Enriko Papa has appeared in six Liga I matches for the 2026/27 season, accumulating 477 minutes of play. He has not scored but has supplied two assists, showing a modest contribution to the team's attacking output. Papa has taken seven shots, with one on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 1.32 compared to the league baseline of 0.97. His key-pass count stands at four, translating to 0.75 key passes per 90, below the baseline of 1.33. Defensively, he has completed ten tackles, roughly 1.89 tackles per 90, slightly above the league average of 1.84, while interceptions remain at zero. With an average match rating of 6.52, Papa’s overall performance reflects a midfielder focused on defensive duties and limited offensive involvement.
Enriko Papa has played 567 minutes across 7 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.53 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Dumiter | F | 7 | 586 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 36% | 8 | 75% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 11 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 6.2 |
| Sebastian Mailat | F | 7 | 560 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 9 | 79% | 6 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.5 |
| Zoran Mitrov | M | 6 | 336 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 66% | 6 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.3 |
| Mamadou Diarra | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 7 | 7 | 62% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.0 |
| Ioannis Anestis | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7.34 | 5.3 |
| Narcis Ilaș | D | 7 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 78% | 3 | 30% | 17 | 11 | 3 | 61% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.3 |
| George Miron | D | 7 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.8 |
| Enriko Papa | M | 7 | 567 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 41% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.0 |
| Brian Bayeye | D | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.2 |
| Lucas de Vega | M | 6 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 4.9 |
| Hervin Ongenda | M | 5 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Charles Petro | M | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ştefan Bodişteanu | M | 7 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 5 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.3 |
| Răzvan Creț | D | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mihai Bordeianu | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Mykola Kovtalyuk | F | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Jovan Marković | F | 5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Roland Idowu | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gabriel Gama | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rijad Sadiku | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Djibril Diaw | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| George Sorodoc | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mario Preda | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 7 | 567 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 12 | 2 | 41% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2025/26 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 26 | 1208 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 12 | 76% | 1 | 30 | 12 | 46% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/25 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 17 | 1103 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 15 | 72% | 1 | 29 | 17 | 42% | 21 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2022/23 | Rizespor | 1. Lig | 13 | 479 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 5 | 75% | 1 | 18 | 7 | 47% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | Liga I | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Farul Constanta | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 24 Aug | v Csikszereda | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.2 |
| 17 Aug | a FCSB | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 10 Aug | v Corvinul Hunedoara | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 03 Aug | a Universitatea Cluj | L | 76 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 27 Jul | v Rapid | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| 17 Jul | a FC Voluntari | D | 86 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 7.4 |
| 24 May | a FCSB | D | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 10 May | v Petrolul Ploiesti | D | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 May | a Farul Constanta | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Oţelul | D | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Metaloglobus | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Uta Arad | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Apr | v FCSB | W | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Unirea Slobozia | W | 45 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |