Brahima Doukansy has appeared in 14 Liga I matches this season, accumulating 540 minutes of play. He has not scored or assisted, and his shooting record shows 4 attempts with 2 on target, yielding a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 0.67 shots-per-90 ratio compared to a 1.1 baseline. His creative contribution is modest, with 2 key passes for a 0.33 key-passes-per-90 against a 1.18 baseline. Defensively he has made 12 tackles and 3 interceptions, translating to 2.0 tackles-per-90 versus a 1.78 baseline, and a 0.67 successful dribble-per-90 compared with a 0.81 baseline. His average match rating sits at 6.67, and his conversion percentage remains at 0. Doukansy’s statistics illustrate a midfielder focused on defensive duties, with limited offensive output in the current season.
Brahima Doukansy has played 540 minutes across 14 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gheorghe Grozav | F | 38 | 2860 | 7 | 3 | 57 | 21 | 12% | 35 | 72% | 14 | 37% | 45 | 16 | 2 | 44% | 55 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.1 |
| Adrian Chică-Roșă | F | 38 | 2356 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 8% | 41 | 69% | 12 | 30% | 33 | 7 | 4 | 41% | 70 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.9 |
| Rareș Pop | M | 17 | 1176 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17% | 23 | 70% | 24 | 45% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 36% | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.4 |
| Paul Papp | D | 35 | 2893 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 12 | 81% | 6 | 67% | 35 | 52 | 23 | 56% | 63 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.0 |
| Yohan Roche | D | 32 | 2790 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 11 | 88% | 6 | 46% | 43 | 41 | 15 | 57% | 18 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.4 |
| Marco Dulca | M | 23 | 1564 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 8% | 15 | 81% | 12 | 52% | 34 | 16 | 9 | 50% | 35 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.2 |
| Tommi Jyry | M | 37 | 3116 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 7 | 3% | 63 | 86% | 17 | 42% | 51 | 31 | 3 | 37% | 41 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.0 |
| Ricardinho | D | 37 | 3022 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 14 | 72% | 18 | 39% | 72 | 53 | 11 | 55% | 35 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.8 |
| Andres Dumitrescu | D | 16 | 1289 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 8 | 73% | 8 | 44% | 14 | 21 | 2 | 64% | 7 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| Robert Salceanu | D | 14 | 1111 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 65% | 6 | 29% | 33 | 15 | 5 | 45% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.4 |
| Valentin Gheorghe | F | 24 | 985 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 6% | 11 | 75% | 8 | 31% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 16 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.2 |
| Konstantinos Doumtsios | F | 17 | 761 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 8 | 65% | 7 | 64% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 37% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.0 |
| Sergiu Hanca | D | 28 | 707 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 19 | 70% | 6 | 40% | 12 | 3 | 3 | 46% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.3 |
| Rafinha | F | 15 | 629 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 9 | 78% | 11 | 58% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| Cristian Ignat | D | 7 | 479 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 7 | 8 | 7 | 67% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.9 |
| Kilian Ludewig | D | 8 | 446 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 6 | 66% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.3 |
| Denis Radu | D | 5 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Abat Aimbetov | F | 9 | 202 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.9 |
| Bogdan Marian | D | 6 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.6 |
| Raul Balbarau | G | 29 | 2520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 84 | 6.89 | 3.1 |
| Danel Dongmo | M | 27 | 2223 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 81% | 43 | 62% | 74 | 24 | 13 | 54% | 37 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.3 |
| Franjo Prce | D | 19 | 1268 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 11 | 19 | 61% | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.7 |
| Alexandru Mateiu | M | 19 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 8 | 62% | 33 | 7 | 5 | 56% | 24 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.3 |
| Stefan Krell | G | 12 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 6.94 | 3.5 |
| Alin Boțogan | M | 24 | 850 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 1 | 8% | 22 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 32 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.1 |
| Guilherme Soares | D | 11 | 719 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | – | 9 | 2 | 1 | 56% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.1 |
| Brahima Doukansy | M | 14 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 58% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.7 |
| Diogo Rodrigues | D | 6 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 1 | 12% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 6.7 |
| Tidiane Keita | M | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 5 | 71% | 15 | 8 | 0 | 55% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ioan Tolea | M | 7 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 65% | 2 | 22% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 5.2 |
| Paraschiv David | M | 10 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 3 | 25% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 2.0 |
| Jérôme Onguene | D | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Nana Boateng | M | 5 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Oscar Correia | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Lucian Dumitriu | M | 3 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Fabricio Baiano | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Iustin Răducan | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Petrolul Ploiesti | Liga I | 14 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 12 | 3 | 58% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Dec | v Metaloglobus | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 08 Nov | v Oţelul | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 24 Oct | a Csikszereda | D | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 20 Oct | v CFR 1907 Cluj | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 27 Sep | v Rapid | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.5 |
| 21 Sep | a Unirea Slobozia | L | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 15 Sep | v Dinamo Bucuresti | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.9 |
| 01 Sep | a Farul Constanta | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 24 Aug | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 16 Aug | v AFC Hermannstadt | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 09 Aug | a Universitatea Cluj | D | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.9 |
| 01 Aug | v Uta Arad | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 19 Jul | v FCSB | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 13 Jul | a Oţelul | D | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |