Krystian Nowak featured in 15 matches of the 2023/24 Premier Division campaign, playing 1,313 minutes without scoring or assisting. He took three shots, two of which were on target, and delivered five key passes, a contribution that was lower than the league averages for his position. Defensively, Nowak completed 18 tackles and 12 interceptions, translating to 1.23 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly above the baseline of 1.17. His dribbling success rate was nil, falling short of the expected 0.31 for defenders in the league. With an average match rating of 6.81, the numbers portray a player who contributed primarily through defensive work and occasional build-up play rather than goal-scoring or creative output.
Krystian Nowak has played 1,313 minutes across 15 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Afolabi | F | 15 | 1343 | 12 | 3 | 39 | 21 | 31% | 20 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 35 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 4.9 |
| James Clarke | M | 15 | 1095 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 18 | 77% | 16 | 62% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 25 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.3 |
| Alistair Coote | M | 14 | 648 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 16 | 82% | 10 | 62% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.5 |
| Daniel Grant | F | 12 | 637 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 14% | 9 | 77% | 5 | 38% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 39% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.4 |
| Kacper Radkowski | D | 13 | 1178 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 19 | 3 | 53% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.2 |
| James McManus | M | 12 | 760 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 13 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 19 | 15 | 1 | 52% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.1 |
| John O'Sullivan | M | 9 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.1 |
| James Talbot | G | 15 | 1358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 63% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 6.71 | 4.0 |
| Krystian Nowak | D | 14 | 1223 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 0 | – | 18 | 12 | 13 | 61% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.1 |
| Jordan Flores | M | 14 | 1073 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 0% | 26 | 76% | 7 | 78% | 21 | 12 | 1 | 49% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 6.7 |
| Keith Buckley | D | 12 | 1036 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 28 | 13 | 1 | 66% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.4 |
| Paddy Kirk | D | 13 | 1017 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 70% | 11 | 69% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.5 |
| Dylan Connolly | M | 14 | 986 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 22 | 74% | 6 | 43% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 15 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.6 |
| Adam McDonnell | M | 12 | 845 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 19 | 8 | 3 | 60% | 16 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 9.5 |
| Bartlomiej Kukułowicz | D | 9 | 619 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 64% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Cian Byrne | M | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 70% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Declan McDaid | M | 10 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 67% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.6 |
| James Akintunde | F | 8 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 4 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.0 |
| Kristopher Twardek | M | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 74% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Grant Horton | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dean Williams | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Nickson Okosun | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Bohemians | Premier Division | 14 | 1223 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 0 | 18 | 12 | 61% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | UCD | Premier Division | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov | v Cork City | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.3 |
| 27 Oct | a Dundalk | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.2 |
| 20 Oct | v St Patrick's Athl. | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.1 |
| 12 Oct | a UCD | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 29 Sep | v Sligo Rovers | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 25 Sep | v Shelbourne | D | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 22 Sep | a Drogheda United | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.6 |
| 01 Sep | a Shamrock Rovers | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 25 Aug | v Derry City | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| 11 Aug | a St Patrick's Athl. | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.2 |
| 04 Aug | v Drogheda United | W | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 14 Jul | a Shelbourne | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 07 Jul | v Dundalk | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 30 Jun | a St Patrick's Athl. | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0.9 |
| 23 Jun | v Shamrock Rovers | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |