Roko Jurišić has already made a noticeable impact in the HNL this season, appearing in three matches and logging 245 minutes. He has contributed one assist, a figure that exceeds the defender baseline of 0.56 key passes per 90 and aligns with his 1.1 key passes per 90. Jurišić’s involvement in creating chances is further highlighted by his 1.1 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the typical 0.36 for his position. Defensively, he has recorded five tackles and four interceptions, translating to 1.84 tackles per 90 and 1.65 interceptions per 90, both above the baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90. With an average match rating of 6.87, Roko Jurišić demonstrates a season so far that outpaces the expected output for a defender in the HNL.
Roko Jurišić has played 315 minutes across 4 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.08 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nail Omerović | M | 4 | 300 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 31% | 7 | 84% | 1 | 9% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| Armando León | F | 4 | 282 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 65% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 38% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Jona Ježić | M | 3 | 181 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Ivan Dolček | M | 4 | 244 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 66% | 10 | 71% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Arnel Jakupović | F | 3 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Marko Malenica | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.78 | – |
| Ivano Kolarik | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 4 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 5 | 54% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Luka Vrbančić | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Domagoj Bukvić | M | 4 | 315 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 84% | 7 | 70% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 68% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Roko Jurišić | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Luka Jelenić | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 6 | 2 | 2 | 61% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Senad Mustafic | D | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 41% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Marcel Heister | D | 3 | 162 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 70% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Šimun Mikolčić | M | 4 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Balelo | F | 2 | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Admir Ljatifi | F | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 17% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Emin Hasić | D | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Oleksandr Petrusenko | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Balázs Bakti | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Kalem | D | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Niko Farkaš | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Luka Posavec | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | NK Osijek | HNL | 4 | 315 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 84% | 3 | 6 | 4 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/26 | NK Osijek | HNL | 19 | 1247 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 8 | 26 | 11 | 62% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | NK Osijek | HNL | 33 | 2879 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 32 | 79% | 20 | 44 | 50 | 51% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | NK Osijek | HNL | 17 | 1521 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 79% | 14 | 23 | 19 | 55% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2022/23 | Ried | Bundesliga | 14 | 1181 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 72% | 12 | 30 | 28 | 63% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | HNK Rijeka | HNL | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 6 | 4 | 46% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v NK Slaven Belupo | W | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Rudes | W | 65 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 01 Aug | a HNK Gorica | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 May | v NK Slaven Belupo | W | 94 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a HNK Gorica | L | 97 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 May | v Istra 1961 | L | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | a Vukovar | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a NK Slaven Belupo | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | v HNK Gorica | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Mar | a Istra 1961 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Vukovar | W | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Feb | a NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | L | 33 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 20 Dec | v NK Slaven Belupo | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Dec | v HNK Gorica | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |