PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in

Dany Da SilvaLast recorded season

Goalkeeper·20 apps·1,718 mins
Last 6 played
LWWLLL
Tackles /90
0.00
tackles
Interceptions /90
0.10
interceptions
Duels won
60%
of duels
Blocks /90
0.00
blocks
Pass accuracy
66%
of passes
Fouls /90
0.00
committed
Summary

Dany Da Silva was the first-choice goalkeeper for his club in the 2023/24 Super League campaign, featuring in 20 matches and amassing 1,718 minutes on the pitch. He recorded 54 saves while conceding 40 goals, resulting in a goals-conceded rate of 2.00 per 90 minutes. His defensive contribution included two interceptions and no tackles, and he did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or dribbles. Across the season his average match rating settled at 6.81. The statistics show that Da Silva’s role was primarily focused on shot stopping, with limited involvement in build-up play or defensive actions beyond his primary duties.

Dany Da Silva has played 1,718 minutes across 20 appearances in Super League, averaging 6.81 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Tackles per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
GAL05/11GRA12/11LAU26/11BAS02/12BSC06/12YVE10/12BSC16/12LUG21/01YVE11/05BAS14/05
Interceptions per match
Total
1
Per match
0.10
GAL05/11GRA12/11LAU26/11BAS02/12BSC06/12YVE10/12BSC16/121LUG21/01YVE11/05BAS14/05
Duels won per match
Dotted line: duels won %
Total
2
Win rate
100%
1GAL05/11GRA12/11LAU26/111BAS02/12BSC06/12YVE10/12BSC16/12LUG21/01YVE11/05BAS14/05
Blocks per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
GAL05/11GRA12/11LAU26/11BAS02/12BSC06/12YVE10/12BSC16/12LUG21/01YVE11/05BAS14/05
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
197
Accuracy
66%
16GAL05/1113GRA12/1119LAU26/1120BAS02/1222BSC06/1226YVE10/1234BSC16/1221LUG21/0124YVE11/052BAS14/05
Fouls per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
GAL05/11GRA12/11LAU26/11BAS02/12BSC06/12YVE10/12BSC16/12LUG21/01YVE11/05BAS14/05
Conceded per match
Total
21
Per match
2.10
Shut out
0
5GAL05/115GRA12/111LAU26/111BAS02/121BSC06/122YVE10/123BSC16/122LUG21/011YVE11/05BAS14/05
Saves per match
Total
33
Per match
3.30
Save rate
61%
7GAL05/112GRA12/115LAU26/112BAS02/121BSC06/126YVE10/122BSC16/126LUG21/012YVE11/05BAS14/05
Form per match
0-10 against his own baseline · 5 is normal
Average
5.6
Best
8.8
5.06.2GAL05/110.0GRA12/118.6LAU26/115.1BAS02/125.1BSC06/128.3YVE10/124.0BSC16/128.8LUG21/016.0YVE11/054.1BAS14/05
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Where they rank
Tackles
=255thof 264 · 10 level0
Interceptions
=211thof 264 · 15 level2
Pass accuracy
243rdof 26466%
Saves
=13thof 264 · 2 level54
Ranked against 264 players in Super League with 450+ minutes this season, every position included. Rates need 20+ attempts, so a percentage off a handful of tries is left out rather than ranked. Each chart draws the top 40, plus this player where he falls outside them.

🛡️ Tackles

Season total · per 90 beside it
Cheick Oumar Conde
102(3.33)
Mattia Zanotti
102(3.11)
Antoine Bernede
96(2.72)
Amir Abrashi
93(2.97)
Anthony Sauthier
93(3.30)
Nikola Boranijašević
89(3.17)
Adrian Gantenbein
83(3.50)
Anton Kade
80(3.12)
Isaac Schmidt
78(2.70)
Nicky Medja Beloko
77(3.38)
Keigo Tsunemoto
77(2.69)
Albert Vallci
75(2.08)
Ifeanyi Mathew
75(2.10)
Steve Rouiller
72(2.14)
Nikola Katić
69(2.08)
Elies Mahmoud
69(2.75)
Dominik Schmid
68(2.14)
Jonathan Sabbatini
67(2.47)
Noë Dussenne
66(1.99)
Silvan Sidler
66(2.56)
Jordi Quintillà
65(2.13)
Lars Lukas Mai
64(2.26)
Timothé Cognat
64(1.80)
Mergim Qarri
64(2.29)
Raoul Giger
63(2.20)
Severin Ottiger
63(2.50)
Bradley Mazikou
61(2.15)
Lindrit Kamberi
58(1.67)
Liziero
56(2.46)
Remo Arnold
56(2.09)
Jamie Roche
56(2.65)
Albian Hajdari
54(1.83)
Martin Frýdek
52(2.13)
Pius Dorn
51(1.55)
Christian Witzig
51(1.69)
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud
50(2.69)
Sayfallah Ltaief
50(2.06)
Uran Bislimi
49(2.06)
Ardon Jashari
49(1.45)
Sandro Lauper
48(1.95)
Dany Da Silva
0(0.00)

🧲 Interceptions

Season total · per 90 beside it
Lindrit Kamberi
70(2.01)
Lavdrim Hajrulahu
63(1.77)
Steve Rouiller
60(1.78)
Keigo Tsunemoto
58(2.03)
Albian Hajdari
55(1.86)
Timothé Cognat
54(1.52)
Noë Dussenne
53(1.60)
Cheick Oumar Conde
53(1.73)
Bradley Mazikou
52(1.83)
Luca Jaquez
50(1.85)
Isaac Schmidt
49(1.69)
Mohamed Camara
48(1.69)
Albert Vallci
46(1.28)
Kristers Tobers
46(1.63)
Cheikh Niasse
44(1.99)
Finn van Breemen
44(1.70)
Ayumu Seko
43(1.33)
Nikola Katić
42(1.27)
Rayan Kadima
42(1.90)
Tsiy William Ndenge
41(1.65)
Raoul Giger
41(1.43)
Boris Céspedes
40(1.21)
Remo Arnold
39(1.46)
Dominik Schmid
39(1.23)
Martin Frýdek
39(1.60)
Jamie Roche
39(1.84)
Liziero
38(1.67)
Amir Abrashi
38(1.21)
Ifeanyi Mathew
38(1.06)
Mattia Zanotti
38(1.16)
Sandro Lauper
37(1.51)
Souleymane Diaby
35(1.62)
Morgan Poaty
34(1.41)
Nicky Medja Beloko
34(1.49)
Fabian Frei
34(1.07)
Jordi Quintillà
34(1.11)
Jozo Stanić
33(1.57)
Dirk Abels
33(1.42)
Jonathan Sabbatini
33(1.22)
Lucas Pos
33(1.33)
Dany Da Silva
2(0.10)

📏 Pass accuracy

Completed / attempted · count beside it
Ousmane Doumbia
89%(299)
Anto Grgić
89%(1132)
Leon Avdullahu
89%(943)
Lars Lukas Mai
88%(1515)
Dion Kacuri
88%(370)
Luca Zuffi
88%(946)
Arnau Comas
87%(276)
Taulant Xhaka
87%(733)
Ayman El Wafi
87%(655)
Boris Céspedes
87%(1312)
Jonas Adjei Adjetey
87%(382)
Filip Ugrinić
87%(864)
Giovani Bamba
86%(365)
Denis Simani
86%(895)
Max Meyer
86%(942)
Uran Bislimi
86%(1027)
Ignacio Aliseda
86%(246)
Fabian Lustenberger
86%(650)
Alvyn Sanches
86%(519)
Mohamed Haj Mahmoud
86%(637)
Romain Bayard
86%(673)
Albian Hajdari
86%(1447)
Jonathan Sabbatini
85%(1081)
Adrian Leon Barišić
85%(803)
Bledian Krasniqi
85%(636)
Gábor Szalai
85%(487)
Ardon Jashari
85%(1352)
Lucas Pos
85%(1085)
Fabian Frei
85%(1367)
William Le Pogam
84%(916)
Kreshnik Hajrizi
84%(795)
Finn van Breemen
84%(1127)
Kristers Tobers
84%(975)
Ogou Akichi
84%(1101)
Jesper Lofgren
84%(659)
Renato Veiga
84%(1074)
Yannick Schmid
84%(361)
Loris Benito
84%(758)
Aurele Amenda
84%(1060)
Mohamed Tijani
84%(966)
Dany Da Silva
66%(395)

🧤 Saves

Season total · per 90 beside it
Justin Hammel
124(3.44)
Pascal Loretz
122(3.30)
Marvin Keller
116(3.74)
Yanick Brecher
101(2.66)
Lawrence Ati
99(2.68)
Amir Saipi
94(2.88)
Karlo Letica
92(2.88)
Marwin Hitz
89(2.78)
Paul Bernardoni
80(4.00)
Jeremy Vachoux
79(4.18)
Joel Mall
78(3.06)
David von Ballmoos
63(2.86)
Anthony Racioppi
54(3.38)
Dany Da Silva
54(2.83)
Kevin Martin
45(3.46)
Jeremy Frick
37(2.96)
Sebastian Breza
23(4.60)
Markus Kuster
22(3.14)
Mirko Salvi
22(3.67)
Thomas Castella
12(2.00)
Jesper Lofgren
1(0.05)
Willem Geubbels
0(0.00)
Lars Lukas Mai
0(0.00)
Žan Celar
0(0.00)
Takuma Nishimura
0(0.00)
Loris Benito
0(0.00)
Mohamed Camara
0(0.00)
Ulisses Garcia
0(0.00)
Sandro Lauper
0(0.00)
Jean-Pierre Nsame
0(0.00)
Mirlind Kryeziu
0(0.00)
Benjamin Kololli
0(0.00)
Bledian Krasniqi
0(0.00)
Antonio Marchesano
0(0.00)
Fabian Rohner
0(0.00)
Kevin Rüegg
0(0.00)
Albert Vallci
0(0.00)
Antoine Bernede
0(0.00)
Jean-Kévin Augustin
0(0.00)
Samuel Kalu
0(0.00)
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Tackles /90
0.00
0.02
Interceptions /90
0.10
0.00
Duels won %
60%
100%
Blocks /90
0.00
0.00
Pass accuracy %
66%
72%
Fouls /90
0.00
0.00
0.000.1060%0.0066%0.000.020.00100%0.0072%0.00Tacklesrim 0.02Intrim 0.10Duelsrim 100%Blocksrim 1.00Pass accrim 72%Foulsrim 1.00
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Dany Da Silva Pascal Loretz
04Player value💶
Current market value
Not available for this player yet
Value by year
No Transfermarkt value history for this player yet.
Value data currently reaches the 1,473 players in the identity crosswalk.
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Alban AjdiniF36241882442418%1873%3143%223140%19273006.76
3.0
Ismael GharbiM29204466392315%4082%3436%2212042%23615106.94
3.6
Elies MahmoudM32226155221423%4577%9365%6917253%26398207.01
3.7
Liridon MulajM3112535222923%1175%1337%117044%10252006.72
8.6
Mergim QarriM34251835211014%4776%4357%6415050%28178006.95
4.6
Lucas PosD282234209422%785%1474%46331361%20227006.76
4.7
Florian DanhoF158942131136%860%421%40240%25174206.59
2.9
Vitalie DamașcanF166492114614%977%436%41139%11102006.70
3.8
Ryan KadimaD251986116317%376%686%37421358%31166006.57
6.1
Sahmkou CamaraD251395106217%379%2763%3921860%22165106.63
6.1
Giovani BambaM221100107214%686%1862%3221151%24127006.62
3.1
Ibrahim DiakitéD10579104225%277%1280%83153%7170106.66
4.7
Gabriel KyerematengF12377116517%171%225%21031%540006.53
2.2
Mischa EberhardM8283103233%283%240%102261%362006.82
3.9
Lavdrim HajrulahuD37319800400%1084%880%35631659%9191006.72
3.2
Ogou AkichiM31244301510%984%1575%4132361%334010006.79
3.0
Romain BayardM30185700100%986%1461%3712452%26253006.58
4.8
Dany Da SilvaG2017180000066%00%02060%0300546.80
7.7
Jeremy VachouxG1917010000071%041067%2230797.15
3.4
Lamine GassamaD20152502001478%2050%2118256%11273006.53
3.8
Abdallah Ali MohamedD26119901210%576%1246%249552%15105006.57
2.8
Dylan OuedraogoD139650000475%375%3326360%1144006.69
6.9
Valon HamdiuM1885300420%481%360%217546%19165006.61
9.8
Michael HeuleD1375400200%177%741%2510460%9231006.58
4.1
Linus ObexerD951700610%169%650%221656%793006.62
4.8
Nathan GarciaF1436500420%487%1062%31041%261006.59
3.3
Emmanuel EssiamM729500100%285%853%152057%751006.74
3.4
Zachary Marvin HadjiF51130000261%150%31053%110106.54
Charles AbiF4400000078%250%02125%000006.27
Shaho MaroufiM2320000092%1100%20060%200006.65
Per-player totals for 2023/24 from API-Football match stats, across 30 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2023/24Stade Lausanne-OuchySuper League2017180000066%00260%0006.81
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
14 Maya FC Basel 1893L9000006.60
4.1
11 Mayv Yverdon SportW90000007.20
6.0
21 Jana FC LuganoW89000007.90
8.8
16 Decv BSC Young BoysL90000006.70
4.0
10 Deca Yverdon SportL90000007.30
8.3
06 Deca BSC Young BoysL90000007.20
5.1
02 Decv FC Basel 1893D90000006.60
5.1
26 Nova LausanneL90000007.70
8.6
12 Nova GrasshoppersL90000005.30
0.0
05 Novv FC ST. GallenL90000007.50
6.2
28 Octa FC ZurichD90000006.70
5.7
21 Octv LausanneD90000006.00
4.7
07 Octa FC ST. GallenL90000007.30
5.6
01 Octa FC Basel 1893W90000006.90
6.3
28 Sepv Yverdon SportD90000006.50
3.4