Demeaco Duhaney has been a standout in the 1. Lig this season, appearing in 26 matches and logging 2,039 minutes. He has contributed one goal and two assists, with four shots that produced one on target and a 25% conversion rate. His creative output is reflected in 12 key passes, matching the league average of 0.53 per 90 minutes. Defensively he has made 24 tackles and 25 interceptions, slightly below the league averages of 1.5 tackles and 1.5 interceptions per 90 minutes. However, Duhaney’s ability to carry the ball past opponents is markedly higher than his peers, as shown by 0.84 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared to the baseline of 0.37. His overall match rating of 6.69 demonstrates his consistent contribution across all facets of play.
Demeaco Duhaney has played 2,039 minutes across 26 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.04 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 6.69 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ömer Faruk Duymaz | M | 22 | 1301 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 28% | 20 | 74% | 13 | 62% | 20 | 10 | 0 | 46% | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |
| Mario Krstovski | F | 30 | 1669 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 16 | 20% | 9 | 70% | 8 | 57% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.7 |
| Emir Kaan Gültekin | F | 14 | 974 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 26% | 18 | 77% | 6 | 43% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.7 |
| Florian Loshaj | M | 22 | 1775 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 16 | 11% | 40 | 78% | 13 | 50% | 23 | 9 | 3 | 45% | 22 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.9 |
| Alieu Cham | F | 17 | 763 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 22% | 15 | 77% | 10 | 56% | 24 | 5 | 1 | 56% | 15 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 8.1 |
| Phellipe Cardoso Araujo | F | 14 | 664 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 31% | 11 | 70% | 17 | 71% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.5 |
| David Sambissa | M | 32 | 1874 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 12 | 12% | 27 | 74% | 15 | 31% | 20 | 14 | 4 | 46% | 11 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.5 |
| Mustafa Sol | F | 25 | 851 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 11% | 9 | 68% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 24 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.0 |
| Vefa Temel | M | 19 | 825 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 12 | 82% | 8 | 67% | 12 | 3 | 3 | 51% | 19 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.5 |
| Yusuf Ali Özer | M | 27 | 2100 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 7 | 9% | 19 | 77% | 25 | 60% | 37 | 32 | 4 | 53% | 17 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 8.4 |
| Duran Sahin | D | 22 | 1796 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 86% | 5 | 45% | 24 | 15 | 8 | 55% | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 8.3 |
| Mendy Mamadou | M | 29 | 1776 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 9% | 17 | 76% | 7 | 37% | 20 | 12 | 4 | 38% | 22 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.7 |
| Muhammed Mert | M | 8 | 295 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 0 | 31% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.7 |
| Emrecan Uzunhan | D | 25 | 2214 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 6% | 4 | 87% | 5 | 71% | 27 | 34 | 18 | 60% | 32 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.8 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | D | 26 | 2039 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 12 | 83% | 19 | 56% | 24 | 25 | 6 | 56% | 11 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.6 |
| Dijlan Aydin | M | 19 | 1089 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 10 | 85% | 8 | 53% | 25 | 13 | 0 | 42% | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.0 |
| Özcan Şahan | F | 22 | 1026 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 11 | 82% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 16 | 7 | 39% | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.9 |
| Fahri Ay | M | 7 | 152 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.27 | 6.0 |
| Modestas Vorobjovas | M | 34 | 2999 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 21 | 83% | 7 | 58% | 72 | 44 | 9 | 55% | 59 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 8.0 |
| Alp Tutar | G | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 6.96 | 8.0 |
| Yunus Bahadir | D | 20 | 1364 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 83% | 24 | 65% | 28 | 12 | 2 | 52% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.0 |
| Isa Dogan | G | 15 | 1352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 6.64 | 3.8 |
| Fatih Tultak | D | 19 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 14 | 8 | 6 | 56% | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.0 |
| Tuncer Duhan Aksu | D | 13 | 994 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 10 | 77% | 19 | 9 | 2 | 65% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.8 |
| Isa Dayakli | M | 21 | 686 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 88% | 5 | 50% | 22 | 12 | 2 | 49% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.4 |
| Michael Ologo | D | 8 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 67% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.1 |
| Turan Deniz Tuncer | D | 9 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 7 | 64% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 48% | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.0 |
| Ali Şahin Yılmaz | D | 7 | 498 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 9 | 8 | 2 | 54% | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.6 |
| Elvin Mendy | M | 6 | 479 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 13 | 10 | 3 | 67% | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.9 |
| Izzet Ali Erdal | D | 5 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 3 | 52% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Alieu Cham | F | 7 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.3 |
| Isa Dogan | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.60 | – |
| Demir Mermerci | M | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Cenk Şahin | F | 7 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.5 |
| Ertugrul Sandikci | F | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Muhlis Dağaşan | D | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ertugrul Sandikci | F | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | İstanbulspor | 1. Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | İstanbulspor | 1. Lig | 26 | 2039 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 12 | 83% | 19 | 24 | 25 | 56% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | İstanbulspor | 1. Lig | 6 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2023/24 | İstanbulspor | Süper Lig | 27 | 2189 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 15 | 80% | 9 | 19 | 25 | 42% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2022/23 | İstanbulspor | Süper Lig | 18 | 1610 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 14 | 82% | 17 | 22 | 15 | 48% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 May | v Adana Demirspor | W | 74 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 10.0 |
| 25 Apr | a Vanspor FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 19 Apr | v Sarıyer | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 13 Apr | a Sivasspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 09 Apr | v Erzurumspor FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 04 Apr | a Sakaryaspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 22 Mar | v Bodrum FK | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.3 |
| 11 Mar | v Amed | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.2 |
| 07 Mar | a Bandırmaspor | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 21 Feb | a Boluspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| 30 Jan | v Hatayspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.2 |
| 25 Jan | a Manisa F.K. | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 19 Jan | v Keçiörengücü | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.1 |
| 10 Jan | a Serik Spor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.9 |
| 21 Dec | v Vanspor FK | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.7 |