Domagoj Pavičić has delivered a defensively robust season so far in the HNL, with his work off the ball standing out. In four appearances totalling 336 minutes, he has made six tackles and three interceptions, exceeding the forward baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90 and matching the expected defensive contribution for his role. Off the ball, Pavičić has also contributed creatively, recording two key passes in the same period, which is below the baseline of 1.25 key passes per 90 but still shows his willingness to link play. His attacking output remains modest, with three shots and one on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.8 versus the baseline of 1.76, and a goals-per-90 of 0.0 compared to the expected 0.35. His average match rating of 7.0 reflects a solid performance in a demanding forward position.
Domagoj Pavičić has played 426 minutes across 5 appearances in HNL, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.84 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Bogojević | M | 5 | 391 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 6 | 71% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 49% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Ivan Cvijanović | D | 5 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 15 | 3 | 1 | 59% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Stefan Perić | D | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 7 | 61% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Ante Kavelj | M | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 9 | 8 | 4 | 65% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Domagoj Pavičić | M | 5 | 426 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Patrik Mijić | F | 5 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Filip Braut | M | 5 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 3 | 4 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Jakov Filipović | D | 5 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 2 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| Davor Matijaš | G | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.55 | – |
| Juraj Frigan | M | 5 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 85% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jakov Pranjic | M | 3 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Kevin Custovic | M | 5 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 81% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Luka Vrzić | F | 4 | 109 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Renato Josipović | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.20 | – |
| Dušan Stevanović | D | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Stjepan Kučiš | M | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ognjen Bakić | M | 2 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Medin Gashi | F | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Keenan Carole | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Tom Lacoux | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bartol Kardum | F | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Hadji Issa Moustapha | D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 5 | 426 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 6 | 4 | 58% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | HNK Gorica | HNL | 31 | 1849 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16% | 23 | 84% | 17 | 25 | 7 | 48% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2023/24 | Dinamo Bucuresti | Liga I | 18 | 1451 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 19 | 84% | 32 | 21 | 17 | 50% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/24 | Aris Thessalonikis | Super League 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Konyaspor | Süper Lig | 7 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v HNK Rijeka | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a NK Slaven Belupo | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 16 Aug | v HNK Hajduk Split | L | 93 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | a NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 Aug | v NK Osijek | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 May | a HNK Rijeka | L | 58 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | v NK Osijek | W | 82 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 10 May | a NK Slaven Belupo | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 May | v Dinamo Zagreb | L | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Istra 1961 | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Vukovar | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a HNK Hajduk Split | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | a NK Varazdin | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Mar | v HNK Rijeka | W | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Mar | a NK Osijek | D | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |