Diego Madritsch featured in eleven Bundesliga matches during the 2022/23 season, playing a total of 672 minutes. He scored one goal, a single strike that accounted for a goals-per-90 rate of 0.13, slightly above the league baseline of 0.11. Madritsch took one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate, but his shots-per-90 of 0.13 fell well below the league average of 0.9. In playmaking he delivered four key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.54 compared with the baseline 1.11, indicating limited creative output. Defensively he completed 13 tackles and recorded one interception, with a tackles-per-90 of 1.74 against a baseline of 1.86, and he failed to complete any successful dribbles per 90. His average match rating of 6.55 reflected a modest contribution overall.
Diego Madritsch has played 672 minutes across 11 appearances in Bundesliga, scoring 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tin Plavotić | D | 29 | 2508 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 27% | 10 | 75% | 6 | 60% | 50 | 64 | 16 | 62% | 26 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 6.2 |
| Seifedin Chabbi | F | 25 | 1078 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 11% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 12 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| Christoph Monschein | F | 25 | 1337 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 15% | 7 | 59% | 14 | 36% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 25 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 4.7 |
| Christoph Lang | F | 15 | 1131 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 20% | 23 | 66% | 23 | 50% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 46% | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.0 |
| Philipp Pomer | M | 28 | 2399 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 10% | 29 | 65% | 21 | 55% | 57 | 32 | 6 | 58% | 21 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.8 |
| Stefan Nutz | F | 21 | 1730 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 12% | 48 | 64% | 5 | 33% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 10 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.6 |
| Leo Mikić | F | 27 | 1697 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 7% | 10 | 66% | 32 | 56% | 26 | 14 | 2 | 45% | 31 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.3 |
| Matthias Gragger | D | 18 | 1069 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 72% | 3 | 30% | 30 | 27 | 3 | 45% | 9 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.2 |
| Julian Wiessmeier | M | 21 | 1150 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 10 | 73% | 2 | 29% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 47% | 11 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 6.0 |
| Diego Madritsch | M | 11 | 672 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.0 |
| Belmin Beganovic | F | 12 | 605 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 2 | 70% | 6 | 60% | 8 | 1 | 4 | 45% | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.9 |
| Gontie Junior Diomande | M | 8 | 216 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 1 | 73% | 14 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.9 |
| Michael Martin | M | 28 | 2472 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 17 | 80% | 37 | 71% | 70 | 50 | 11 | 55% | 34 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.4 |
| Samuel Sahin-Radlinger | G | 26 | 2340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 6.97 | 5.2 |
| David Ungar | D | 27 | 2267 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 71% | 13 | 39% | 77 | 77 | 24 | 55% | 31 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.2 |
| Markus Lackner | D | 21 | 1551 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 23 | 21 | 15 | 59% | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.3 |
| Julian Turi | D | 19 | 1324 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 17 | 33 | 13 | 66% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.3 |
| Roko Jurišić | M | 14 | 1181 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 72% | 12 | 55% | 30 | 28 | 5 | 63% | 9 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.0 |
| Marcel Ziegl | M | 14 | 980 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 24 | 17 | 4 | 49% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.5 |
| Aleksandar Lutovac | M | 13 | 942 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 51% | 10 | 43% | 8 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.8 |
| Kingsley Michael | M | 13 | 701 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 9 | 53% | 13 | 7 | 5 | 55% | 9 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.6 |
| Jonas Wendlinger | G | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6.92 | 3.5 |
| Josef Weberbauer | D | 11 | 493 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.6 |
| Luca Kronberger | M | 16 | 451 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 5 | 50% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.7 |
| Denizcan Cosgun | M | 11 | 387 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 9 | 60% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 42% | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 2.4 |
| Oliver Kragl | D | 5 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Nikola Stošić | M | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Nico Wiesinger | D | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ben Worndl | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Felix Seiwald | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tizian-Valentino Scharmer | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jonas Mayer | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Agyemang Diawusie | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | SCR Altach | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Ried | Bundesliga | 11 | 672 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 64% | 0 | 13 | 1 | 36% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.55 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Jun | v Wolfsberger AC | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.0 |
| 27 May | a TSV Hartberg | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 19 May | v SCR Altach | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.7 |
| 12 May | a WSG Wattens | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 06 May | a Austria Lustenau | D | 81 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| 29 Apr | v Austria Lustenau | D | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.8 |
| 14 Apr | v WSG Wattens | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 08 Apr | v TSV Hartberg | L | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.4 |
| 01 Apr | a Wolfsberger AC | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 19 Mar | v Wolfsberger AC | D | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 12 Mar | a SCR Altach | W | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |