Dylan de Belder was a dynamic presence in the 2023/24 Challenger Pro League, recording ten appearances and 377 minutes of play. He completed 12 shots, eight of which were on target, yielding a shots-per-90 rate of 2.86 compared with the league average of 2.12. De Belder also contributed 2 key passes, a rate of 0.48 per 90, below the baseline of 1.33, but he excelled in the one-on-one aspects of the game, completing 2.15 successful dribbles per 90 against a league average of 1.26. His defensive work was solid, with 5 tackles and 2 interceptions, translating to 1.19 tackles per 90 versus the baseline of 1.0. The forward finished the season with an average match rating of 6.93, reflecting a solid contribution in a competitive league.
Dylan de Belder has played 377 minutes across 10 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 12 shots and averaging 6.93 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennart Mertens | F | 23 | 1721 | 9 | 1 | 48 | 23 | 19% | 15 | 61% | 8 | 47% | 12 | 3 | 4 | 49% | 50 | 45 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.21 | 4.3 |
| Teo Quintero | M | 24 | 1991 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 17% | 15 | 77% | 20 | 57% | 67 | 43 | 20 | 62% | 28 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | 7.3 |
| Jellert Van Landschoot | M | 25 | 1899 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 12 | 21% | 25 | 80% | 28 | 62% | 24 | 19 | 2 | 51% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 2.2 |
| Gaetan Hendrickx | M | 25 | 2235 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 33% | 69 | 81% | 15 | 42% | 43 | 26 | 5 | 43% | 19 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | 6.1 |
| Souleymane Anne | F | 18 | 894 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 13% | 17 | 63% | 14 | 42% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 17 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.1 |
| Emilio Kehrer | F | 19 | 802 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 14% | 10 | 74% | 24 | 44% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.3 |
| Guillaume De Schryver | M | 19 | 1046 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 13% | 35 | 78% | 3 | 30% | 20 | 6 | 3 | 43% | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 2.8 |
| Laurent Lemoine | D | 6 | 502 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 1 | 79% | 4 | 100% | 7 | 9 | 7 | 63% | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.9 |
| Kenneth Schuermans | D | 24 | 2145 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 4 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 24 | 23 | 17 | 71% | 12 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.99 | 5.2 |
| Mamadou Koné | F | 8 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 6 | 70% | 6 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.0 |
| Nicolas Mercier | M | 6 | 109 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Nacho Miras | G | 25 | 2250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 7.23 | 2.3 |
| Alessio Staelens | M | 23 | 1889 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 24 | 76% | 8 | 47% | 42 | 22 | 2 | 52% | 13 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.0 |
| Gonzalo Almenara | D | 20 | 1568 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 22 | 78% | 16 | 55% | 29 | 23 | 4 | 55% | 22 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.7 |
| Denis Prychynenko | D | 19 | 1568 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 22 | 22 | 20 | 46% | 34 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.3 |
| Christophe Janssens | D | 17 | 1419 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 20 | 71% | 9 | 64% | 30 | 27 | 6 | 62% | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.0 |
| Andreas Spegelaere | D | 8 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 4 | 8 | 49% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.6 |
| Steve De Ridder | M | 11 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 8 | 80% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 58% | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.7 |
| Jaime Sierra | M | 8 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 59% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.5 |
| Dylan de Belder | F | 10 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 9 | 60% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.0 |
| Ayman Kassimi | F | 8 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 7 | 35% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.7 |
| Sven Braken | F | 13 | 223 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 4 | 55% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.7 |
| Víctor Álvarez | D | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jur Schryvers | M | 6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.2 |
| Marselino Ferdinan | F | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ilhan Fandi | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Deinze | Challenger Pro League | 10 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 46% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar | v Francs Borains | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 10 Mar | a Liège | L | 37 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 02 Mar | v RSC Anderlecht II | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.9 |
| 02 Feb | a Club Brugge II | W | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.0 |
| 28 Jan | a Oostende | W | 77 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 19 Jan | v K. Lierse S.K. | W | 85 | – | – | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.8 |
| 14 Jan | a KRC Genk II | L | 25 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 17 Dec | v Standard Liège II | W | 23 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.3 |
| 10 Dec | a Beerschot VA | W | 11 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.3 |
| 25 Nov | a Francs Borains | W | 28 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.1 |