Enes Ünal has already made an impact in the 2026/27 La Liga season, recording two goals in just three appearances and 223 minutes, which translates to a goals-per-90 of 0.81 - well above the forward baseline of 0.35. His shooting frequency is similarly elevated, with 5 shots and 2 on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 2.02 versus the baseline 1.76, and a conversion rate of 40%. Ünal also contributed two key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.81 compared to the baseline 1.25, and added 3 tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 1.21 against the baseline 0.98. With an average match rating of 7.23, Enes Ünal’s offensive output so far outpaces the typical expectations for his position.
Enes Ünal has played 400 minutes across 5 appearances in La Liga, scoring 0.68 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 43% of 7 shots and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enes Ünal | F | 5 | 400 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 4 | 63% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Johan Mojica | D | 4 | 357 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 75% | 3 | 38% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Andrés García | D | 5 | 301 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 85% | 4 | 40% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Zaid Romero | D | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| David Soria | G | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.10 | – |
| Djené | D | 5 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Orel Mangala | M | 5 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 43% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ramón Terrats | M | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 7 | 54% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Martín Satriano | F | 5 | 428 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 4 | 31% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Francho Serrano | M | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Kiko Femenía | D | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Abdel Abqar | D | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Saba Sazonov | D | 4 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 53% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Mario Martín | M | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Alberto Risco | M | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Davinchi | D | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Borja Mayoral | F | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Sebastián Boselli | D | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Nemanja Gudelj | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jean Ives Valou | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Getafe | La Liga | 3 | 231 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 62% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/27 | Getafe | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 169 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 65% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 |
| 2025/26 | Bournemouth | Premier League | 23 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 1 | 68% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/26 | Bournemouth | FA Cup | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Bournemouth | Premier League | 17 | 345 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Bournemouth | Premier League | 16 | 363 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 5 | 76% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Getafe | La Liga | 3 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | Getafe | La Liga | 35 | 2983 | 14 | 3 | 65 | 37 | 22% | 29 | 61% | 20 | 26 | 6 | 48% | 61 | 6 | 0 | 7.15 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Osasuna | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Aug | a FK Partizan | L | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 23 Aug | v Racing Santander | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Aug | v FK Partizan | W | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Alaves | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 May | a Nottingham Forest | – | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 19 May | v Manchester City | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Fulham | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | v Crystal Palace | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Newcastle | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Arsenal | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 14 Mar | a Burnley | – | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 03 Mar | v Brentford | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Sunderland | – | 9 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | a West Ham | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |