Diogo Teixeira featured in eight matches during the 2024/25 First League season, accumulating 525 minutes of play. He did not record a goal or an assist, and his shot tally stood at two, both of which missed the target, yielding a 0% conversion rate. Teixeira contributed three key passes, while his defensive output included one tackle and eight interceptions. When adjusted per 90 minutes, his metrics were below league averages: 0.34 shots, 0.51 key passes, 0.17 tackles, and 1.03 successful dribbles. His overall average match rating was 6.53. These figures portray a midfielder who provided limited offensive involvement and modest defensive activity across the games he appeared in.
Diogo Teixeira has played 525 minutes across 8 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ante Aralica | F | 7 | 583 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 41% | 7 | 68% | 3 | 38% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32% | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.5 |
| Svetoslav Dikov | F | 12 | 656 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 33% | 10 | 64% | 7 | 70% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.9 |
| Krasimir Stanoev | M | 11 | 964 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 11 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 19 | 3 | 27% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.7 |
| Patrik-Gabriel Galchev | D | 6 | 505 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 9 | 67% | 16 | 80% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.5 |
| Spas Delev | M | 6 | 483 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 10 | 63% | 9 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.4 |
| Mamadou Diarra | D | 4 | 318 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aleksandar Lyubenov | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7.01 | 7.1 |
| Celso Raposo | M | 10 | 742 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 17 | 63% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Bruno Franco | D | 8 | 688 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 12 | 63% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 32% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.5 |
| Athanasios Pitsolis | M | 11 | 674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 15 | 3 | 31% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.9 |
| Dime Dimov | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 15 | 2 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.2 |
| Diogo Teixeira | M | 8 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 1 | 8 | 3 | 28% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.6 |
| Stéphane Lambèse | D | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 8 | 62% | 3 | 14 | 2 | 32% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Simeon Slavchev | M | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Bozhidar Katsarov | D | 5 | 407 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 13 | 1 | 43% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Miki Orachev | D | 8 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 6 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| Ryan Bidounga | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Julian Nenov | M | 11 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 8 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.3 |
| Luka Ivanov | D | 5 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Donaldo Açka | M | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Valentin Nikolov | M | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Octávio | M | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Steve Traoré | M | 5 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 9 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Juniet Ali | D | 4 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Kristian Chachev | M | 5 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dragomir Petkov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.50 | – |
| Erik Manolkov | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Anisse Brrou | M | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Ivaylo Naydenov | D | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Gonçalo Cardoso | D | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gianni dos Santos | M | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emilian Gogev | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Valentin Arkhipov | M | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kristian Borisov | D | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Lokomotiv Sofia | First League | 8 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 6 | 1 | 8 | 28% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2023/24 | Lokomotiv Sofia | First League | 9 | 500 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 2 | 12 | 29% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | a Septemvri Sofia | W | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.3 |
| 10 May | a Slavia Sofia | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.4 |
| 25 Apr | v Levski Krumovgrad | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 18 Apr | v Botev Plovdiv | D | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.5 |
| 15 Mar | a Hebar 1918 | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 18 Aug | v CSKA 1948 | D | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 12 Aug | a Septemvri Sofia | W | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 20 Jul | v Levski Sofia | L | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 9.4 |
| 25 May | v Pirin Blagoevgrad | W | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 May | a Beroe | W | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Botev Vratsa | D | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Cherno More Varna | L | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Mar | v CSKA Sofia | L | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Ludogorets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Feb | v Levski Krumovgrad | L | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |