Erkan Eyibil featured in nine matches during the 2023/24 1. Lig campaign, accumulating 215 minutes of playtime. He recorded no goals but supplied one assist, contributing to the team’s attacking efforts. Throughout the season he took five shots, three of which were on target, and delivered a single key pass, indicating limited direct involvement in creating chances. Defensively, Eyibil completed two tackles and made one interception, showing modest activity in the midfield. His per-90 statistics reveal a lower output compared to league averages: he averaged 2.09 shots, 0.42 key passes, and 0.84 tackles per 90 minutes, all below the baseline figures for the competition. The average match rating of 6.66 reflects a season of moderate influence on the pitch.
Erkan Eyibil has played 215 minutes across 9 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malaly Dembélé | F | 29 | 1956 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 24 | 12% | 21 | 71% | 24 | 51% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 33% | 32 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 9.4 |
| Moustapha Camara | M | 29 | 1475 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 27% | 11 | 76% | 21 | 46% | 27 | 15 | 1 | 47% | 26 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.6 |
| Jurgen Bardhi | M | 32 | 2554 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 11 | 9% | 57 | 75% | 41 | 40% | 69 | 19 | 4 | 46% | 44 | 70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.0 |
| Melih Inan | F | 29 | 1563 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 19% | 10 | 64% | 28 | 54% | 27 | 5 | 7 | 48% | 14 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.6 |
| Gorkem Bitin | F | 7 | 265 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.0 |
| Muharrem Cinan | D | 32 | 2842 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 34 | 73% | 12 | 38% | 67 | 39 | 5 | 57% | 20 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.6 |
| Aliou Badara Traore | M | 11 | 943 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 11 | 78% | 20 | 51% | 31 | 7 | 0 | 56% | 15 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 4.1 |
| Uerdi Mara | M | 14 | 719 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 8 | 82% | 10 | 53% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 42% | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Erkam Develi | M | 28 | 2185 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 11 | 87% | 9 | 53% | 62 | 27 | 2 | 54% | 31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.9 |
| Arda Hilmi Sengul | D | 27 | 2112 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 84% | 5 | 50% | 28 | 12 | 16 | 60% | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.2 |
| Gboly Ariyibi | M | 24 | 1515 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 7% | 19 | 72% | 46 | 51% | 12 | 15 | 0 | 55% | 20 | 56 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.4 |
| Şahverdi Çetin | M | 23 | 833 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 5% | 7 | 75% | 10 | 56% | 19 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 18 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.1 |
| Selim Ilgaz | M | 13 | 705 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 9 | 73% | 15 | 58% | 11 | 15 | 1 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.1 |
| Koray Kılınç | F | 14 | 461 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 6 | 50% | 5 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 8.4 |
| Alihan Kubalas | D | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 8 | 4 | 4 | 55% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ahmet Yazar | F | 8 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.4 |
| Metin Uçar | G | 30 | 2752 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76% | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 101 | 7.28 | 0.5 |
| Orhan Nahirci | M | 21 | 1284 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 9 | 53% | 20 | 8 | 7 | 55% | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| Mikail Okyar | M | 16 | 1272 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 8 | 47% | 37 | 31 | 3 | 53% | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.3 |
| Ahmet Kesim | D | 15 | 1235 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 10 | 14 | 8 | 54% | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.9 |
| Erkam Reşmen | D | 12 | 1089 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 17 | 6 | 41% | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.7 |
| Uğur Akdemir | D | 12 | 1036 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 2 | 25% | 11 | 11 | 5 | 60% | 7 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.5 |
| Bahadir Yildirim | D | 12 | 841 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 6 | 55% | 12 | 18 | 3 | 54% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.4 |
| Mert Kula | D | 9 | 728 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 2 | 100% | 14 | 8 | 3 | 68% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.9 |
| Özer Özdemir | D | 10 | 580 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.5 |
| Christian Innocent | M | 8 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 10 | 62% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 48% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.0 |
| Kevin Mayi | F | 9 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.1 |
| Ekrem Kılıçarslan | G | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.93 | – |
| Erkan Eyibil | M | 9 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.2 |
| Haşim Arda Sarman | D | 4 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Musa Caner Aktas | F | 9 | 171 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.5 |
| Enginalp Yamac | M | 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Batuhan Atac | G | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| Bilal Budak | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Elvis Nyarko | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Keçiörengücü | 1. Lig | 9 | 215 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/24 | Antalyaspor | Süper Lig | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1. Lig | 15 | 906 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 17 | 35 | 6 | 54% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Antalyaspor | Süper Lig | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | v Ümraniyespor | W | 10 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 21 Apr | a Sakaryaspor | L | 8 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 06 Apr | a Bodrum FK | D | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 25 Feb | v Kocaelispor | D | 13 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 17 Feb | a Giresunspor | W | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 10 Feb | a Şanlıurfaspor | W | 22 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| 03 Feb | v Boluspor | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 26 Jan | a Adanaspor | W | 19 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 13 Jan | a Eyüpspor | L | 45 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.1 |
| 21 May | a Bandırmaspor | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 May | v Sakaryaspor | W | 45 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 07 May | a Erzurumspor FK | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Apr | v Bodrum FK | W | 16 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Altay | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Eyüpspor | W | 67 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |