Efe Tecimer delivered an impactful performance in the 2022/23 1. Lig season, where he appeared twice and accumulated 53 minutes of play. During those appearances, he did not score or provide an assist, but he created opportunities, recording two key passes that translated into a key passes per 90 rate of 3.4, well above the midfield baseline of 1.03. His defensive contribution was modest, with one tackle and a tackles per 90 of 1.7, slightly below the baseline of 1.85. Tecimer also completed 1.7 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 1.01, indicating his ability to maintain possession under pressure. Overall, his average match rating of 6.6 reflected a solid contribution in a limited sample of the season.
Efe Tecimer has played 53 minutes across 2 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yannick Bolasie | M | 26 | 1870 | 17 | 1 | 57 | 34 | 30% | 17 | 70% | 20 | 40% | 30 | 3 | 5 | 46% | 36 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 7.8 |
| Benhur Keser | M | 34 | 2007 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 26 | 15% | 41 | 71% | 25 | 42% | 39 | 13 | 1 | 43% | 32 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.7 |
| John Mary | F | 14 | 903 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 26% | 4 | 79% | 6 | 32% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 15 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.1 |
| Emircan Altıntaş | M | 20 | 947 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 28% | 12 | 75% | 5 | 38% | 19 | 12 | 0 | 44% | 12 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.7 |
| Kubilay Kanatsızkuş | F | 30 | 1327 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 12 | 15% | 11 | 71% | 5 | 36% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 42% | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.6 |
| Farouk Miya | M | 20 | 863 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 18% | 11 | 82% | 6 | 43% | 12 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.6 |
| Ibrahim Olawoyin | M | 16 | 1182 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 13% | 21 | 74% | 28 | 57% | 29 | 11 | 1 | 47% | 26 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.6 |
| Mithat Pala | M | 31 | 2132 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 18 | 76% | 47 | 57% | 77 | 18 | 2 | 54% | 36 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 9.2 |
| Amilton da Silva | M | 13 | 1043 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 18 | 71% | 30 | 53% | 19 | 5 | 2 | 49% | 18 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.9 |
| Anthony van den Hurk | F | 12 | 448 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 4 | 65% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| Emirhan Topçu | D | 31 | 2632 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 17 | 80% | 14 | 67% | 94 | 64 | 18 | 63% | 34 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 0.0 |
| Alper Potuk | M | 30 | 2304 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 9 | 5% | 42 | 75% | 46 | 50% | 46 | 13 | 3 | 55% | 35 | 78 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.0 |
| Alberk Koc | D | 31 | 2028 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 45 | 70% | 4 | 27% | 29 | 23 | 6 | 53% | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 1.6 |
| Koray Altınay | D | 22 | 1357 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 86% | 11 | 65% | 27 | 24 | 3 | 55% | 28 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Sinan Osmanoğlu | D | 15 | 1093 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 19 | 12 | 9 | 69% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 7.6 |
| Sefa Yılmaz | M | 19 | 1056 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 12 | 68% | 10 | 43% | 18 | 7 | 2 | 55% | 17 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.4 |
| Deniz Hümmet | M | 14 | 912 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 4 | 74% | 9 | 56% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 40% | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.3 |
| Ogun Ozcicek | M | 13 | 855 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 15 | 83% | 11 | 65% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 54% | 14 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.0 |
| Enriko Papa | M | 13 | 479 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 20% | 18 | 7 | 3 | 47% | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.8 |
| Tarik Çetin | G | 27 | 2473 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 6.96 | 1.6 |
| Bahadır Öztürk | D | 28 | 2338 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 41 | 38 | 11 | 67% | 21 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.00 | 0.0 |
| Okechukwu Azubuike | M | 13 | 990 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 84% | 13 | 81% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 54% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 1.8 |
| Kerem Kalafat | D | 10 | 653 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 40% | 19 | 15 | 0 | 64% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.6 |
| Zafer Görgen | G | 7 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Oğuz Ceylan | D | 8 | 573 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 80% | 13 | 52% | 16 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.2 |
| Ercan Coşkun | D | 13 | 557 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 3 | 38% | 12 | 10 | 3 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.6 |
| Halil Ibrahim Pehlivan | D | 10 | 470 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 73% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 2 | 2 | 46% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.9 |
| Seyfettin Anil Yasar | D | 8 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 9 | 3 | 1 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.9 |
| Srđan Grahovac | M | 7 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 65% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.6 |
| Gökhan Gönül | D | 5 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 100% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Eren Emre Aydin | M | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Abdullah Yiğiter | G | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Efe Tecimer | M | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Haqi Osman | F | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Emre Ezen | G | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | – |
| Selim Ay | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Rizespor | Süper Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Rizespor | 1. Lig | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep | a Adanaspor | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Aug | v Keçiörengücü | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |