Stéphane Lambès was a consistent presence in the First League during the 2024/25 season, appearing in five matches and logging 421 minutes. He contributed 14 interceptions and 3 tackles, which were well above the baseline for defenders, with 0.64 tackles per 90 minutes versus the league average of 0.25. His ability to advance the ball was evident through 1.71 successful dribbles per 90, more than double the baseline of 0.58, indicating he carried the ball past opponents more frequently than his peers. Offensively he recorded two shots, one on target, and a single key pass, reflecting a modest but purposeful contribution to the team's attack. Overall, Lambès finished the season with an average match rating of 6.84, underscoring his solid defensive performances and effective ball progression.
Stéphane Lambèse has played 421 minutes across 5 appearances in First League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ante Aralica | F | 7 | 583 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 41% | 7 | 68% | 3 | 38% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32% | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 6.5 |
| Svetoslav Dikov | F | 12 | 656 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 33% | 10 | 64% | 7 | 70% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.9 |
| Krasimir Stanoev | M | 11 | 964 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 10% | 11 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 19 | 3 | 27% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.7 |
| Patrik-Gabriel Galchev | D | 6 | 505 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 9 | 67% | 16 | 80% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.5 |
| Spas Delev | M | 6 | 483 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 10 | 63% | 9 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.4 |
| Mamadou Diarra | D | 4 | 318 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 6 | 30% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Aleksandar Lyubenov | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 9 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 7.01 | 7.1 |
| Celso Raposo | M | 10 | 742 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 17 | 63% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 37% | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.5 |
| Bruno Franco | D | 8 | 688 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 12 | 63% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 32% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.5 |
| Athanasios Pitsolis | M | 11 | 674 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 15 | 3 | 31% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.9 |
| Dime Dimov | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 15 | 2 | 43% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.2 |
| Diogo Teixeira | M | 8 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 1 | 8 | 3 | 28% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.6 |
| Stéphane Lambèse | D | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 8 | 62% | 3 | 14 | 2 | 32% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Simeon Slavchev | M | 5 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Bozhidar Katsarov | D | 5 | 407 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 13 | 1 | 43% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Miki Orachev | D | 8 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 6 | 86% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| Ryan Bidounga | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 53% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Julian Nenov | M | 11 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 8 | 80% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 5.3 |
| Luka Ivanov | D | 5 | 312 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 32% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Donaldo Açka | M | 4 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Valentin Nikolov | M | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Octávio | M | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Steve Traoré | M | 5 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 9 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Juniet Ali | D | 4 | 221 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Kristian Chachev | M | 5 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dragomir Petkov | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.50 | – |
| Erik Manolkov | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Anisse Brrou | M | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Ivaylo Naydenov | D | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Gonçalo Cardoso | D | 1 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gianni dos Santos | M | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emilian Gogev | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Valentin Arkhipov | M | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kristian Borisov | D | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Lokomotiv Sofia | First League | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 8 | 3 | 14 | 32% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/24 | Lokomotiv Sofia | First League | 8 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 80% | 14 | 1 | 9 | 29% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sep | a Ludogorets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Aug | v CSKA 1948 | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 12 Aug | a Septemvri Sofia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Aug | v Cherno More Varna | W | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Jul | a Beroe | D | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 May | v Pirin Blagoevgrad | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 May | a Beroe | W | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 17 May | v Botev Vratsa | D | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 13 May | a Etar Veliko Tarnovo | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Cherno More Varna | L | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Mar | v CSKA Sofia | L | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Ludogorets | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 25 Feb | v Levski Krumovgrad | L | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |