Charles Petro has appeared in four Liga I matches this season, accumulating 249 minutes of play. He has not yet scored or assisted, and his shooting record shows six attempts with only one on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 2.17 compared with the league average of 0.97. His creative output is reflected in a single key pass, a key-passes-per-90 figure of 0.36 versus the league baseline of 1.33. Defensively, Petro has made seven tackles and three interceptions, translating to 2.53 tackles per 90 minutes against the league average of 1.84. His overall match rating averages 6.68, and his goal conversion percentage remains at zero. The numbers suggest a midfielder focused on defensive duties with limited attacking contribution so far in the season.
Charles Petro has played 339 minutes across 5 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrei Dumiter | F | 7 | 586 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 36% | 8 | 75% | 6 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 11 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 6.2 |
| Sebastian Mailat | F | 7 | 560 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 9 | 79% | 6 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.5 |
| Zoran Mitrov | M | 6 | 336 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 66% | 6 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.3 |
| Mamadou Diarra | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 4 | 80% | 9 | 7 | 7 | 62% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.0 |
| Ioannis Anestis | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7.34 | 5.3 |
| Narcis Ilaș | D | 7 | 629 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 78% | 3 | 30% | 17 | 11 | 3 | 61% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.3 |
| George Miron | D | 7 | 613 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 5 | 7 | 60% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 2.8 |
| Enriko Papa | M | 7 | 567 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 41% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.0 |
| Brian Bayeye | D | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.2 |
| Lucas de Vega | M | 6 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 5 | 5 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 4.9 |
| Hervin Ongenda | M | 5 | 377 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Charles Petro | M | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ştefan Bodişteanu | M | 7 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 75% | 5 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.3 |
| Răzvan Creț | D | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mihai Bordeianu | M | 3 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Mykola Kovtalyuk | F | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Jovan Marković | F | 5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Roland Idowu | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gabriel Gama | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rijad Sadiku | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Djibril Diaw | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| George Sorodoc | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mario Preda | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 5 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 9 | 4 | 48% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 36 | 3049 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 4% | 24 | 78% | 18 | 73 | 45 | 52% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/25 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 23 | 1077 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 11 | 36 | 24 | 54% | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2023/24 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 14 | 751 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 28 | 12 | 53% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Farul Constanta | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Aug | v Csikszereda | W | 54 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Aug | a FCSB | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Jul | v Rapid | D | 83 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Jul | a FC Voluntari | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | a FCSB | D | 120 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 May | a Csikszereda | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | v Petrolul Ploiesti | D | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Oţelul | D | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Metaloglobus | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Uta Arad | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 Apr | v FCSB | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Mar | a AFC Hermannstadt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Unirea Slobozia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Petrolul Ploiesti | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |