Csaba Belényesi has already shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the typical benchmark for his position in the NB I. In his first appearance of the 2026/27 season he logged 68 minutes of play and recorded three interceptions, a figure that surpasses the baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90 for defenders. Although he has yet to register a tackle, his interception count demonstrates a strong presence off the ball. Belényesi’s offensive contributions remain nil, with zero goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles. His average match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid defensive performance, and the data suggest that his work rate off the ball is already a standout feature of his season so far.
Csaba Belényesi has played 68 minutes across 1 appearance in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 3.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zalán Kerezsi | F | 4 | 331 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 36% | 3 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.28 | – |
| Gábor Jurek | M | 4 | 313 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 33% | 5 | 78% | 2 | 29% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.72 | – |
| Milán Klausz | F | 3 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| István Bognár | M | 3 | 101 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Patrik Demjén | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.88 | – |
| Ilia Beriashvili | D | 4 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 6 | 8 | 1 | 68% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Patrik Kovács | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 8 | 67% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 61% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Adrian Zeljković | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mihály Kata | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 5 | 83% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 60% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | – |
| Stipe Radić | D | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Benedek Varju | D | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 74% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| György Komáromi | M | 4 | 209 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 60% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 70% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Vilius Armalas | D | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Krisztián László | M | 3 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Kristóf Hinora | F | 2 | 107 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Kristóf Hinora | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mihály Kata | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 97% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Benedek Varju | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Timóteus János Mikolay | D | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| István Bognár | M | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Csaba Belényesi | D | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Dániel Zsóri | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Soma Szuhodovszki | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Ádám Zubor | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | MTK Budapest | NB I | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2026/27 | Paks | NB I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2024/25 | Kecskeméti TE | NB I | 26 | 2299 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 24 | 35 | 51% | 22 | 7 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023/24 | Kecskeméti TE | NB I | 21 | 1908 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 26 | 39 | 56% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2023/24 | Kecskeméti TE | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 4 | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug | v Puskas Academy | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 May | a Paks | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | v Puskas Academy | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | a MTK Budapest | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Zalaegerszegi TE | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Ujpest | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Diosgyori VTK | L | 49 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 28 Mar | v Debreceni VSC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Fehérvár FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Puskas Academy | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Feb | v MTK Budapest | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 02 Feb | v Zalaegerszegi TE | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 15 Dec | a Ujpest | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Dec | v Diosgyori VTK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |