Danyil Sukhoruchko has scored one goal in eight appearances during the 2025/26 Premier League season, a goal-per-90 rate of 0.14 compared with a baseline of 0.28. He has taken ten shots, seven of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 1.39 versus the baseline 1.49, and a conversion percentage of 10. His key passes total one, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.14 against a baseline of 0.88, and he has recorded one tackle and three interceptions, with tackles-per-90 of 0.14 versus 0.15. Dribbles succeeded per 90 are 0.42 compared with a baseline of 1.98, and his average match rating stands at 6.84. The season so far shows a noticeable decline in his scoring output relative to the baseline, despite a comparable shot volume.
Danyil Sukhoruchko has played 648 minutes across 8 appearances in Premier League, at 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.28, converting 10% of 10 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yevgen Misyura | D | 14 | 1084 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 24 | 10 | 31% | 16 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.6 |
| Valerii Sad | M | 5 | 315 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 1 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Volodymyr Odariuk | M | 16 | 1310 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 59% | 8 | 53% | 4 | 10 | 2 | 32% | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.0 |
| Denys Galenkov | M | 14 | 1128 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 5 | 63% | 14 | 54% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 36% | 10 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.7 |
| Igor Kotsyumaka | D | 12 | 744 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 17 | 2 | 31% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.7 |
| Oleh Veremiienko | D | 9 | 673 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 12 | 3 | 35% | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.4 |
| Danyil Sukhoruchko | F | 8 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 1 | 65% | 3 | 27% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 41% | 10 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.9 |
| Maksym Marusych | F | 11 | 614 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.6 |
| Arsentiy Doroshenko | M | 13 | 972 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 17 | 5 | 28% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.6 |
| Mykyta Kononov | D | 13 | 896 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 14 | 54% | 8 | 8 | 4 | 37% | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 4.8 |
| Andriy Savenkov | D | 11 | 833 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 4 | 100% | 5 | 12 | 4 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 3.9 |
| Dmytro Plakhtyr | M | 14 | 819 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 11 | 19 | 5 | 36% | 25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.8 |
| Vladyslav Danylenko | M | 12 | 806 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 100% | 8 | 14 | 4 | 39% | 20 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.2 |
| Vadym Pidlepych | D | 9 | 780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 19 | 10 | 22% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.0 |
| Mykola Buzhyn | D | 11 | 746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 65% | 10 | 77% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 29% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | 3.1 |
| Valeriy Voskonyan | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 11 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 7.38 | 6.2 |
| Mykyta Minchev | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 7.16 | 4.7 |
| Oleksandr Vivdych | F | 8 | 541 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 23% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.5 |
| Illia Ukhan | D | 7 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 69% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 8 | 4 | 28% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.8 |
| Oleksii Khakhliov | M | 6 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.1 |
| Alexander Vivdych | M | 5 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bohdan Kobzar | F | 7 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 4.3 |
| Yevgen Streltsov | F | 6 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.4 |
| Oleksandr Pyatov | M | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Daniil Yermolov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.30 | – |
| Bohdan Biloshevskyi | D | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Yevhen Opanasenko | D | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Svyatoslav Shapovalov | F | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Artem Onishchenko | F | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | SK Poltava | Premier League | 8 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 10% | 1 | 65% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 41% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | Livyi Bereh | Premier League | 15 | 1153 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 5% | 9 | 68% | 16 | 0 | 5 | 39% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2023/24 | Livyi Bereh | Premier League | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | a LNZ Cherkasy | L | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.4 |
| 01 May | v Kryvbas KR | D | 82 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 9.9 |
| 24 Apr | a Kolos Kovalivka | L | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 17 Apr | a Obolon'-Brovar | D | 84 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 10 Apr | v Polessya | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 19 Mar | a Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 13 Mar | v Karpaty | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| 02 Mar | v Kudrivka | L | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.3 |
| 18 May | v Ruh Lviv | W | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 May | a Inhulets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 May | v Karpaty | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Zorya Luhansk | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Polessya | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Kolos Kovalivka | L | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 29 Mar | v Oleksandria | L | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |