David Hubert featured in one match during the 2022/23 Jupiler Pro League season, playing eight minutes without scoring or providing an assist. He recorded no shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions, and consequently had zero goals per 90, shots per 90, key passes per 90, or tackles per 90. His dribbles succeeded per 90 were also zero. Compared to the league baselines, Hubert's numbers fell short across all categories: his goals per 90 were 0.0 versus 0.12, his shots per 90 0.0 versus 0.82, his key passes per 90 0.0 versus 1.1, and his tackles per 90 0.0 versus 2.1. The average match rating he received was 6.3, reflecting a modest contribution in the brief appearance.
David Hubert has played 8 minutes across 1 appearance in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.12 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.82 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.38 0.44 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.10 0.90 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.81 0.72 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.27 1.15 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zinho Gano | F | 20 | 1527 | 12 | 3 | 43 | 25 | 28% | 14 | 70% | 8 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 23 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.7 |
| Jelle Vossen | F | 31 | 2339 | 9 | 2 | 46 | 20 | 20% | 24 | 70% | 3 | 30% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 37% | 28 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.4 |
| Alieu Fadera | F | 33 | 2721 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 18 | 20% | 35 | 71% | 56 | 39% | 113 | 20 | 1 | 50% | 56 | 106 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.8 |
| Alioune Ndour | F | 24 | 1205 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 15 | 25% | 8 | 61% | 25 | 54% | 16 | 12 | 2 | 42% | 29 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.2 |
| Nicolas Rommens | M | 31 | 2405 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 29 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 53 | 39 | 5 | 54% | 30 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.4 |
| Nnamdi Chinonso Offor | F | 13 | 467 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 4 | 56% | 5 | 28% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.6 |
| Stan Braem | F | 16 | 204 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.3 |
| Abdoulaye Sissako | M | 31 | 2363 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 17 | 79% | 31 | 53% | 64 | 34 | 9 | 51% | 25 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.3 |
| Alessandro Ciranni | D | 27 | 2064 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 23 | 71% | 16 | 62% | 72 | 29 | 5 | 54% | 35 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.9 |
| Timothy Derijck | D | 22 | 1711 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 31 | 21 | 13 | 57% | 30 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.9 |
| Borja López | D | 19 | 1423 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 5 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 21 | 19 | 8 | 49% | 21 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 | 6.0 |
| Lukas Willen | D | 19 | 1419 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 80% | 7 | 58% | 32 | 25 | 11 | 50% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.7 |
| Moudou Tambedou | D | 18 | 1413 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 34 | 17 | 12 | 56% | 20 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 0.7 |
| Oleksandr Drambaev | D | 22 | 1241 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 73% | 18 | 67% | 30 | 23 | 4 | 55% | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.6 |
| Karol Fila | D | 11 | 964 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 72% | 12 | 75% | 32 | 19 | 4 | 56% | 20 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.9 |
| Ruud Vormer | M | 10 | 732 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 19 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 6.4 |
| Mamadou Sangare | M | 10 | 387 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 44% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 39% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Novatus Dismas | M | 31 | 2326 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 0% | 16 | 72% | 8 | 53% | 73 | 51 | 10 | 53% | 52 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.6 |
| Sammy Bossut | G | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 6.51 | 1.6 |
| Louis Bostyn | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 6.68 | 6.5 |
| Christian Brüls | M | 15 | 1016 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 16 | 67% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 46% | 19 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 | 8.5 |
| Ravy Tsouka | D | 12 | 632 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 11 | 15 | 4 | 38% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.9 |
| Lasse Vigen Christensen | M | 11 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 9 | 0 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.3 |
| Bent Sormo | M | 8 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 12 | 6 | 2 | 66% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.6 |
| Dani Ramirez | M | 13 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 71% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.32 | 4.0 |
| Jean-Luc Dompe | F | 4 | 289 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Lennert Hallaert | F | 5 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 7 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kevor Palumets | M | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Wout De Buyser | D | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Pape Diop | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Cheikh Thiam | D | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Dylan Demuynck | M | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Laurens De Bock | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| David Hubert | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Youssef Sylla | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Arthur Harnick | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul | v Seraing United | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |