Djibril Diaw has appeared once in the 2026/27 Liga I season, playing 11 minutes without recording a goal, assist, shot, key pass, tackle or interception. His per-90 statistics are all zero, which contrasts with the league averages of 0.06 goals, 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, 1.65 tackles and 0.36 successful dribbles. Diaw’s average match rating of 6.3 reflects a modest contribution in the limited time on the pitch. The data indicate that, so far this season, Diaw has had minimal impact on the defensive and offensive phases of play, with no measurable involvement in creating chances or disrupting opposition attacks. The figures suggest a player who has yet to establish a significant presence in the squad during the current campaign.
Djibril Diaw has played 11 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 0.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 16.36 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Dumiter | F | 7 | 586 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 36% | 8 | 75% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 11 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 6.2 |
| Sebastian Mailat | F | 7 | 560 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 9 | 79% | 6 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.5 |
| Zoran Mitrov | M | 6 | 336 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 66% | 6 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.3 |
| Mamadou Diarra | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 7 | 7 | 62% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.0 |
| Ioannis Anestis | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7.34 | 5.3 |
| Narcis Ilaș | D | 7 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 78% | 3 | 30% | 17 | 11 | 3 | 61% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.3 |
| George Miron | D | 7 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.8 |
| Enriko Papa | M | 7 | 567 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 41% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.0 |
| Brian Bayeye | D | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.2 |
| Lucas de Vega | M | 6 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 4.9 |
| Hervin Ongenda | M | 5 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Charles Petro | M | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ştefan Bodişteanu | M | 7 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 5 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.3 |
| Răzvan Creț | D | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mihai Bordeianu | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Mykola Kovtalyuk | F | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Jovan Marković | F | 5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Roland Idowu | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gabriel Gama | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rijad Sadiku | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Djibril Diaw | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| George Sorodoc | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mario Preda | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 25 | 2055 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 3 | 82% | 5 | 20 | 25 | 56% | 29 | 8 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2024/25 | Bordeaux | Coupe de France | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Laval | Ligue 2 | 34 | 2781 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 12% | 3 | 80% | 5 | 58 | 45 | 56% | 47 | 9 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Laval | Ligue 2 | 12 | 483 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 75% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 11 | 10 | 65% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul | a FC Voluntari | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 May | a FCSB | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 May | a Farul Constanta | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Oţelul | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Metaloglobus | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Uta Arad | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 Apr | v FCSB | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | a AFC Hermannstadt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.90 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Unirea Slobozia | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Universitatea Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 05 Feb | a FCSB | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 18 Jan | a Csikszereda | L | 71 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 Dec | v CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |