Dino Halilović played fourteen matches in the 2022/23 Eerste Divisie season, accumulating 478 minutes on the pitch. He recorded no goals or assists but contributed defensively with ten tackles and eleven interceptions, matching the baseline for tackles per 90 minutes while falling slightly below the baseline for interceptions. Off the ball, he delivered two key passes, a figure that sits well below the baseline for key passes per 90. His shooting activity was minimal, with three shots of which two were on target, giving a shots per 90 of 0.56 versus the baseline of 1.0 and a conversion rate of 0%. Across all metrics, Halilović’s defensive volume was comparable to his positional peers, and his overall match rating averaged 6.5.
Dino Halilović has played 478 minutes across 14 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joey Konings | F | 34 | 2466 | 10 | 2 | 53 | 29 | 19% | 19 | 68% | 2 | 15% | 23 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 35 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.2 |
| Anass Ahannach | M | 22 | 1845 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 22% | 28 | 76% | 21 | 50% | 53 | 26 | 4 | 44% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 1.5 |
| Faris Hammouti | M | 32 | 2533 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 19% | 24 | 78% | 28 | 57% | 63 | 28 | 6 | 48% | 42 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.2 |
| Nikolaj Moller | F | 22 | 1301 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 22% | 10 | 60% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 49% | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.8 |
| Danny Verbeek | M | 28 | 2439 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 71 | 77% | 30 | 49% | 30 | 5 | 3 | 43% | 24 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.3 |
| Ryan Lejten | M | 30 | 1841 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 12 | 77% | 11 | 46% | 25 | 9 | 2 | 40% | 14 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 3.7 |
| Victor van den Bogert | D | 26 | 2178 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 18% | 5 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 30 | 50 | 18 | 58% | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.1 |
| Teun van Grunsven | D | 25 | 1769 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 5 | 83% | 8 | 62% | 33 | 34 | 15 | 59% | 14 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.5 |
| Rik Mulders | D | 34 | 2934 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 22 | 78% | 60 | 57% | 88 | 60 | 5 | 55% | 26 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| Steven van der Heijden | M | 35 | 2774 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 5 | 79% | 8 | 67% | 62 | 37 | 9 | 48% | 63 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.7 |
| Tomas Kalinauskas | M | 17 | 1229 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 15 | 69% | 14 | 39% | 24 | 8 | 0 | 38% | 13 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.2 |
| Nick de Groot | D | 20 | 1008 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 75% | 17 | 23 | 3 | 67% | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.1 |
| Evangelos Patoulidis | M | 26 | 999 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 7% | 14 | 76% | 13 | 41% | 35 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 13 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.6 |
| Asier Cordoba Querejeta | F | 13 | 442 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 3 | 74% | 12 | 63% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.7 |
| Ilias Boumassaoudi | F | 2 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Wouter Van der Steen | G | 36 | 3240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 65% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 145 | 6.93 | 7.9 |
| Ibane Bowat | D | 16 | 1431 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 17 | 32 | 18 | 61% | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.4 |
| Stan Maas | D | 24 | 1396 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 38% | 22 | 36 | 4 | 56% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 2.3 |
| Dennis Gyamfi | D | 15 | 1166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 11 | 48% | 29 | 21 | 1 | 54% | 20 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 2.8 |
| Gedion Zelalem | M | 12 | 915 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 9 | 53% | 44 | 29 | 4 | 52% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.1 |
| Jorn van Hedel | D | 22 | 780 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 72% | 7 | 70% | 23 | 17 | 2 | 57% | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.3 |
| Sebastiaan van Bakel | F | 27 | 755 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 6 | 33% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 38% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.7 |
| Dylan Ryan | D | 15 | 755 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 8 | 17 | 10 | 56% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.7 |
| Jordy van der Winden | D | 9 | 697 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 9 | 69% | 20 | 12 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.4 |
| Dino Halilović | M | 14 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 43% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| Konrad Sikking | G | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.30 | – |
| Sheddy Barglan | F | 3 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Rhino Goutier | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Max van Hees | F | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Sven Roos | F | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 25% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jochem Scheij | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Timo Regouin | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Den Bosch | Eerste Divisie | 14 | 478 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 10 | 11 | 43% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.7 |
| 16 Jan | a FC Eindhoven | L | 17 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 06 Jan | v Jong Utrecht | L | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 22 Oct | a MVV | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| 14 Oct | v Jong AZ | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.7 |
| 07 Oct | a Willem II | W | 16 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 17 Sep | v FC OSS | W | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 12 Sep | a Jong PSV U21 | L | 77 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.5 |
| 09 Sep | a Dordrecht | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 02 Sep | v PEC Zwolle | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 26 Aug | a Almere City FC | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 19 Aug | v Roda | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 14 Aug | a ADO Den Haag | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.0 |
| 05 Aug | v FC Eindhoven | L | 81 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.4 |