Ryan Guilherme has begun the 2026/27 Primeira Liga campaign with a single appearance, playing 26 minutes. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions in that time, leaving his per-90 statistics at zero across those categories. Compared with the league baseline, his numbers are below average: his goals per 90 are 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.14, his shots per 90 are 0.0 versus 0.97, his key passes per 90 are 0.0 versus 1.33, and his tackles per 90 are 0.0 versus 1.84. Even his average match rating of 6.7 sits below the typical midfield benchmark. These figures suggest a limited impact in the first match of the season, with no measurable contribution in the usual midfield metrics.
Ryan Guilherme has played 26 minutes across 1 appearance in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jalen Blesa | F | 4 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Tamblé Monteiro | F | 4 | 319 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ennio Van Der Gouw | G | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.60 | – |
| Georgios Liavas | D | 4 | 362 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Francisco Petrasso | D | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Diogo Bezerra | M | 4 | 329 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 76% | 4 | 27% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Tamás Nikitscher | M | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 68% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Gustavo Mancha | D | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Nelson Abbey | D | 3 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 74% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Diogo Nascimento | M | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Roland Galčík | M | 4 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andreas Ndoj | M | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Marios Vrousai | F | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Dario Špikić | F | 4 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Jakub Brabec | D | 2 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Ryan Guilherme | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Malik Sellouki | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Antoine Wenck | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Miguel Patricío | F | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Julien Lomboto | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Samuel da Silva Alves | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Caike | D | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 12 | 432 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 88% | 10 | 14 | 7 | 54% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | União de Leiria | Segunda Liga | 4 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 7 | 8 | 9 | 49% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | a GIL Vicente | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 11 May | v Sporting CP | L | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | v GIL Vicente | D | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Guimaraes | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Apr | v AVS | D | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Santa Clara | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Alverca | L | 48 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Estoril | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Estrela | W | 32 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Tondela | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Famalicao | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | a FC Porto | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Feb | v Moreirense | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Mar | a Leixoes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 04 Jan | a Tondela | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |