Damian Warchoł delivered a strikingly offensive campaign in the 2022/23 Ekstraklasa season, scoring three goals in 20 appearances and amassing a goals-per-90 rate of 0.56, well above the midfield baseline of 0.13. His 13 shots, 11 of which were on target, produced a conversion rate of 23% and a shots-per-90 figure of 2.45, surpassing the midfield average of 1.04. Although his key-passes per 90 (0.75) fell short of the baseline of 1.25, he contributed eight tackles and four interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.51 versus the midfield standard of 1.66. Across 478 minutes, Warchoł maintained an average match rating of 6.68, underscoring his consistent contribution to the team's attacking output.
Damian Warchoł has played 478 minutes across 20 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.56 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 23% of 13 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Álvarez | M | 18 | 1391 | 9 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 26% | 25 | 73% | 21 | 42% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 14 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.1 |
| Rafał Wolski | M | 30 | 2454 | 7 | 8 | 44 | 21 | 16% | 40 | 73% | 50 | 49% | 41 | 14 | 2 | 53% | 34 | 84 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.1 |
| Łukasz Sekulski | F | 27 | 1611 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 24% | 16 | 73% | 8 | 67% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 36 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.6 |
| Marko Kolar | F | 26 | 862 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 29% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.1 |
| Damian Warchoł | M | 20 | 478 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 23% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Mateusz Szwoch | M | 28 | 2162 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 8 | 8% | 30 | 79% | 15 | 43% | 49 | 23 | 8 | 49% | 36 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.0 |
| Kristián Vallo | M | 22 | 1291 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 18 | 74% | 14 | 37% | 24 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.7 |
| Bartosz Śpiączka | F | 13 | 857 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 11% | 8 | 57% | 3 | 50% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.8 |
| Dawid Kocyła | M | 20 | 662 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 7 | 68% | 10 | 34% | 19 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 10 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.3 |
| Mateusz Lewandowski | F | 16 | 538 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 1 | 75% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.8 |
| Aleksander Pawlak | D | 23 | 1611 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 16 | 76% | 18 | 50% | 29 | 16 | 9 | 53% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| Anton Krivotsyuk | D | 9 | 672 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 8% | 3 | 8 | 7 | 46% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.6 |
| Dominik Furman | M | 33 | 2647 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 0% | 41 | 88% | 17 | 71% | 61 | 33 | 19 | 58% | 30 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 4.4 |
| Steve Kapuadi | D | 26 | 2344 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 8 | 73% | 23 | 32 | 19 | 52% | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.4 |
| Piotr Tomasik | D | 27 | 2161 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 29 | 83% | 7 | 47% | 39 | 24 | 10 | 50% | 26 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| Jakub Rzeźniczak | D | 25 | 2119 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 4 | 80% | 30 | 35 | 17 | 48% | 30 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.4 |
| Krzysztof Kamiński | G | 20 | 1816 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 6.93 | 0.6 |
| Filip Lesniak | M | 29 | 1637 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 8 | 62% | 38 | 25 | 9 | 54% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.7 |
| Martin Šulek | D | 20 | 1337 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 10 | 48% | 20 | 20 | 12 | 45% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.1 |
| Adam Chrzanowski | D | 17 | 1321 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 33% | 21 | 17 | 10 | 49% | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.4 |
| Bartlomiej Gradecki | G | 14 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 7.06 | 2.9 |
| Damian Rasak | M | 17 | 864 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 4 | 44% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 54% | 13 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.3 |
| Jakub Szymanski | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 13 | 12 | 5 | 51% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| Damian Michalski | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 4 | 11 | 4 | 68% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 5.0 |
| Igor Drapinski | D | 7 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 0 | – | 17 | 6 | 2 | 70% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| Milan Kvocera | M | 10 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 96% | 4 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.3 |
| Radosław Cielemęcki | M | 5 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| Miroslav Gono | M | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Michał Mokrzycki | M | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Pawel Chrupalla | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 40% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Tomasz Walczak | F | 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Martin Hašek | M | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Krzysztof Janus | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Wisla Plock | Ekstraklasa | 20 | 478 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 23% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 8 | 4 | 45% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | a Slask Wroclaw | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 16 Apr | a Piast Gliwice | L | 28 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 08 Apr | v Zaglebie Lubin | W | 22 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.6 |
| 02 Apr | v Radomiak Radom | D | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 13 Mar | v Widzew Łódź | D | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3.2 |
| 08 Mar | v Warta Poznań | W | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 04 Mar | a Korona Kielce | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.3 |
| 26 Feb | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.5 |
| 19 Feb | a Miedz Legnica | L | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.9 |
| 11 Feb | v Lech Poznan | L | 31 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 29 Jan | a Lechia Gdansk | L | 33 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 05 Nov | a Raków Częstochowa | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 29 Oct | v Slask Wroclaw | L | 24 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 10.0 |
| 22 Oct | a Stal Mielec | D | 17 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 8.7 |
| 14 Oct | v Legia Warszawa | W | 24 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |