Diego Rodrigues has already made a striking impression in the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring one goal in his first appearance of 22 minutes, a rate of 4.09 goals per 90 minutes compared with the midfielder baseline of 0.14. His single shot, 100% on target, yields a conversion rate of 100% and a shots-per-90 figure of 4.09 versus the baseline 0.97. While he recorded no key passes or interceptions, he did win one tackle, giving him 4.09 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.84. With an average match rating of 7.3, Rodrigues’ offensive output far exceeds the typical expectations for a midfielder in this competition, highlighting a remarkable early season contribution.
Diego Rodrigues has played 103 minutes across 3 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 1.75 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 100% of 2 shots and averaging 7.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pau Víctor | F | 4 | 278 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Diego Rodrigues | M | 3 | 103 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Fran Navarro | F | 4 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bernardo Fontes | G | 4 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.32 | – |
| Gustaf Lagerbielke | D | 4 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Vítor Carvalho | D | 4 | 379 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | 1 | 76% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Gabriel Silva | M | 4 | 350 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 7 | 44% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 59% | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Demir Ege Tıknaz | M | 4 | 335 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 92% | 6 | 67% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Victor Gómez | M | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| João Moutinho | M | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Adrian Bajrami | D | 4 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Mario Dorgeles | F | 4 | 183 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Diogo Travassos | D | 4 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Denis Huseinbašić | F | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Sergio Barcia | D | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jean-Baptiste Gorby | M | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ricardo Horta | F | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jovan Milošević | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Bright Arrey-Mbi | D | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tomás Marqués | M | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gabriel Martínez | F | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2026/27 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 1 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2025/26 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 20 | 866 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 19 | 90% | 7 | 17 | 9 | 50% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2025/26 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | Primeira Liga | 8 | 161 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | Taça da Liga | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | Taça de Portugal | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | SC Braga | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v Guimaraes | W | 26 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Austria Vienna | D | 55 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 20 Aug | v Austria Vienna | W | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 Apr | v Real Betis | D | 18 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Moreirense | W | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Mar | v FC Porto | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Mar | v Ferencvarosi TC | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Mar | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 07 Mar | v Sporting CP | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Nacional | W | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Guimaraes | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | a GIL Vicente | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Rio Ave | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Feb | a AVS | W | 16 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 Jan | a GO Ahead Eagles | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |