Donal Higgins recorded eight appearances in the 2023/24 Premier Division, totalling 189 minutes. He did not score or provide an assist, and he took two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a 50% conversion rate. Higgins delivered one key pass, a figure below the midfielder baseline of 1.13 per 90. His defensive contribution stood out, with five tackles in 189 minutes, equating to 2.38 tackles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.56. He made no interceptions and completed 0.48 successful dribbles per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.51. His average match rating was 6.43. Overall, Higgins’ defensive volume was well above the positional baseline, while his offensive output remained modest.
Donal Higgins has played 189 minutes across 8 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.09, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.43 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danu Kinsella Bishop | F | 14 | 508 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 4 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.5 |
| Mikey Raggett | F | 10 | 585 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 69% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 7.6 |
| Michael Gallagher | D | 6 | 346 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.5 |
| Jonathan Afolabi | F | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Matthew Alonge | M | 2 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Adam Wells | D | 13 | 1166 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 5 | 71% | 14 | 9 | 11 | 59% | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.8 |
| Adam Verdon | M | 14 | 1164 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 12 | 73% | 3 | 60% | 20 | 16 | 8 | 48% | 16 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.9 |
| Sean Brennan | M | 13 | 1099 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 13 | 79% | 7 | 37% | 25 | 3 | 4 | 45% | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 1.2 |
| Jack Keaney | D | 13 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 9 | 19 | 66% | 7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 2.8 |
| Dara Keane | M | 11 | 986 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 9 | 56% | 11 | 4 | 7 | 45% | 9 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.3 |
| Evan Osam | D | 13 | 867 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 5 | 52% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 | 3.8 |
| Daniel Norris | M | 11 | 731 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 62% | 7 | 54% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.6 |
| Lorcan Healy | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 32% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.26 | 3.4 |
| Ciaran Behan | M | 11 | 697 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 64% | 4 | 57% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 42% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.2 |
| Kian Moore | G | 6 | 546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 39% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6.32 | 4.9 |
| Eanna Clancy | D | 7 | 519 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 5 | 7 | 8 | 51% | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | 4.4 |
| Brendan Barr | D | 11 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 4 | 100% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 57% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.1 |
| Jesse Dempsey | D | 8 | 491 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 2 | 33% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 4.4 |
| Jake Doyle | F | 13 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 3.5 |
| Luke O'Regan | M | 5 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 1 | 50% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 66% | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Harvey O'Brien | D | 7 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 51% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 7 | 4 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 6.7 |
| Harry Curtis | M | 6 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.4 |
| Donal Higgins | M | 8 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 32% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.7 |
| Daniel Babb | D | 4 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jordan Flores | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Grant Horton | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Paddy Kirk | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| James Talbot | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.00 | – |
| Dylan Connolly | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Kacper Radkowski | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Krystian Nowak | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| James Clarke | M | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ryan Bowden | D | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Declan McDaid | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| James McManus | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Kristopher Twardek | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Adam McDonnell | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sami Clarke | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nickson Okosun | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Harry O'Connor | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | UCD | Premier Division | 8 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov | v Dundalk | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.1 |
| 22 Oct | v Cork City | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.1 |
| 29 Sep | a Derry City | L | 40 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.8 |
| 06 Sep | v Derry City | L | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.0 |
| 01 Sep | a Drogheda United | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.5 |
| 25 Aug | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 17 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.4 |
| 11 Aug | a Cork City | D | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 28 Jul | a Bohemians | L | 9 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |