Nemanja Gudelj has begun the 2026/27 La Liga season with a single appearance, spending 20 minutes on the pitch. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions in that time, which means his per-90 rates for those metrics are all zero. Compared to the league baseline for midfielders, Gudelj’s current figures fall short: his goals per 90 are 0.0 versus a baseline of 0.14, his shots per 90 are 0.0 versus 0.98, his key passes per 90 are 0.0 versus 1.35, and his tackles per 90 are 0.0 versus 1.8. Even his dribbles succeeded per 90 are 0.0 against a baseline of 0.7. His average match rating of 6.9 reflects the limited contribution seen so far in the season.
Nemanja Gudelj has played 20 minutes across 1 appearance in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 4.50 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enes Ünal | F | 5 | 400 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 4 | 63% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Johan Mojica | D | 4 | 357 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 75% | 3 | 38% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Andrés García | D | 5 | 301 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 85% | 4 | 40% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Zaid Romero | D | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| David Soria | G | 5 | 456 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.10 | – |
| Djené | D | 5 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 45% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Orel Mangala | M | 5 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 43% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ramón Terrats | M | 5 | 438 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 80% | 7 | 54% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 61% | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| Martín Satriano | F | 5 | 428 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 4 | 31% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Francho Serrano | M | 4 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Kiko Femenía | D | 4 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Abdel Abqar | D | 3 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Saba Sazonov | D | 4 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 2 | 53% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Mario Martín | M | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Alberto Risco | M | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Davinchi | D | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Borja Mayoral | F | 4 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Sebastián Boselli | D | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Nemanja Gudelj | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jean Ives Valou | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Getafe | La Liga | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | La Liga | 34 | 2370 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 8% | 7 | 88% | 5 | 35 | 25 | 51% | 40 | 9 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | Copa del Rey | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Sevilla | La Liga | 31 | 2495 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 6% | 14 | 89% | 6 | 42 | 28 | 61% | 26 | 6 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Sevilla | Copa del Rey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | La Liga | 22 | 1744 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 7 | 86% | 4 | 30 | 27 | 55% | 30 | 7 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 540 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 12 | 4 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | Sevilla | La Liga | 34 | 2777 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 10% | 5 | 91% | 3 | 44 | 34 | 64% | 26 | 8 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2022/23 | Sevilla | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 779 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 23 | 8 | 65% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2022/23 | Sevilla | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 495 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | 3 | 2 | 51% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Osasuna | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 May | a Celta Vigo | L | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 May | v Real Madrid | L | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 May | a Villarreal | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 09 May | v Espanyol | W | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 May | v Real Sociedad | W | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Osasuna | L | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 Apr | a Levante | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Atletico Madrid | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Oviedo | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Valencia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Rayo Vallecano | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Real Betis | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Getafe | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |