Dario Špikić has made three appearances in the Primeira Liga this season, totaling 56 minutes of play. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes, but his defensive contributions stand out: he has completed one tackle and one interception, giving him 1.61 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 0.98 for forwards. His overall match rating of 6.63 reflects a solid effort on the defensive end. Although his offensive output remains below the position’s baseline - 0 goals per 90 versus 0.35, 0 shots per 90 versus 1.76, and 0 key passes per 90 versus 1.25 - Špikić’s work off the ball is a clear asset for the team. The season so far highlights his willingness to press and recover possession, a valuable trait for a forward in modern football.
Dario Špikić has played 130 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jalen Blesa | F | 4 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Tamblé Monteiro | F | 4 | 319 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ennio Van Der Gouw | G | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.60 | – |
| Georgios Liavas | D | 4 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Francisco Petrasso | D | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Diogo Bezerra | M | 4 | 329 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 4 | 27% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Tamás Nikitscher | M | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 68% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Gustavo Mancha | D | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Nelson Abbey | D | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 74% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Diogo Nascimento | M | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Roland Galčík | M | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andreas Ndoj | M | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Marios Vrousai | F | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Dario Špikić | F | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Jakub Brabec | D | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ryan Guilherme | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Malik Sellouki | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Antoine Wenck | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Miguel Patricío | F | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Julien Lomboto | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Samuel da Silva Alves | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Caike | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/26 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 30 | 1799 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 25 | 78% | 20 | 32 | 16 | 39% | 37 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/25 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 | 12 | 726 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 4 | 82% | 11 | 12 | 8 | 44% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 14 | 626 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 4 | 78% | 11 | 10 | 11 | 51% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1 | 77% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 36% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 28 | 1257 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 18% | 17 | 77% | 22 | 16 | 18 | 47% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 332 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 5 | 1 | 5 | 33% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | HNL | 34 | 2384 | 7 | 4 | 47 | 22 | 15% | 24 | 79% | 55 | 30 | 15 | 47% | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Dinamo Zagreb | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 8 | 8 | 6 | 51% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Sporting CP | L | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Estoril | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Aug | v FC Porto | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | a GIL Vicente | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | a Casa Pia | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 May | v Sporting CP | L | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | v GIL Vicente | D | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Guimaraes | L | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Apr | v AVS | D | 74 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Santa Clara | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Alverca | L | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Estoril | W | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Estrela | W | 75 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Tondela | W | 72 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Famalicao | D | 79 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |