János Hahn has already made an impact in the 2026/27 NB I season, appearing in three matches and logging 167 minutes. Although he has yet to score or provide an assist, his creative contribution is evident with four key passes, translating to 2.16 key passes per 90 minutes - well above the forward baseline of 1.25. His shot involvement, with three shots and one on target, results in 1.62 shots per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.76, yet his conversion rate remains at 0%. Defensively, Hahn has shown an active presence, recording five tackles and one interception, which equates to 2.69 tackles per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 0.98. His average match rating of 6.2 reflects a solid contribution in the early part of the season, and János Hahn’s overall play demonstrates a clear emphasis on chance creation and defensive work rather than goal scoring.
J. Hahn has played 168 minutes across 4 appearances in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.34 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| József Szalai | F | 6 | 490 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 43% | 6 | 62% | 6 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.68 | 3.2 |
| M. Pető | M | 7 | 440 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 25% | 9 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.6 |
| J. Windecker | M | 6 | 356 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 3 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 10 | 4 | 52% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.3 |
| Milán Győrfi | D | 6 | 473 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 69% | 5 | 21% | 17 | 7 | 3 | 41% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.8 |
| Andor Lapu | M | 5 | 352 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 70% | 7 | 44% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Zsolt Haraszti | F | 5 | 305 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 83% | 5 | 42% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | – |
| Á. Kovácsik | G | 7 | 634 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6.54 | 4.6 |
| Kristóf Papp | M | 7 | 634 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 4 | 67% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 57% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.0 |
| J. Szabó | D | 5 | 454 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 15 | 10 | 3 | 58% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| K. Horváth | M | 7 | 344 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 53% | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.7 |
| B. Lenzsér | D | 5 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 63% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| B. Vécsei | M | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| J. Hahn | F | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| B. Balogh | M | 5 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| E. Silye | D | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| J. Szalai | F | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | – |
| B. Tóth | F | 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| B. Wiesner | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| Márió Zeke | D | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 7 | 3 | 66% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Gabor Vas | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 77% | 0 | – | 9 | 8 | 3 | 55% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Milán Szekszárdi | D | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Dániel Böde | F | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Gergő Gyurkits | M | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| János Galambos | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Hunor Kuzma | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Paks | NB I | 4 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 63% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.34 |
| 2026/27 | Paks | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Paks | NB I | 23 | 1354 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 37% | 17 | 70% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 32% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/26 | Paks | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Paks | NB I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Paks | NB I | 13 | 549 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 7 | 54% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 35% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Nyiregyhaza | D | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| 21 Aug | v Ujpest | W | 62 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Aug | a Zalaegerszegi TE | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Jul | v Ferencvarosi TC | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 May | a Diosgyori VTK | W | 66 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 May | v Debreceni VSC | W | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Ferencvarosi TC | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Puskas Academy | W | 64 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Mar | a MTK Budapest | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Zalaegerszegi TE | D | 62 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Ujpest | D | 45 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Kisvarda FC | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Diosgyori VTK | L | 52 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Debreceni VSC | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |