Kevor Palumets has been a surprisingly prolific midfielder in the 2025/26 Super Liga season, recording 3 goals in 17 appearances and 1136 minutes, a goal rate of 0.24 per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.12 for his position. His shooting output is also above average, with 14 shots and 4 on target for a shots-per-90 of 1.11 versus the baseline 0.92, and a conversion rate of 21%. Palumets contributed 17 key passes, translating to 1.35 per 90 against the baseline 1.13, while his defensive work rate is slightly higher with 23 tackles (1.82 per 90) and 15 interceptions. His overall average match rating of 6.91 reflects a solid contribution across the pitch, and the data show that Palumets consistently outperforms the typical midfielder in both offensive and defensive metrics.
Kevor Palumets has played 1,136 minutes across 17 appearances in Super Liga, scoring 0.24 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 21% of 14 shots and averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radek Siler | F | 17 | 1357 | 9 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 25% | 16 | 68% | 15 | 71% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 44% | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 2.9 |
| Roland Galčík | F | 15 | 1028 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 19 | 22% | 22 | 79% | 9 | 53% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 7 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 2.8 |
| Peter Kováčik | M | 15 | 1137 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 24% | 16 | 79% | 6 | 40% | 19 | 13 | 3 | 45% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 2.6 |
| Kevor Palumets | M | 17 | 1136 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 21% | 17 | 77% | 6 | 67% | 23 | 15 | 11 | 47% | 26 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 1.1 |
| Vincent Chyla | M | 18 | 1042 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 7 | 77% | 7 | 44% | 33 | 13 | 3 | 55% | 22 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.1 |
| Rene Rantuša Lampreht | D | 8 | 720 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 17 | 7 | 8 | 53% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.4 |
| Ousman Kujabi | F | 10 | 327 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 22% | 5 | 78% | 4 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.6 |
| Samuel Štefánik | M | 18 | 1306 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 8% | 30 | 79% | 8 | 53% | 38 | 10 | 3 | 55% | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 8.4 |
| Jakub Luka | D | 14 | 1179 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 87% | 4 | 67% | 18 | 16 | 13 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 5.1 |
| Ondrej Deml | M | 11 | 759 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 10 | 79% | 9 | 38% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32% | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.3 |
| Aleksa Marković | D | 9 | 717 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 5 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 2 | 5 | 63% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.9 |
| René Paraj | M | 16 | 647 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 20 | 4 | 2 | 47% | 20 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.8 |
| Luka Silagadze | F | 9 | 480 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 81% | 5 | 42% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.2 |
| Andrii Havrylenko | M | 11 | 463 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 20% | 14 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.8 |
| Daniel Smékal | F | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Matúš Marcin | F | 3 | 211 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Filip Mielke | D | 17 | 1515 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 4 | 31% | 34 | 20 | 17 | 60% | 17 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.6 |
| Matej Juricka | G | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7.22 | 1.3 |
| Ridwan Sanusi | M | 13 | 975 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 15 | 80% | 8 | 53% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 47% | 24 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.5 |
| Ivan Rehák | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.78 | – |
| Branislav Niňaj | D | 4 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 63% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Balša Mrvaljević | F | 7 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.8 |
| Maksym Khiminets | M | 6 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 63% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.9 |
| Lukas Domanisky | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.50 | – |
| Muhammed Dumbuya | F | 3 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Davit Hakobyan | M | 5 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Severin Tatolna | D | 3 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mohamed Sallah | M | 4 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Michal Duraj | M | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Šimon Faško | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Alex Lajciak | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Adrian Petic | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Patrik Filippov | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jakub Rehak | M | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Richard Grexa | D | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Podbrezová | Super Liga | 17 | 1136 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 21% | 17 | 77% | 6 | 23 | 15 | 47% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | Podbrezová | Super Liga | 16 | 790 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 0 | 20 | 9 | 55% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | HJK Helsinki | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Zulte Waregem | Challenger Pro League | 7 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022/23 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | a Zemplín Michalovce | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 18 Apr | v Dunajska Streda | L | 79 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 05 Apr | a Spartak Trnava | L | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.0 |
| 22 Mar | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 88 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| 14 Mar | v Zemplín Michalovce | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 28 Feb | v Tatran Prešov | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.7 |
| 14 Feb | v Ružomberok | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 07 Feb | a AS Trencin | W | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 13 Dec | v Dunajska Streda | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 8.5 |
| 06 Dec | a Zemplín Michalovce | W | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 5.8 |
| 03 Dec | v Spartak Trnava | L | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.8 |
| 30 Nov | v Žilina | W | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.9 |
| 22 Nov | a Komárno | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 08 Nov | v Skalica | W | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 09 Aug | a Skalica | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |