Berkay Aydoğmuş has appeared in 16 matches of the 2025/26 1. Lig season, logging 651 minutes and contributing two assists. He has taken 14 shots, 5 of which were on target, and recorded seven key passes. Defensive contributions include 15 tackles and five interceptions, while his dribbling success rate is 0.55 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His average match rating stands at 6.44. Compared with league baselines, his shots per 90 (1.94) exceed the average of 1.0, but his key passes per 90 (0.97) fall slightly below the 1.06 benchmark, and his tackles per 90 (2.07) are above the 1.57 average. These figures portray a midfielder who is active in both attack and defense, providing occasional creative support and solid defensive work.
Berkay Aydoğmuş has played 651 minutes across 16 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 0% of 14 shots and averaging 6.44 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaly Dembélé | F | 34 | 2301 | 7 | 2 | 47 | 26 | 15% | 25 | 76% | 33 | 49% | 15 | 15 | 2 | 45% | 25 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.2 |
| Moustapha Camara | M | 33 | 2539 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 16 | 20% | 28 | 79% | 23 | 38% | 31 | 17 | 0 | 47% | 20 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.5 |
| Emeka Eze | F | 16 | 1200 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 21% | 9 | 74% | 11 | 37% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 37% | 29 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.3 |
| Julien Anziani | M | 21 | 1631 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 15% | 23 | 78% | 13 | 57% | 11 | 17 | 2 | 47% | 12 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.1 |
| André Poko | M | 14 | 1213 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 21% | 10 | 76% | 25 | 58% | 32 | 7 | 4 | 51% | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 7.1 |
| Adrien Regattin | M | 21 | 1432 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 17% | 27 | 86% | 10 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 1 | 51% | 12 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.4 |
| Marcos Silva | M | 17 | 1416 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 25% | 8 | 82% | 8 | 33% | 12 | 6 | 7 | 39% | 34 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Metehan Mert | D | 36 | 3037 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 8 | 88% | 3 | 75% | 30 | 34 | 28 | 57% | 38 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.9 |
| Batuhan Kör | F | 16 | 546 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 9 | 85% | 7 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Khouma Babacar | F | 7 | 407 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.4 |
| Aytaç Kara | M | 10 | 238 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.6 |
| Ömer Bayram | D | 30 | 2289 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 52 | 80% | 18 | 51% | 39 | 19 | 3 | 58% | 20 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.1 |
| Papy Djilobodji | D | 19 | 1731 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 8 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 13 | 15 | 8 | 58% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 1.8 |
| Cebrail Karayel | D | 17 | 1458 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 10 | 80% | 6 | 40% | 42 | 27 | 4 | 57% | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.9 |
| Axel Urie | M | 16 | 1048 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 10 | 87% | 19 | 61% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 9 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| Enver Kulašin | M | 14 | 812 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 12 | 76% | 4 | 20% | 10 | 12 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.6 |
| Hasan Yesilyurt | M | 33 | 2116 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 0% | 13 | 87% | 7 | 54% | 62 | 32 | 8 | 61% | 32 | 39 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.2 |
| Hamidou Traoré | D | 30 | 1629 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 13 | 62% | 37 | 19 | 6 | 48% | 29 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.5 |
| Muhammed Alperen Uysal | G | 17 | 1569 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 6.75 | 6.5 |
| Eşref Korkmazoğlu | D | 27 | 1404 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 73% | 9 | 82% | 27 | 18 | 2 | 56% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| Oğuzhan Berber | D | 18 | 1382 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 9 | 82% | 20 | 10 | 2 | 68% | 7 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.9 |
| Caner Osmanpaşa | D | 14 | 1239 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 40% | 12 | 16 | 5 | 63% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.5 |
| Mert Furkan Bayram | G | 12 | 1003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6.80 | 6.1 |
| Furkan Onur Akyüz | G | 10 | 887 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 7.28 | 3.1 |
| Oğuzhan Yılmaz | D | 23 | 676 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 9 | 90% | 9 | 10 | 1 | 52% | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| Berkay Aydoğmuş | M | 16 | 651 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 51% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 3.5 |
| Fethi Özer | D | 18 | 631 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 1.8 |
| Fatih Kurucuk | D | 10 | 569 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 60% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.9 |
| Muhammed Mert | M | 10 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | – | 10 | 5 | 0 | 64% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.2 |
| Baran Engül | F | 8 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 2.9 |
| Ozan Sol | M | 12 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.3 |
| Anıl Koç | F | 7 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.2 |
| Muhammet Ali Özbaskıcı | M | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mehmet Ali Büyüksayar | F | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ahmet Ekmekci | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Emre Oguz | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Sarıyer | 1. Lig | 16 | 651 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 4 | 15 | 5 | 51% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2024/25 | Esenler Erokspor | 1. Lig | 15 | 419 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 4 | 76% | 11 | 21 | 2 | 63% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | a Bodrum FK | W | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 11 Apr | v Hatayspor | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 15 Mar | v Keçiörengücü | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.6 |
| 19 Dec | a Esenler Erokspor | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 24 Nov | a Serik Spor | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.3 |
| 01 Nov | a Keçiörengücü | L | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 25 Oct | v Manisa F.K. | D | 71 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| 17 Oct | a Ümraniyespor | W | 90 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.9 |
| 05 Oct | v Sakaryaspor | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 29 Sep | a Adana Demirspor | W | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 25 Sep | a Amed | L | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.4 |
| 13 Sep | a Sivasspor | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 29 Aug | v Erzurumspor FK | L | 21 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 22 Aug | a Çorum FK | L | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 16 Aug | v Boluspor | D | 75 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.4 |