Dominic Thomas has been a decisive force in the Premier Division this season, making 13 appearances and logging 686 minutes. He has contributed one goal and three assists, while taking eight shots with five on target, giving a conversion rate of 12 percent. Thomas has produced 18 key passes, averaging 2.36 per 90 minutes, more than double the midfield baseline of 1.18. His 7 tackles per 90 minutes fall short of the baseline of 1.69, but his 1 interception per season shows a focus on forward play. With a 0.13 goals-per-90 figure compared to the baseline of 0.11, Thomas has exceeded the expected output for his position, and his average match rating of 6.85 reflects a solid contribution to the team's attacking rhythm.
Dominic Thomas has played 686 minutes across 13 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 12% of 8 shots and averaging 6.85 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Duffy | M | 34 | 2954 | 12 | 11 | 72 | 44 | 17% | 83 | 78% | 26 | 35% | 40 | 17 | 0 | 44% | 25 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | 6.1 |
| Liam Boyce | F | 23 | 1398 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 29% | 23 | 67% | 3 | 18% | 13 | 6 | 3 | 40% | 27 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.7 |
| Danny Mullen | F | 25 | 1098 | 7 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 25% | 9 | 69% | 8 | 62% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 19 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.0 |
| Adam O'Reilly | M | 31 | 2331 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 23 | 77% | 16 | 42% | 37 | 22 | 3 | 47% | 35 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.7 |
| Gavin Whyte | M | 28 | 1635 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 24 | 85% | 10 | 28% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 36% | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.6 |
| Afolabi Akinyemi | F | 7 | 477 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 18% | 3 | 58% | 3 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.9 |
| Ronan Boyce | D | 30 | 2345 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 10 | 77% | 13 | 34% | 45 | 18 | 9 | 53% | 19 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.8 |
| Kevin Holt | D | 18 | 1569 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 25 | 10 | 11 | 67% | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.08 | 6.1 |
| Sadou Diallo | M | 21 | 1483 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 13 | 83% | 10 | 45% | 35 | 15 | 3 | 49% | 27 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.4 |
| Alex Bannon | D | 6 | 415 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.0 |
| Mark Connolly | D | 33 | 2588 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 33 | 18 | 17 | 70% | 25 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.4 |
| Sam Todd | D | 29 | 2170 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 13 | 73% | 9 | 53% | 59 | 18 | 20 | 64% | 25 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.8 |
| Robbie Benson | M | 27 | 1062 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 12 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 26 | 16 | 5 | 54% | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.4 |
| Brandon Fleming | M | 12 | 1048 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 9% | 10 | 72% | 22 | 49% | 17 | 17 | 0 | 51% | 11 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 1.7 |
| Dominic Thomas | M | 13 | 686 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 18 | 71% | 5 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 35% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.9 |
| Pat Hoban | F | 7 | 168 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.2 |
| Brian Maher | G | 34 | 3101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 58% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 6.91 | 8.1 |
| Carl Winchester | M | 30 | 2430 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 83% | 9 | 60% | 93 | 30 | 4 | 62% | 53 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.5 |
| Hayden Cann | D | 23 | 1829 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 5 | 56% | 28 | 13 | 6 | 61% | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.3 |
| Jamie Stott | D | 10 | 916 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 0 | – | 9 | 9 | 8 | 60% | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.8 |
| Shane Ferguson | M | 12 | 618 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 25% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 7.7 |
| Paul McMullan | M | 16 | 518 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 68% | 4 | 31% | 10 | 3 | 2 | 36% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.4 |
| Ben Doherty | D | 10 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 69% | 1 | 33% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 54% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.1 |
| Cameron Dummigan | D | 7 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | – | 19 | 7 | 0 | 63% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.7 |
| Sean Patton | F | 9 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.7 |
| Ciaron Harkin | M | 5 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 4 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 63% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Adam Frizzell | M | 6 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 79% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.8 |
| Duncan Idehen | D | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Derry City | Premier Division | 13 | 686 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 18 | 71% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 35% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun | v Galway United | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.7 |
| 30 May | a Bohemians | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 16 May | a Drogheda United | D | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.7 |
| 05 May | v St Patrick's Athl. | W | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.9 |
| 25 Apr | a Waterford | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 22 Apr | v Sligo Rovers | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 18 Apr | a Galway United | W | 85 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 04 Apr | v Cork City | W | 28 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.3 |
| 15 Mar | a Sligo Rovers | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| 07 Mar | v Galway United | D | 75 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.3 |
| 28 Feb | v Waterford | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.2 |
| 21 Feb | v Bohemians | W | 82 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 14 Feb | a Shelbourne | L | 78 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.5 |