Dennis Diekmeier featured in thirteen matches during the 2022/23 2. Bundesliga campaign, accumulating 986 minutes on the pitch. He did not record a goal or an assist, and his seven shots yielded no shots on target, resulting in a conversion rate of zero percent. Diekmeier contributed six key passes, which translates to 0.55 key passes per 90 minutes, below the league baseline of 1.3. Defensively he made nine tackles and ten interceptions, averaging 0.82 tackles per 90 minutes, again below the expected 1.82. His dribble success rate was low, with only 0.18 successful dribbles per 90 compared to the 0.85 baseline. Overall, the midfielder’s average match rating was 6.6, reflecting a modest impact in the season so far.
Dennis Diekmeier has played 986 minutes across 13 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Kinsombi | M | 31 | 2040 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 27% | 17 | 68% | 24 | 33% | 28 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 29 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.9 |
| David Kinsombi | M | 27 | 2002 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 24% | 25 | 74% | 35 | 49% | 20 | 12 | 3 | 35% | 27 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.9 |
| Alexander Esswein | F | 29 | 1925 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 16 | 13% | 28 | 69% | 17 | 52% | 20 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 28 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.2 |
| Dario Đumić | D | 29 | 2475 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 100% | 33 | 24 | 29 | 60% | 24 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.0 |
| Janik Bachmann | M | 28 | 2394 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 10% | 26 | 65% | 17 | 65% | 24 | 21 | 6 | 44% | 47 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.4 |
| Franck Evina | F | 13 | 456 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.0 |
| Aleksandr Zhirov | D | 33 | 2970 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 6 | 72% | 6 | 60% | 30 | 38 | 31 | 52% | 29 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.6 |
| Bashkim Ajdini | M | 26 | 1720 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 8 | 64% | 13 | 52% | 51 | 22 | 4 | 42% | 45 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.3 |
| Matondo-Merveille Papela | M | 19 | 1459 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 8 | 76% | 19 | 61% | 54 | 28 | 6 | 58% | 29 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| Ahmed Kutucu | F | 22 | 639 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 7 | 56% | 9 | 53% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 17 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.6 |
| Kemal Ademi | F | 16 | 610 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 2 | 66% | 6 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.4 |
| Cebio Soukou | M | 13 | 451 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 40% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.9 |
| Patrick Drewes | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 102 | 6.78 | 5.3 |
| Chima Okoroji | D | 19 | 1607 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 32 | 69% | 11 | 44% | 24 | 14 | 4 | 47% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.7 |
| Erik Zenga | M | 17 | 1356 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 9 | 100% | 30 | 8 | 1 | 64% | 22 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.3 |
| Dennis Diekmeier | D | 13 | 986 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 58% | 2 | 25% | 9 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| Phillipp Ochs | M | 19 | 955 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 77% | 11 | 55% | 18 | 3 | 3 | 47% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.0 |
| Immanuel Höhn | D | 18 | 950 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 9 | 16 | 3 | 55% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.6 |
| Arne Sicker | D | 14 | 909 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 16 | 64% | 25 | 14 | 4 | 56% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.1 |
| Matej Pulkrab | F | 16 | 818 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 58% | 4 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 24 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.2 |
| Tom Trybull | M | 12 | 798 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 34 | 8 | 53% | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.2 |
| Abu-Bekir Ömer El-Zein | F | 13 | 663 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 12 | 55% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.7 |
| Kerim Çalhanoğlu | D | 8 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 57% | 12 | 55% | 21 | 6 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| Hamadi Al Ghaddioui | F | 10 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 56% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.8 |
| Nikolai Rehnen | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.68 | – |
| Marcel Mehlem | M | 8 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 74% | 3 | 75% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 62% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.2 |
| Raphael Framberger | D | 5 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 63% | 4 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Marcel Ritzmaier | M | 11 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.8 |
| Josef Ganda | F | 10 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 10 | 59% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.3 |
| Oumar Diakhité | D | 4 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | SV Sandhausen | 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 986 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 58% | 2 | 9 | 10 | 60% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | v Hamburger SV | L | 61 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.1 |
| 09 Apr | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | L | 57 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 01 Apr | a Hannover 96 | L | 80 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 8.0 |
| 19 Mar | v FC St. Pauli | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 1.7 |
| 10 Mar | a 1. FC Kaiserslautern | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |
| 04 Mar | v Holstein Kiel | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.9 |
| 25 Feb | a 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.2 |
| 19 Feb | v Karlsruher SC | L | 35 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.4 |
| 12 Feb | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 34 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| 13 Aug | a Karlsruher SC | L | 89 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 05 Aug | v Fortuna Düsseldorf | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 22 Jul | a SV Darmstadt 98 | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.3 |
| 16 Jul | v Arminia Bielefeld | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |