Caio Secco has appeared in 11 matches of the Primeira Liga season, logging 990 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has made 28 saves, conceding 11 goals, and has recorded one key pass and one tackle across the games. Secco’s statistics per 90 minutes show 0.09 key passes and 0.09 tackles, slightly above the baseline of 0.02 for both metrics. He has not contributed any shots, shots on target, or successful dribbles. His average match rating stands at 6.74. The season so far reflects a goalkeeper focused on shot stopping and defensive contributions, with limited involvement in building play from the back.
Caio Secco has played 990 minutes across 11 appearances in Primeira Liga, averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guilherme Schettine | F | 15 | 995 | 9 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 38% | 7 | 72% | 8 | 47% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.2 |
| Alan | M | 33 | 2703 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 18 | 17% | 42 | 88% | 17 | 42% | 26 | 5 | 4 | 43% | 39 | 53 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.3 |
| Diogo Travassos | M | 29 | 2436 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 20% | 24 | 78% | 35 | 44% | 63 | 26 | 5 | 51% | 46 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.3 |
| Maracás | D | 29 | 2594 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 67% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 50% | 40 | 26 | 20 | 59% | 30 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.8 |
| Rodrigo Alonso | M | 26 | 1497 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 11 | 87% | 9 | 41% | 22 | 10 | 4 | 45% | 31 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.8 |
| Luís Semedo | F | 21 | 989 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 6 | 18% | 8 | 75% | 8 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 43% | 14 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.3 |
| Mateja Stjepanović | M | 32 | 2412 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 7 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 28 | 23 | 6 | 39% | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.6 |
| Dinis Pinto | D | 23 | 2013 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 16 | 82% | 14 | 37% | 52 | 23 | 13 | 56% | 32 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.4 |
| Kiko | D | 27 | 1862 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 16 | 79% | 15 | 45% | 46 | 25 | 8 | 49% | 33 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 10.0 |
| Marcelo | D | 12 | 959 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 11 | 14 | 12 | 61% | 16 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.2 |
| Afonso Assis | M | 18 | 896 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 87% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 49% | 19 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.5 |
| Yan Maranhão | F | 21 | 741 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 4 | 75% | 3 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 43% | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| Bernardo Martins | M | 14 | 619 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 7% | 6 | 76% | 9 | 47% | 18 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 17 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.7 |
| Vasco Sousa | M | 9 | 462 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 89% | 3 | 38% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 15 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.7 |
| Kiko Bondoso | M | 31 | 2022 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 27 | 82% | 8 | 25% | 26 | 8 | 0 | 46% | 12 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.2 |
| André Ferreira | G | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 7.17 | 6.1 |
| Gilberto Batista | D | 28 | 1956 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 12 | 86% | 22 | 29 | 22 | 61% | 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.4 |
| Landerson | F | 29 | 1291 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 86% | 17 | 24% | 18 | 9 | 1 | 40% | 17 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.8 |
| Caio Secco | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Cedric Teguia | F | 21 | 869 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 76% | 9 | 53% | 13 | 11 | 0 | 47% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.3 |
| Álvaro Martínez | D | 15 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 86% | 4 | 44% | 12 | 8 | 0 | 49% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.7 |
| Nile John | M | 14 | 671 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 2 | 18% | 14 | 7 | 0 | 38% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 8.8 |
| Fabiano Souza | D | 7 | 502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.1 |
| Kevyn Monteiro | D | 10 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 8 | 12 | 6 | 74% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.5 |
| Michel Augusto | D | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 3 | 59% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Leandro Santos | D | 9 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 10 | 71% | 8 | 3 | 7 | 56% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.6 |
| Lawrence Ofori | M | 4 | 208 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Jimi Gower | M | 9 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 3.6 |
| Mika | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Joel Jorquera | F | 4 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Miguel Silva | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Moreirense | Primeira Liga | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2024/25 | Moreirense | Primeira Liga | 5 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Moreirense | Primeira Liga | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | a Tondela | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 02 May | v Estrela | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.1 |
| 11 Jan | v Tondela | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.9 |
| 03 Jan | a AVS | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.5 |
| 04 Oct | a Nacional | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 27 Sep | v Casa Pia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.5 |
| 13 Sep | v Rio Ave | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 29 Aug | a GIL Vicente | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 23 Aug | v Guimaraes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.4 |
| 17 Aug | a Santa Clara | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.5 |
| 10 Aug | v Alverca | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 17 May | a AVS | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 May | v Estoril | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | a FC Porto | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Nacional | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |