Erik Silye has been a standout presence in the 2026/27 NB I season so far, making three appearances and logging 116 minutes. Despite playing as a defender, he has produced an impressive 3 key passes, equating to 2.33 key passes per 90 minutes, far above the baseline of 0.56 for his position. His shot involvement is also notable, with 2 shots and 1 shot on target, translating to 1.55 shots per 90 minutes versus the baseline 0.5. While he has not yet scored or assisted, his offensive contribution is clear through his chance-creating metrics. Defensively, he has recorded 1 tackle and 2 interceptions, giving him 0.78 tackles per 90 minutes, below the baseline of 1.65, indicating room for improvement in that area. Overall, Erik Silye’s season so far showcases a defender who consistently exceeds the standard for chance creation.
E. Silye has played 135 minutes across 4 appearances in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.41 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| József Szalai | F | 6 | 490 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 43% | 6 | 62% | 6 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 | 3.2 |
| M. Pető | M | 7 | 440 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 9 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.6 |
| J. Windecker | M | 6 | 356 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 10 | 4 | 52% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.3 |
| Milán Győrfi | D | 6 | 473 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 69% | 5 | 21% | 17 | 7 | 3 | 41% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.8 |
| Andor Lapu | M | 5 | 352 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 70% | 7 | 44% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Zsolt Haraszti | F | 5 | 305 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 83% | 5 | 42% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| Á. Kovácsik | G | 7 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6.54 | 4.6 |
| Kristóf Papp | M | 7 | 634 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 4 | 67% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 57% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.0 |
| J. Szabó | D | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 10 | 3 | 58% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| K. Horváth | M | 7 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 53% | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.7 |
| B. Lenzsér | D | 5 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 63% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| B. Vécsei | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| J. Hahn | F | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| B. Balogh | M | 5 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| E. Silye | D | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| J. Szalai | F | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | – |
| B. Tóth | F | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| B. Wiesner | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Márió Zeke | D | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 66% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Gabor Vas | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 0 | – | 9 | 8 | 3 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Milán Szekszárdi | D | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Dániel Böde | F | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Gergő Gyurkits | M | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| János Galambos | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Hunor Kuzma | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Paks | NB I | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2025/26 | Paks | NB I | 16 | 1119 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 24 | 68% | 3 | 11 | 9 | 57% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/26 | Paks | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Paks | NB I | 24 | 1675 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 20 | 74% | 6 | 21 | 17 | 53% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | Paks | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Paks | NB I | 10 | 590 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Nyiregyhaza | D | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 | – |
| 21 Aug | v Ujpest | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Puskas Academy | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Budapest Honved | D | 60 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 May | a Diosgyori VTK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.20 | – |
| 03 May | v Debreceni VSC | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Puskas Academy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Zalaegerszegi TE | D | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Kisvarda FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Gyori ETO FC | L | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Nov | v Ujpest | L | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Nov | v Kisvarda FC | W | 88 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Oct | v Debreceni VSC | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |