Mergim Qarri played 34 matches in the 2023/24 Super League season, logging 2,518 minutes on the pitch. He contributed three goals and five assists, while taking 21 shots of which 10 found the back of the net, giving him a 14% conversion rate. Qarri created 47 key passes, surpassing the league average for his position, and was involved in 64 tackles and 15 interceptions, reflecting a solid defensive contribution. His per-90 figures show 0.11 goals, 1.68 key passes and 2.29 tackles, all above the baseline for midfielders in the competition. With an average match rating of 6.95, Qarri demonstrated consistent performance throughout the campaign, combining creative playmaking with reliable defensive work.
Mergim Qarri has played 2,518 minutes across 34 appearances in Super League, at 0.11 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 14% of 21 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alban Ajdini | F | 36 | 2418 | 8 | 2 | 44 | 24 | 18% | 18 | 73% | 31 | 43% | 22 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.0 |
| Ismael Gharbi | M | 29 | 2044 | 6 | 6 | 39 | 23 | 15% | 40 | 82% | 34 | 36% | 22 | 12 | 0 | 42% | 23 | 61 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.6 |
| Elies Mahmoud | M | 32 | 2261 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 14 | 23% | 45 | 77% | 93 | 65% | 69 | 17 | 2 | 53% | 26 | 39 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 | 3.7 |
| Liridon Mulaj | M | 31 | 1253 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 23% | 11 | 75% | 13 | 37% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.6 |
| Mergim Qarri | M | 34 | 2518 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 47 | 76% | 43 | 57% | 64 | 15 | 0 | 50% | 28 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Lucas Pos | D | 28 | 2234 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 7 | 85% | 14 | 74% | 46 | 33 | 13 | 61% | 20 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.7 |
| Florian Danho | F | 15 | 894 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 6% | 8 | 60% | 4 | 21% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 25 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.9 |
| Vitalie Damașcan | F | 16 | 649 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 9 | 77% | 4 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| Ryan Kadima | D | 25 | 1986 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 76% | 6 | 86% | 37 | 42 | 13 | 58% | 31 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.1 |
| Sahmkou Camara | D | 25 | 1395 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 79% | 27 | 63% | 39 | 21 | 8 | 60% | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.1 |
| Giovani Bamba | M | 22 | 1100 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 6 | 86% | 18 | 62% | 32 | 21 | 1 | 51% | 24 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.1 |
| Ibrahim Diakité | D | 10 | 579 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 77% | 12 | 80% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 53% | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.7 |
| Gabriel Kyeremateng | F | 12 | 377 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.2 |
| Mischa Eberhard | M | 8 | 283 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 61% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Lavdrim Hajrulahu | D | 37 | 3198 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 8 | 80% | 35 | 63 | 16 | 59% | 9 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Ogou Akichi | M | 31 | 2443 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 15 | 75% | 41 | 32 | 3 | 61% | 33 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.0 |
| Romain Bayard | M | 30 | 1857 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 14 | 61% | 37 | 12 | 4 | 52% | 26 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Dany Da Silva | G | 20 | 1718 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 6.80 | 7.7 |
| Jeremy Vachoux | G | 19 | 1701 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 7.15 | 3.4 |
| Lamine Gassama | D | 20 | 1525 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 14 | 78% | 20 | 50% | 21 | 18 | 2 | 56% | 11 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.8 |
| Abdallah Ali Mohamed | D | 26 | 1199 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 12 | 46% | 24 | 9 | 5 | 52% | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.8 |
| Dylan Ouedraogo | D | 13 | 965 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 75% | 3 | 75% | 33 | 26 | 3 | 60% | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.9 |
| Valon Hamdiu | M | 18 | 853 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 21 | 7 | 5 | 46% | 19 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 9.8 |
| Michael Heule | D | 13 | 754 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 7 | 41% | 25 | 10 | 4 | 60% | 9 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.1 |
| Linus Obexer | D | 9 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 6 | 50% | 22 | 1 | 6 | 56% | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.8 |
| Nathan Garcia | F | 14 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 10 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.3 |
| Emmanuel Essiam | M | 7 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 8 | 53% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Zachary Marvin Hadji | F | 5 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 61% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Charles Abi | F | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Shaho Maroufi | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | Super League | 34 | 2518 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 47 | 76% | 43 | 64 | 15 | 50% | 28 | 8 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | a FC Basel 1893 | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.8 |
| 11 May | v Yverdon Sport | W | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.6 |
| 04 May | a Grasshoppers | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| 20 Apr | a Yverdon Sport | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 14 Apr | v FC Winterthur | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.5 |
| 06 Apr | v FC Basel 1893 | L | 58 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.9 |
| 03 Apr | a Servette FC | W | 89 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 30 Mar | v FC Lugano | L | 80 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 17 Mar | a FC Zurich | D | 79 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 10 Mar | v FC Luzern | W | 89 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.8 |
| 02 Mar | v Grasshoppers | D | 84 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.6 |
| 18 Feb | a BSC Young Boys | L | 83 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.8 |
| 10 Feb | v Lausanne | D | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 04 Feb | a Servette FC | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 01 Feb | v FC Luzern | L | 58 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |