Cody Twose featured in one League Cup match during the 2024/25 season, playing 27 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded a single shot that did not hit the target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 3.33 compared to the baseline of 0.96. Twose did not register any key passes, tackles or interceptions, so his key-passes-per-90 and tackles-per-90 were both 0.0, well below the respective baselines of 1.19 and 1.8. He also failed to complete any successful dribbles, resulting in a 0.0 dribbles-success-per-90 against a baseline of 0.85. His average match rating was 6.2, reflecting a modest contribution in a single appearance.
Cody Twose has played 27 minutes across 1 appearance in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 3.33 0.96 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.45 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.85 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.27 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum Robinson | F | 35 | 2076 | 12 | 1 | 42 | 27 | 29% | 23 | 78% | 13 | 48% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 6 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 1.4 |
| Yousef Salech | F | 22 | 1448 | 9 | 1 | 40 | 23 | 22% | 8 | 47% | 13 | 59% | 14 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 34 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.9 |
| Rubin Colwill | M | 48 | 2955 | 5 | 4 | 48 | 29 | 10% | 56 | 81% | 66 | 52% | 61 | 17 | 5 | 45% | 40 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| Alex Robertson | M | 39 | 2582 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 33% | 52 | 83% | 21 | 54% | 69 | 36 | 10 | 53% | 58 | 45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.7 |
| Cian Ashford | M | 31 | 1707 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 14 | 81% | 29 | 56% | 29 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.3 |
| Anwar El Ghazi | F | 27 | 1349 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 10% | 14 | 74% | 9 | 26% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 39% | 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.1 |
| Yakou Méïté | F | 34 | 1215 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 14 | 8% | 7 | 51% | 18 | 62% | 18 | 8 | 3 | 47% | 22 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 8.0 |
| Callum O'Dowda | D | 43 | 3610 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 51 | 74% | 28 | 51% | 78 | 32 | 5 | 58% | 40 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.8 |
| Calum Chambers | D | 42 | 3583 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 25 | 82% | 13 | 52% | 76 | 56 | 26 | 55% | 53 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.8 |
| Chris Willock | M | 34 | 1750 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 27 | 87% | 31 | 47% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 46% | 17 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.6 |
| Ollie Tanner | F | 31 | 1507 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 7% | 15 | 70% | 22 | 47% | 50 | 12 | 1 | 48% | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.5 |
| Isaak Davies | F | 10 | 307 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 4 | 71% | 6 | 43% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.4 |
| Dimitris Goutas | D | 36 | 3100 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 7 | 83% | 7 | 58% | 44 | 38 | 31 | 67% | 20 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 8.6 |
| Perry Ng | D | 37 | 2956 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 32 | 77% | 30 | 54% | 80 | 28 | 18 | 59% | 40 | 59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.4 |
| David Turnbull | M | 19 | 825 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 7% | 15 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 6 | 2 | 41% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.9 |
| Will Alves | M | 15 | 707 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 11 | 89% | 14 | 61% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.6 |
| Mark McGuinness | D | 1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Jak Alnwick | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 6.94 | 3.9 |
| Andy Rinomhota | M | 34 | 2421 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 18 | 60% | 81 | 22 | 10 | 58% | 42 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.4 |
| Joel Bagan | D | 36 | 2039 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 11 | 61% | 39 | 22 | 17 | 53% | 25 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.1 |
| Ethan Horvath | G | 20 | 1830 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 6.78 | 5.9 |
| William Fish | D | 24 | 1680 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 16 | 23 | 18 | 58% | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.1 |
| Jesper Daland | D | 22 | 1539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 14 | 10 | 6 | 55% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.3 |
| Manolis Siopis | M | 22 | 1465 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 8 | 80% | 49 | 21 | 4 | 59% | 11 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.0 |
| Joe Ralls | M | 23 | 1314 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 27 | 81% | 5 | 50% | 28 | 16 | 6 | 45% | 30 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.9 |
| Sivert Mannsverk | M | 15 | 1073 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 15 | 5 | 43% | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Aaron Ramsey | M | 10 | 684 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 82% | 4 | 44% | 18 | 10 | 3 | 41% | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.9 |
| Wilfried Kanga | F | 16 | 547 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 66% | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| Ronan Kpakio | D | 6 | 326 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 5 | 56% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.2 |
| Luey Giles | D | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 6 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Michael Reindorf | F | 4 | 171 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Jamilu Collins | D | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Raheem Conte | M | 2 | 149 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Dylan Lawlor | D | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Malachi Walcott | D | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Eli King | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Luke Pearce | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Thomas Davies | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Adeteye Gbadehan | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kion Etete | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Kieron Evans | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Cody Twose | M | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Tanatswa Nyakuhwa | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Isaac Jefferies | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Cardiff | League Cup | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Southampton | L | 27 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |