Eris Abedini featured in 27 matches during the 2022/23 Super League season, playing a total of 1,331 minutes. He recorded no goals or assists and took six shots, none of which were on target, giving him a 0.0 goals-per-90 and a 0.41 shots-per-90 ratio. His creative contribution included eight key passes, averaging 0.54 per 90, while defensively he completed 20 tackles and made 16 interceptions, which translates to 1.35 tackles and 1.08 interceptions per 90. Abedini’s dribbling success rate was low, with only 0.14 successful dribbles per 90 compared to a baseline of 0.88. His overall match rating averaged 6.63, reflecting a modest impact across midfield duties in that campaign.
Eris Abedini has played 1,331 minutes across 27 appearances in Super League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matteo Di Giusto | M | 34 | 2639 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 14 | 15% | 45 | 74% | 37 | 51% | 49 | 20 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| Roman Buess | F | 33 | 1999 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 25% | 9 | 64% | 5 | 38% | 9 | 3 | 5 | 40% | 41 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| Joaquín Ardaiz | F | 16 | 1363 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 21% | 14 | 59% | 12 | 44% | 15 | 2 | 5 | 45% | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.1 |
| Samir Ramizi | M | 24 | 1885 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 17% | 26 | 76% | 16 | 50% | 40 | 22 | 4 | 46% | 19 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.9 |
| Nishan Burkart | M | 24 | 1499 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 21% | 7 | 61% | 11 | 38% | 27 | 16 | 3 | 49% | 16 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 8.7 |
| Francisco Jose Rodriguez | M | 22 | 1005 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 21 | 72% | 17 | 53% | 24 | 15 | 2 | 47% | 19 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.4 |
| Samuel Ballet | F | 19 | 767 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 8 | 66% | 41 | 59% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 39% | 27 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.5 |
| Sayfallah Ltaief | M | 15 | 632 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 4 | 75% | 32 | 54% | 27 | 4 | 1 | 51% | 10 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.0 |
| Florian Kamberi | F | 13 | 415 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.7 |
| Noe Holenstein | M | 8 | 235 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 69% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.4 |
| Stephan Seiler | M | 7 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 78% | 5 | 56% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.8 |
| Granit Lekaj | D | 26 | 2279 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 4 | 57% | 24 | 43 | 20 | 49% | 22 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.9 |
| Yannick Schmid | D | 24 | 2119 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 15 | 32 | 14 | 54% | 20 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.6 |
| Souleymane Diaby | D | 30 | 1998 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 23 | 71% | 18 | 62% | 55 | 43 | 6 | 52% | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.1 |
| Roy Gelmi | D | 22 | 1844 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 23 | 26 | 12 | 54% | 12 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.4 |
| Remo Arnold | M | 27 | 1832 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 76% | 9 | 90% | 36 | 34 | 14 | 52% | 29 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 1.7 |
| Markus Kuster | G | 20 | 1804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 6.75 | 4.9 |
| Michael Gonçalves | D | 25 | 1587 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 65% | 4 | 67% | 33 | 30 | 8 | 45% | 27 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 0.0 |
| Tobias Schättin | D | 25 | 1538 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 28 | 19 | 9 | 51% | 19 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.4 |
| Adrian Gantenbein | D | 23 | 1501 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 75% | 8 | 50% | 45 | 33 | 5 | 59% | 18 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.4 |
| Eris Abedini | M | 27 | 1331 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 20 | 16 | 4 | 50% | 17 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.0 |
| Thibault Corbaz | M | 26 | 1211 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 3 | 33% | 19 | 23 | 6 | 43% | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.5 |
| Timothy Fayulu | G | 11 | 976 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 6.70 | 6.9 |
| Hekuran Kryeziu | M | 23 | 962 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 24 | 16 | 1 | 54% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.6 |
| Neftali Manzambi | F | 18 | 574 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.4 |
| Jozef Pukaj | G | 5 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.22 | – |
| Carmine Chiappetta | M | 5 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 4 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Laurin Vögele | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | FC Winterthur | Super League | 27 | 1331 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 2 | 20 | 16 | 50% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v FC Zurich | L | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| 14 May | a FC Lugano | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.4 |
| 06 May | a FC Sion | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 27 Apr | a FC Luzern | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 22 Apr | v Grasshoppers | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 16 Apr | a FC ST. Gallen | W | 65 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 10 Apr | v FC Luzern | L | 27 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 01 Apr | a FC Basel 1893 | L | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| 19 Mar | v FC ST. Gallen | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| 12 Mar | a Grasshoppers | L | 83 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.7 |
| 04 Mar | v BSC Young Boys | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 15 Feb | v Servette FC | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 12 Feb | a FC Zurich | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 05 Feb | v FC Lugano | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 29 Jan | a BSC Young Boys | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |