Dawid Kurminowski has appeared in 23 matches for his club in the 2025/26 Ekstraklasa season, playing 818 minutes and contributing three goals and one assist. He has taken 15 shots, 6 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 20 percent and a shots-per-90 of 1.65 compared with the league baseline of 1.82. Kurminowski has delivered six key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.66 versus the baseline of 1.12, and has been involved defensively with five tackles and three interceptions, producing 0.55 tackles-per-90 against a baseline of 0.91. His dribbles-success-per-90 of 0.99 outpaces the league average of 0.73, and his average match rating sits at 6.57. The numbers portray a forward who is consistently involved in build-up play, contributes modestly to goals, and offers solid defensive support when called upon.
Dawid Kurminowski has played 818 minutes across 23 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.33 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35, converting 20% of 15 shots and averaging 6.57 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tomáš Bobček | F | 30 | 2464 | 20 | 6 | 95 | 49 | 21% | 26 | 59% | 13 | 32% | 25 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 59 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 4.6 |
| Ivan Zhelyzko | M | 30 | 2702 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 18 | 21% | 40 | 82% | 16 | 59% | 67 | 37 | 12 | 55% | 32 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.35 | 3.4 |
| Rifet Kapić | M | 32 | 2777 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 29% | 58 | 83% | 24 | 49% | 48 | 29 | 4 | 51% | 16 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.3 |
| Camilo Mena | M | 31 | 2706 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 19 | 17% | 50 | 83% | 59 | 46% | 49 | 26 | 3 | 51% | 28 | 72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 6.7 |
| Kacper Sezonienko | M | 31 | 1825 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 23 | 71% | 10 | 40% | 42 | 15 | 4 | 46% | 41 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.1 |
| Aleksandar Ćirković | M | 24 | 1689 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 14% | 43 | 73% | 32 | 60% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 54% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.2 |
| Tomasz Neugebauer | M | 32 | 1840 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 12% | 24 | 75% | 5 | 24% | 36 | 24 | 8 | 38% | 37 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.7 |
| Bogdan Viunnyk | F | 25 | 960 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 13 | 70% | 9 | 47% | 14 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 18 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.9 |
| Dawid Kurminowski | F | 23 | 818 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 6 | 69% | 9 | 53% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 35% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.3 |
| Matúš Vojtko | D | 31 | 2772 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 23 | 74% | 9 | 43% | 58 | 16 | 20 | 55% | 34 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.7 |
| Matej Rodin | D | 26 | 2295 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 6% | 11 | 83% | 4 | 100% | 29 | 22 | 26 | 56% | 34 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 8.5 |
| Maksym Diachuk | D | 26 | 2113 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 7 | 85% | 0 | – | 34 | 11 | 24 | 55% | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 0.6 |
| Bujar Pllana | D | 17 | 1200 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 28 | 14 | 12 | 58% | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.5 |
| Mohamed Awadalla | F | 8 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 64% | 14 | 61% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.2 |
| Alex Paulsen | G | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 6.69 | 1.7 |
| Tomasz Wójtowicz | D | 22 | 1569 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 77% | 17 | 63% | 44 | 19 | 6 | 59% | 13 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.3 |
| Bartłomiej Kłudka | D | 18 | 995 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 38% | 35 | 15 | 9 | 52% | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.9 |
| Szymon Weirauch | G | 9 | 815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.72 | 5.0 |
| Alvis Jaunzems | D | 9 | 653 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 53% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6.3 |
| Elias Olsson | D | 8 | 507 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 6 | 58% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 2.2 |
| Miłosz Kałahur | D | 6 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 69% | 5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 | 6.0 |
| Anton Tsarenko | M | 7 | 218 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 33% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.2 |
| Michal Głogowski | F | 10 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 3.8 |
| Bohdan Sarnavskyi | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.20 | – |
| Dorian Sinkiewicz | F | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bartosz Szczepankiewicz | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Lechia Gdansk | Ekstraklasa | 23 | 818 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 6 | 69% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 35% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2024/25 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 23 | 1241 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 15% | 6 | 73% | 9 | 13 | 6 | 31% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 29 | 2252 | 12 | 0 | 45 | 27 | 27% | 18 | 78% | 21 | 19 | 9 | 36% | 44 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2022/23 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 14 | 939 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 21% | 2 | 83% | 10 | 7 | 2 | 37% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | Aarhus | Superliga | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | a Wisla Plock | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 06 Apr | v Korona Kielce | W | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.8 |
| 21 Mar | v Pogon Szczecin | W | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.0 |
| 14 Mar | a GKS Katowice | L | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |
| 23 Feb | v Zaglebie Lubin | L | 19 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.2 |
| 15 Feb | a Motor Lublin | W | 78 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 06 Feb | v Cracovia Krakow | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | 2.8 |
| 31 Jan | a Lech Poznan | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| 05 Dec | v Gornik Zabrze | W | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 29 Nov | v Nieciecza | W | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 03 Nov | v Radomiak Radom | L | 9 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.1 |
| 26 Oct | a Raków Częstochowa | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.2 |
| 19 Oct | a Piast Gliwice | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 03 Oct | v Wisla Plock | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 27 Sep | a Korona Kielce | L | 81 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.3 |