Barnabás Kovács appeared in 16 matches during the 2024/25 NB I season, playing a total of 801 minutes. He did not score but contributed two assists, and his overall attacking output included seven shots, two of which were on target. His creative involvement is reflected in seven key passes, while defensively he completed 19 tackles and made seven interceptions. Kovács averaged 2.13 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the league baseline of 1.71, and recorded 0.67 successful dribbles per 90, below the league average of 0.85. His shot production of 0.79 per 90 was also below the league baseline of 0.96, and his key pass rate of 0.79 per 90 fell short of the 1.2 baseline. The midfielder finished the season with an average match rating of 6.74.
Barnabás Kovács has played 801 minutes across 16 appearances in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gergő Pálinkás | F | 25 | 1419 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 13% | 9 | 59% | 18 | 47% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 24 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.0 |
| Driton Camaj | F | 13 | 714 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 20% | 11 | 74% | 9 | 26% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.8 |
| Dániel Lukács | F | 22 | 1480 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 24 | 74% | 16 | 39% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 37% | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.8 |
| Bálint Katona | M | 19 | 1267 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 11 | 83% | 29 | 45% | 20 | 12 | 0 | 47% | 17 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Donát Zsótér | M | 22 | 1143 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 19 | 76% | 5 | 33% | 18 | 10 | 4 | 44% | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.9 |
| Márió Zeke | D | 27 | 2357 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 17 | 81% | 14 | 47% | 34 | 24 | 9 | 59% | 19 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.3 |
| Milán Májer | F | 18 | 915 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 18 | 74% | 5 | 31% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 46% | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.4 |
| Levente Katona | D | 24 | 2057 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 11 | 80% | 1 | 10% | 45 | 32 | 8 | 51% | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.1 |
| Levente Vágó | M | 19 | 1336 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 7 | 85% | 4 | 100% | 27 | 13 | 9 | 64% | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.4 |
| Lóránd Pászka | D | 5 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 57% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Csaba Belényesi | D | 26 | 2299 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 24 | 35 | 31 | 51% | 22 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.3 |
| Roland Kersák | G | 17 | 1489 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 7.10 | 4.8 |
| Alex Szabó | D | 19 | 1433 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 19 | 22 | 16 | 43% | 22 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.7 |
| Tamás Nikitscher | M | 14 | 1243 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 15 | 47% | 23 | 18 | 6 | 58% | 15 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.8 |
| Bertalan Bocskay | M | 14 | 921 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 11 | 4 | 44% | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.7 |
| Bence Varga | G | 10 | 897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 6.84 | 2.5 |
| Krisztián Nagy | F | 19 | 862 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 4 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| Barnabás Kovács | M | 16 | 801 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 6 | 35% | 19 | 7 | 3 | 40% | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.0 |
| Endre Botka | D | 9 | 736 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 4 | 57% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 47% | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.5 |
| Marcell Berki | F | 17 | 725 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 83% | 4 | 29% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 38% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.0 |
| Mykhaylo Ryashko | D | 7 | 436 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 70% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.9 |
| Michael López | F | 9 | 430 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 5 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.8 |
| Mykhaylo Meskhi | M | 13 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.1 |
| Márton Vattay | M | 11 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.3 |
| Pál Helmich | M | 3 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Tòfol Montiel | M | 7 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Kornél Szűcs | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Zoltán Derekas | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Máté Kotula | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kolos Kovács | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Kecskeméti TE | NB I | 16 | 801 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 6 | 19 | 7 | 40% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023/24 | Zalaegerszegi TE | NB I | 8 | 184 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | Zalaegerszegi TE | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 56% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | a Paks | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| 16 May | v Puskas Academy | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.1 |
| 10 May | a MTK Budapest | L | 63 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| 27 Apr | a Zalaegerszegi TE | D | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 21 Apr | v Ujpest | D | 15 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.3 |
| 22 Feb | a Puskas Academy | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 15 Dec | a Ujpest | D | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 07 Dec | v Diosgyori VTK | D | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 24 Nov | a Debreceni VSC | D | 73 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| 10 Nov | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| 03 Nov | a Fehérvár FC | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| 27 Oct | a Paks | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.9 |
| 24 Aug | a Diosgyori VTK | L | 20 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.6 |
| 09 Aug | v Debreceni VSC | D | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| 03 Aug | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |