Eslem Öztürk played eight matches in the 2023/24 Süper Lig season, accumulating 162 minutes on the pitch. He recorded two tackles and two interceptions, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 1.11 and an interceptions-per-90 rate of 1.11, both below the midfielder baseline of 1.62 and 1.32 respectively. Öztürk’s offensive output was limited to zero goals, zero assists, zero shots, zero shots on target, and zero key passes, translating to a goals-per-90 of 0.0 and a shots-per-90 of 0.0, both well under the baseline figures of 0.16 and 1.15. His dribbles-success-per-90 of 1.11 slightly exceeded the baseline of 0.99, indicating a modest contribution in that area. The average match rating he earned over the season was 6.47.
Eslem Öztürk has played 162 minutes across 8 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16 and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florian Loshaj | M | 33 | 2755 | 5 | 0 | 41 | 18 | 12% | 37 | 80% | 34 | 64% | 63 | 19 | 17 | 44% | 69 | 41 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.01 | 10.0 |
| Emir Kaan Gültekin | F | 30 | 1692 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 12% | 19 | 80% | 19 | 43% | 19 | 8 | 0 | 39% | 30 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| Mendy Mamadou | F | 32 | 1762 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 14 | 73% | 15 | 50% | 31 | 4 | 4 | 38% | 22 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| Muammer Sarıkaya | M | 23 | 1684 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 8% | 14 | 83% | 13 | 59% | 53 | 12 | 6 | 57% | 21 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.2 |
| Vefa Temel | M | 25 | 858 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 8 | 82% | 7 | 47% | 25 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.7 |
| İbrahim Yilmaz | F | 8 | 458 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 4 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.6 |
| Ali Yaşar | D | 34 | 2500 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 5% | 21 | 84% | 7 | 54% | 35 | 40 | 11 | 48% | 15 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.5 |
| Jackson | F | 36 | 2277 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 19 | 3% | 30 | 79% | 49 | 48% | 38 | 21 | 2 | 42% | 18 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.4 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | D | 27 | 2189 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 15 | 80% | 9 | 28% | 19 | 25 | 10 | 42% | 12 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.8 |
| Modestas Vorobjovas | M | 28 | 2148 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 16 | 86% | 2 | 40% | 51 | 32 | 4 | 40% | 55 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 9.1 |
| Alassane Ndao | M | 21 | 1653 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 24 | 82% | 23 | 46% | 21 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.1 |
| David Sambissa | F | 25 | 1564 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 7% | 17 | 77% | 33 | 46% | 26 | 13 | 0 | 51% | 10 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.5 |
| Valon Ethemi | M | 16 | 1198 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 6% | 17 | 68% | 11 | 30% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37% | 8 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.4 |
| Racine Coly | D | 22 | 1171 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 6 | 87% | 15 | 50% | 21 | 29 | 3 | 54% | 22 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.6 |
| Eduart Rroca | M | 15 | 813 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 15 | 78% | 8 | 50% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 35% | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.9 |
| Djakaridja Traore | F | 16 | 507 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 5 | 74% | 7 | 44% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.8 |
| Emrehan Gedikli | F | 7 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 4 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.7 |
| Mehmet Yeşil | D | 35 | 2858 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 11 | 61% | 42 | 38 | 45 | 58% | 30 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 0.5 |
| Okan Erdoğan | D | 31 | 2510 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 19 | 83% | 52 | 29 | 20 | 56% | 21 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.1 |
| Simon Deli | D | 28 | 2240 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 6 | 75% | 25 | 36 | 34 | 57% | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.6 |
| Alp Arda | G | 20 | 1767 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 75 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| David Jensen | G | 14 | 1236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 6.89 | 4.4 |
| Mucahit Serbest | G | 5 | 377 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.96 | – |
| Ozcan Sahan | F | 16 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Eslem Öztürk | M | 8 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 5.6 |
| Baran Vardar | D | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Tunahan Samdanli | M | 6 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.3 |
| Giannelli Imbula | M | 4 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Kubilay Koylu | F | 5 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Eren Arda San | F | 6 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 5.7 |
| Izzet Topatar | M | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.15 | – |
| Demir Mermerci | M | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Emir Mustafa Vurusaner | D | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Muhammet Berkay Tekke | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | İstanbulspor | Süper Lig | 8 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 27% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2022/23 | İstanbulspor | Süper Lig | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | a Pendikspor | L | 28 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 10 Mar | v Kasımpaşa | L | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.8 |
| 25 Feb | v Beşiktaş | L | 24 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 17 Feb | a Antalyaspor | D | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.9 |
| 11 Feb | v Gaziantep FK | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 03 Feb | a Başakşehir | L | 2 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.0 |
| 30 Sep | v Antalyaspor | L | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.8 |
| 26 Sep | v Galatasaray | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.8 |
| 07 Jun | v Ümraniyespor | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |