Daniel Beukers has been a standout in the Eerste Divisie this season, appearing in 25 matches and logging 1,274 minutes. He has carried the ball past opponents far more than his peers, completing 0.71 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.43, a clear indicator of his ability to beat defenders. Defensively he has been equally effective, making 3.39 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.8, and contributing 10 interceptions over the season. Offensively he has provided 10 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 0.68, and has taken six shots, with two on target, though he has yet to score. His overall average match rating sits at 6.54. Daniel Beukers’ performance this season underscores his role as a ball-carrying defender who consistently outpaces his rivals.
Daniël Beukers has played 1,274 minutes across 25 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romano Postema | F | 35 | 3107 | 24 | 7 | 85 | 51 | 28% | 31 | 71% | 9 | 35% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 40% | 22 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.8 |
| Pascal Mulder | D | 20 | 1799 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 11 | 89% | 6 | 67% | 43 | 31 | 12 | 60% | 36 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 3.0 |
| Freddy Quispel | F | 27 | 1304 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 13% | 28 | 76% | 13 | 50% | 11 | 13 | 0 | 39% | 23 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.2 |
| Lukas Larsen | D | 36 | 2906 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 9 | 10% | 38 | 75% | 31 | 38% | 68 | 25 | 12 | 45% | 28 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.1 |
| Nelson Amadin | F | 15 | 944 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 14% | 16 | 83% | 20 | 62% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 61% | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 2.9 |
| Franck Evina | F | 19 | 623 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 25% | 6 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.2 |
| Rodney Kongolo | M | 34 | 2284 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 16 | 83% | 6 | 38% | 46 | 28 | 10 | 47% | 42 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 10.0 |
| Filimon Gerezgiher | F | 25 | 1372 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 9% | 28 | 71% | 27 | 43% | 20 | 10 | 0 | 42% | 19 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.1 |
| Tim Geypens | D | 28 | 1221 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 17 | 74% | 25 | 50% | 26 | 4 | 2 | 44% | 27 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 10.0 |
| Chiel Sunder | M | 15 | 486 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 7 | 58% | 5 | 36% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.1 |
| Alaa Bakir | M | 24 | 1485 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 8 | 5% | 36 | 76% | 20 | 36% | 34 | 11 | 4 | 46% | 39 | 52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Adam Claridge | M | 18 | 1454 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 10 | 82% | 13 | 57% | 30 | 18 | 6 | 48% | 27 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.6 |
| Casper Staring | M | 15 | 1302 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 12 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 21 | 18 | 5 | 51% | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 3.2 |
| Joshua Mukeh | D | 11 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 53% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.7 |
| Stan van Manen | F | 14 | 378 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 4 | 71% | 7 | 41% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.9 |
| Jalen Hawkins | M | 7 | 299 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 72% | 1 | 12% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.9 |
| Luca Unbehaun | G | 36 | 3171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 6.89 | 6.0 |
| Christian Østergaard | D | 31 | 2265 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 6 | 60% | 34 | 43 | 11 | 50% | 34 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.5 |
| Luca Everink | D | 24 | 1838 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 83% | 24 | 48% | 61 | 30 | 7 | 52% | 26 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.6 |
| Gijs Bolk | D | 31 | 1582 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 15 | 56% | 44 | 13 | 8 | 53% | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.7 |
| Djenahro Nunumete | M | 26 | 1504 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 18 | 80% | 8 | 62% | 27 | 10 | 7 | 41% | 45 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.2 |
| Daniël Beukers | D | 25 | 1274 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 10 | 38% | 48 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.8 |
| Vicente Besuijen | F | 16 | 1005 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 14 | 48% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 10 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Julien Mesbahi | D | 21 | 997 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 4 | 44% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 53% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| Philip Sondergaard | D | 9 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 16 | 6 | 50% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.9 |
| Noam Emeran | F | 11 | 601 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 24 | 72% | 17 | 40% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 10 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.0 |
| Alessandro Hojabrpour | M | 9 | 422 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.4 |
| Koen Bucker | G | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.03 | – |
| Agon Sadiku | F | 4 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Torben Rhein | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dim Otten | M | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Luca Denk | M | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ties Oostra | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Liam Marheineke | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kevin Norder | G | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Julius Kade | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Volendam | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Emmen | Eerste Divisie | 25 | 1274 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 10 | 48 | 10 | 50% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2024/25 | FC Volendam | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 4 | 2 | 36% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6.47 |
| 2023/24 | Groningen | Eerste Divisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Jong AZ | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 398 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 1 | 17 | 10 | 56% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | v De Graafschap | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.5 |
| 17 Apr | a Roda | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| 10 Apr | a Waalwijk | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 06 Apr | v MVV | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| 03 Apr | a Vitesse | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 4.4 |
| 28 Mar | a FC Eindhoven | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 6.2 |
| 24 Mar | v Cambuur | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.1 |
| 20 Mar | v VVV Venlo | D | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 13 Mar | v ADO Den Haag | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| 09 Mar | a Jong AZ | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 13 Feb | a Dordrecht | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.1 |
| 20 Dec | a Almere City FC | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.4 |
| 12 Dec | v Helmond Sport | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.6 |
| 05 Dec | a ADO Den Haag | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.3 |
| 28 Nov | v Jong AZ | W | 68 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.1 |