 31 Jul | a NK Osijek | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |